2016-17 SMC Basketball Tickets Ad
Tune In Button
SAPC Feb 2017
SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Women's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
12/31/2016 1:35 p.m. at San Diego (Jenny Craig Pavilion)
Saint Mary's (CA) 71 (6-7, 1-1 WWC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RAGGIOF4-81-10-002209013018
22Devon BROOKSHIREF2-40-01-112325020020
04Devyn GALLANDG3-82-31-102259130032
10Carly TURNERG5-130-20-0134110231031
21Stella BECKG7-100-00-0112514240229
03Jasmine FORCADILLA0-10-00-000030021113
13Tyra MOE0-00-00-00000001005
14Shannon MAULDIN6-130-16-8257218321129
20Katie RATHBUN0-00-00-00001001002
25Megan McKAY0-00-00-00000000001
30J AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND3-40-00-044826200120
TEAM112
Totals30-613-78-101020302171101965200
FG %1st Half: 15-2268.2%2nd Half: 15-3938.5%Game: 30-6149.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%Game: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 8-1080.0%
University of San Diego 73 (7-5, 1-1 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Caroline BUHRF1-60-01-214513120127
44Sydney WILLIAMSF5-100-12-3224212020129
05Aubrey WARD-ELG7-111-14-4235319340230
25Katherine HAMILTONG2-70-07-8213511320231
32Cori WOODWARDG5-102-32-3134114220138
02Tayla HEPBURN1-30-00-00110201006
04Ana RAMOS3-40-12-210128130112
11Madison POLLOCK0-00-00-00000000013
12Alexandra HAGEN0-00-00-00001001002
34Patricia BROSSMANN0-00-01-206631020016
40Jamie KISSINGER1-21-20-00000300005
55Alexandria YOUNG0-10-00-00000000001
TEAM1231
Totals25-544-819-241022321873102009200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%Game: 25-5446.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 19-2479.2%
Officials: Melissa Barlow, In'Fini Robinson, Alex Carroll
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. University of San Diego-None.
San Diego (Jenny Craig Pavilion) Attendance: 431
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Saint Mary's (CA)2015142271
University of San Diego1913182373SMC01812024
USD01711014
Last FG - SMC 4th-00:05,USD 4th-00:00.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - SMC by 6 2nd-04:27, USD by 7 1st-02:00Lead Changed - 16 times
SMC led for 11:35. USD led for 25:26. Game was tied for 02:59.