SAPC Feb 2017
SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Men's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Brigham Young vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/5/2017 8:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
Brigham Young 68 (11-5, 2-1 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Elijah Bryant4-122-51-1022411010019
04Nick EmeryG3-81-42-302249220532
05L.J. RoseG2-41-10-001145500125
10Steven Beo1-31-20-000023100018
12Eric MikaF12-170-04-54610228001029
13Colby Leifson0-00-00-00000000002
15Payton Dastrup0-00-00-00000000002
23Yoeli ChildsF1-50-01-213413000028
24Davin Guinn1-10-00-01010200002
30TJ HawsG3-100-21-112307100031
31Braiden Shaw0-10-00-00110000007
44Corbin Kaufusi0-00-00-00000000005
TEAM033
Totals27-615-149-127202717689316200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 27-6144.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 9-1275.0%
#19 Saint Mary's (CA) 81 (13-1, 3-0 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner Krebs1-31-30-000033100013
01Jordan Hunter0-00-00-00000000001
02Stefan Gonzalez0-00-00-00000000001
03Emmett NaarG6-113-42-2044017450038
21Evan FitznerC2-32-20-006606000015
22Dane Pineau1-10-02-433634114127
24Calvin HermansonF6-142-71-2112115110027
25Joe RahonG4-82-50-0055110801039
30Jordan Ford0-10-10-00000001002
33Kyle Clark0-20-20-00110000005
34Jock LandaleC11-130-14-6369426600132
TEAM224
Totals31-5610-259-1492837128121852200
FG %1st Half: 18-2864.3%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 31-5655.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 10-2540.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 9-1464.3%
Officials: David Hall, Randy McCall, Tony Padilla
Technical Fouls: Brigham Young-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 3500
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Brigham Young363268
Saint Mary's (CA)443781BYU38711216
SMC4241047
Last FG - BYU 2nd-00:30,SMC 2nd-03:05.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - BYU by 3 1st-14:53, SMC by 15 2nd-03:05Lead Changed - 11 times
BYU led for 02:52. SMC led for 34:41. Game was tied for 02:27.