SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Men's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
University of San Diego vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/31/2016 6:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
University of San Diego 60 (7-7, 0-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tyler Williams*5-72-31-2279213020038
02Mark Carbone0-10-00-000030000011
03Olin Carter Iii*3-111-44-5123211210140
12Juwan Gray*4-82-41-2033411111035
20Cameron Neubauer*0-50-41-212321110029
30Frank Ryder0-20-05-610125010014
32Brett Bailey*6-80-07-9123319030133
TEAM
Totals18-425-1519-266162218604912200
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 9-2045.0%Game: 18-4242.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 15-2075.0%Game: 19-2673.1%
#19 Saint Mary's (CA) 72 (12-1, 2-0 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner Krebs4-44-40-0022112020018
01Jordan Hunter0-00-00-00002000001
03Emmett NaarG2-100-25-501119610036
21Evan FitznerC0-00-00-00000000004
22Dane Pineau4-60-01-233659012033
24Calvin HermansonF2-60-21-100035001121
25Joe RahonG3-81-32-215629210140
30Jordan Ford3-42-34-401101201005
33Kyle Clark1-20-10-003322100121
34Jock LandaleC5-70-04-4369214220021
TEAM1
Totals24-477-1517-1872128187211933200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-2157.1%Game: 24-4751.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 13-1492.9%Game: 17-1894.4%
Officials: Dick Cartmell, Horace Shields, Jeff Ketchu
Technical Fouls: University of San Diego-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 2891
SMC F/O: #22 @ 1:10 (2nd)
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
University of San Diego253560
Saint Mary's (CA)333972USD166905
SMC32910035
Last FG - USD 2nd-00:00,SMC 2nd-00:09.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - USD by 7 1st-15:55, SMC by 14 2nd-08:03Lead Changed - 1 times
USD led for 09:16. SMC led for 28:42. Game was tied for 02:02.