2016-17 SMC Basketball Tickets Ad
Tune In Button
SAPC Feb 2017
SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Women's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
2/16/2017 12:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion)
Saint Mary's (CA) 57 (15-11, 7-6 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RAGGIOF5-121-21-22911412321026
25Megan McKAYF7-70-02-4336216161027
04Devyn GALLANDG2-101-74-411229230126
10Carly TURNERG2-90-10-012324050025
21Stella BECKG3-60-12-301148340326
03Jasmine FORCADILLA1-31-20-000023130012
05Jordan HOBSON0-10-00-00000000002
11Morgan MALLOY1-21-10-00001300006
13Tyra MOE0-10-00-00220001007
20Katie RATHBUN0-10-10-00000000004
22Devon BROOKSHIRE1-10-00-003312010117
24Samira McDONALD0-00-00-000010120214
30J AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND0-00-00-00222000008
TEAM044
Totals22-534-159-13727342157112727200
FG %1st Half: 6-2128.6%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%Game: 22-5341.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 9-1369.2%
Loyola Marymount 72 (12-14, 8-6 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Cheyanne WallaceF10-171-41-2145222020331
43Jackie JohnsonC7-130-05-63912219322228
11Andee VelascoG2-80-11-1358351140338
23Leslie Lopez-WoodG5-132-72-2101314330438
35Cierra BelvinG0-20-24-611224320524
01Bianca Velasco0-00-00-00000001004
02Shelbi Aimonetti0-00-00-00000000003
22Raychel Stanley4-70-00-004428001119
30NK Ilang0-00-00-00000000001
32Makenzie Cast0-40-20-001130110114
TEAM426
Totals28-643-1613-1713263917722115319200
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 28-6443.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 13-1776.5%
Officials: Michol Murray, Shelley Nakasone, Brad Schmidt
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Loyola Marymount-None.
Los Angeles, Calif. (Gersten Pavilion) Attendance: 1835
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Saint Mary's (CA)76162857
Loyola Marymount1416281472SMC3423968
LMU42321668
Last FG - SMC 4th-00:13,LMU 4th-01:29.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - SMC by 4 1st-08:53, LMU by 31 4th-09:25Lead Changed - 1 times
SMC led for 05:22. LMU led for 33:58. Game was tied for 00:40.