2016-17 SMC Basketball Tickets Ad
Tune In Button
SAPC Feb 2017
SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Men's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Santa Clara vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
2/25/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
Santa Clara 56 (16-15, 10-8 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02KJ FEAGING2-71-30-014515210030
03Henrik JADERSTEN2-42-30-00114601005
04Jarvis PUGH2-20-01-402215120015
10Kai HEALY3-41-20-200027100016
12Matt HAUSER*5-73-42-2011215130035
13Akil DOUGLAS1-20-00-00000200002
15Johnny SAWYER0-00-00-00000000002
21Will BURKETT0-00-00-00110000002
23Jared BROWNRIDGEG5-121-54-4000215220134
43Nate KRATCHF0-40-30-004440110029
50Emmanuel NDUMANYAC0-10-01-204441110130
TEAM033
Totals20-438-208-1412021205691102200
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 20-4346.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 8-1457.1%
#20 Saint Mary's (CA) 70 (26-3, 16-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner Krebs1-40-00-00223201009
01Jordan Hunter0-00-01-21010100102
02Stefan Gonzalez0-00-00-00000000002
03Emmett NaarG5-72-31-3055213420037
21Evan FitznerC1-21-21-205514200020
22Dane Pineau5-80-10-2156310041228
24Calvin HermansonF3-42-35-5011413120235
25Joe RahonG3-81-30-001107600135
30Jordan Ford0-00-00-00000010002
33Kyle Clark1-21-20-00000300002
34Jock LandaleC6-100-05-8246217111028
TEAM336
Totals25-457-1413-22726331570151035200
FG %1st Half: 13-2065.0%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 25-4555.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1758.8%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 13-2259.1%
Officials: Klaus Endrissat, Justin Shamion, Travis Schatzman
Technical Fouls: Santa Clara-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 3500
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Santa Clara292756
Saint Mary's (CA)412970SCU2260320
SMC36176516
Last FG - SCU 2nd-00:53,SMC 2nd-00:24.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - SCU by 2 1st-19:29, SMC by 20 2nd-07:17Lead Changed - 1 times
SCU led for 01:09. SMC led for 34:02. Game was tied for 04:49.