all star classic
SAPC Feb 2017
SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Men's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
San Jose State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/22/2016 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
San Jose State 64 (1-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Brandon Mitchell0-10-10-00004002004
10Isaiah Nichols*2-50-20-003314120026
11E.J. Boyce1-41-30-001103110020
15Brandon Clarke*5-110-04-5134414210330
20Isaac Thornton*1-30-10-000012010115
21Jalen James4-80-10-003318220026
24Ryan Singer0-00-00-00002000002
25Jaycee Hillsman*4-61-27-7336116011030
32Ryan Welage*7-153-50-0156017000036
33Cody Schwartz0-20-10-000020200011
TEAM303
Totals24-555-1611-1281826166481014200
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 24-5543.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 1-1100.0%Game: 11-1291.7%
#15 Saint Mary's (CA) 81 (4-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner Krebs0-40-30-00000001008
01Jordan Hunter1-10-00-01454201006
02Stefan Gonzalez2-62-61-212307100014
03Emmett NaarG5-62-24-4055116420030
21Evan FitznerC0-10-10-00001000008
24Calvin HermansonF6-104-70-0033416101124
25Joe RahonG4-80-10-014528723136
30Jordan Ford0-10-10-00000000009
33Kyle Clark3-71-51-110118011332
34Jock LandaleC9-100-06-7257324312133
TEAM112
Totals30-549-2612-1472431168116876200
FG %1st Half: 17-2860.7%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 30-5455.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 9-2634.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 12-1485.7%
Officials: Dick Cartmell, Mike Reed, Justin Shamion
Technical Fouls: San Jose State-Brandon Clarke. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 3178
SJSU #15: Technical Foul at 14:01 of 2nd Half
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
San Jose State402464
Saint Mary's (CA)433881SJSU381114211
SMC36107517
Last FG - SJSU 2nd-02:16,SMC 2nd-01:44.Score Tied - 7 times
Largest lead - SJSU by 1 1st-17:51, SMC by 19 2nd-09:16Lead Changed - 11 times
SJSU led for 01:28. SMC led for 35:14. Game was tied for 03:18.