all star classic
SMC Gaels
SMC
Saint Mary'es College Athletics

Women's Basketball

Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. GONZAGA
3/7/2017 1:03 a.m. at Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Saint Mary's (CA) 75 (20-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RAGGIOF3-70-02-215628333130
25Megan MCKAYF6-90-00-0145212131136
04Devyn GALLANDG4-103-75-6044516220129
10Carly TURNERG5-114-60-0112114130125
21Stella BECKG2-50-02-212326512028
03Jasmine FORCADILLA1-30-10-00110203019
14Shannon MAULDIN4-90-35-6011113522222
22Devon BROOKSHIRE1-30-12-213414020010
24Samira MCDONALD0-00-00-000010110111
TEAM033
Totals26-577-1816-18524291575182088200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 26-5745.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 16-1888.9%
GONZAGA 86 (26-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Jill BARTAF12-195-88-8011337220229
23Kiara KUDRONF6-120-02-2369414130030
11Laura STOCKTONG2-60-02-200046830121
14Emma STACHG1-31-20-015613330028
31Elle TINKLEG4-101-40-113439010426
00Zykera RICE1-30-00-01011201005
04Makenlee WILLIAMS0-10-00-00111001007
12Emma WOLFRAM4-70-02-2257210032115
15Jessie LOERA0-30-10-010110320219
30Chandler SMITH2-31-20-004415401220
TEAM314
Totals32-678-1714-1512263821862119312200
FG %1st Half: 21-3658.3%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%Game: 32-6747.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 6-6100.0%Game: 14-1593.3%
Officials: MICHOL MURRAY, IN'FINI ROBINSON, CHERYL FLORES
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-Devyn GALLAND. GONZAGA-None.
Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.) Attendance: 6773
WCC Tournament Championship - No. 1 Gonzaga vs. No. 3 Saint Mary's
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Saint Mary's (CA)1517232075
GONZAGA3221132086SMC28227019
GON422111817
Last FG - SMC 4th-00:01,GON 4th-00:18.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SMC None, GON by 25 2nd-05:03Lead Changed - 0 times
SMC led for 00:00. GON led for 39:21. Game was tied for 00:38.