2016-17 SMC Basketball Tickets Ad
Tune In Button
SAPC Feb 2017
SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Women's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
CSUN vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/19/2016 6:30 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
CSUN 73 (6-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Lizzy Tonks*3-100-20-014526630132
03Serafina Maulupe*6-154-107-8123323100132
10Tessa Boagni*2-91-22-414527100327
14Emily Cole*3-63-50-011239200027
33Channon Fluker*6-130-02-411213414114028
04Nautica Morrow1-41-20-00000300005
15Claudia Ramos2-32-30-022446110011
23Hayley Tanabe2-31-20-000005310016
24Cheyenne Allen0-00-00-01120021008
44Lauren Shymkewicz0-00-00-00000002004
52Eliza Matthews0-30-00-222420120010
TEAM527
Totals25-6612-2611-181530452073181145200
FG %1st Half: 13-3933.3%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 25-6637.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 12-2646.2%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 11-1861.1%
Saint Mary's (CA) 61 (5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RaggioF4-170-00-045938212031
25Megan McKayF4-100-04-1061016312310130
04Devyn GallandG5-92-41-2011413420229
10Carly TurnerG1-90-40-026812202032
21Stella BeckG5-90-05-7123415411429
03Jasmine Forcadilla0-00-00-001120010012
13Tyra Moe1-20-00-01010200006
14Shannon Mauldin2-31-12-403327020017
22Devon Brookshire1-70-10-022422110014
TEAM213
Totals23-663-1012-23183149216116957200
FG %1st Half: 12-3633.3%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 23-6634.8%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 12-2352.2%
Officials: Richard Waters, Gordon Torigoe, Saif Esho
Technical Fouls: CSUN-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif. Attendance: 142
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
CSUN1519122773
Saint Mary's (CA)2210111861CSUN22112414
SMC32138611
Last FG - CSUN 4th-01:47,SMC 4th-00:15.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - CSUN by 12 4th-04:56, SMC by 11 1st-02:34Lead Changed - 7 times
CSUN led for 20:24. SMC led for 15:50. Game was tied for 03:46.