SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Men's Basketball

Saint Mary's (CA) vs Pepperdine (2/23/2017 at Malibu, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse))
Saint Mary's (CA) vs Pepperdine (2/23/2017 at Malibu, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse))
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Pepperdine
2/23/2017 7:05 p.m. at Malibu, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse)
Saint Mary's (CA) 78 (25-3, 15-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner Krebs1-41-40-003303010012
01Jordan Hunter2-40-00-10110401208
02Stefan Gonzalez2-42-40-002226210012
03Emmett NaarG1-20-10-001122830028
21Evan FitznerF3-83-60-026809210026
22Dane Pineau4-60-01-112349100016
24Calvin HermansonF5-93-70-0145213210027
25Joe RahonG3-70-31-206617620235
30Jordan Ford1-20-00-00002220006
33Kyle Clark0-10-00-10001000005
34Jock LandaleC10-140-03-36814323012025
TEAM314
Totals32-619-255-81334471778231142200
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 32-6152.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-862.5%
Pepperdine 49 (9-20, 5-12 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Elijah LEE0-40-10-000000100217
03Jeremy MAJORG3-131-41-221338111125
12Nate GEHRING2-20-00-002204000110
15Caleb MARTIN0-00-00-00000000001
21Knox HELLUMS2-32-30-311206010124
23Jonathan ALLENG0-30-20-012310010015
24Craig LeCESNE2-30-02-212316010010
30Lamond MURRAY JR.G7-191-62-3066317100137
31Nolan TAYLORF0-90-24-433624220130
34Kevin HEMPYF1-20-10-221322100126
44Ryan KEENAN0-00-02-20000200005
TEAM101
Totals17-584-1911-1811182912496618200
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%Game: 17-5829.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-128.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 11-1861.1%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Shawn Lehigh, Ruben Ramos
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Pepperdine-None.
Malibu, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse) Attendance: 1106
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)374178SMC44712824
PEP16139218
Pepperdine212849
Last FG - SMC 2nd-01:41,PEP 2nd-01:22.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SMC by 32 2nd-01:41, PEP NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SMC led for 39:43. PEP led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:17.