all star classic
SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Women's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Northern Colorado vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/16/2016 6:30 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
Northern Colorado 65 (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Krysta Leger-Walker*3-110-80-001146240029
02Savannah Scott*9-154-75-7325227100138
10Savannah Smith*4-153-120-0123511321333
21Abby Kain*2-30-00-031424100120
33Kianna Williams*1-50-11-231453301630
04Kirsten Kramer0-20-20-00002010007
05Mandy Karako0-20-20-010110010012
15Katie Longwell2-62-60-000026100112
22Danielle Noble4-70-00-013418110116
44Bridget Hintz0-00-00-00000003103
TEAM112
Totals25-669-386-913112424651311313200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 14-3540.0%Game: 25-6637.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1625.0%2nd Half: 5-2222.7%Game: 9-3823.7%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 6-966.7%
Saint Mary's (CA) 75 (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RaggioF9-140-00-1246018320035
25Megan McKayF3-70-02-433638142126
04Devyn GallandG1-11-10-001133000115
10Carly TurnerG7-113-51-201010018440029
21Stella BeckG5-70-04-6279414341133
03Jasmine Forcadilla1-21-17-8213310240118
13Tyra Moe0-00-00-00220000007
14Shannon Mauldin1-50-10-031442321122
20Katie Rathbun0-00-00-00000000003
22Devon Brookshire1-50-10-010102120012
TEAM213
Totals28-525-914-211530451775172245200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 14-2360.9%Game: 28-5253.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 14-2166.7%
Officials: Charles Gonzalez, Julie Krommenhoek, Steve Belnap
Technical Fouls: Northern Colorado-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif. Attendance: 285
UNC #10 Fouled Out, 1:15, 4th
UNC #33 Fouled Out, 00:36, 4th
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Northern Colorado1412132665
Saint Mary's (CA)1520182275UNCO262812214
SMC421615614
Last FG - UNCO 4th-00:03,SMC 4th-03:40.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - UNCO by 3 1st-02:57, SMC by 19 3rd-02:03Lead Changed - 5 times
UNCO led for 04:52. SMC led for 32:20. Game was tied for 02:48.