University of San Diego vs Saint Mary's (CA) (1/2/2016 at Moraga, CA)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
University of San Diego vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/2/2016 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
University of San Diego 46 (5-8, 0-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tyler Williams1-20-11-203303020216
02Brandon Perry2-30-00-01122400005
03Olin Carter Iii*0-30-20-000020320016
04Vasa Pusica0-70-00-000010210023
10Duda Sanadze*4-91-42-2022111230229
11Marcus Harris*2-40-10-302234210228
12Cameron Neubauer1-31-30-001103200011
15Alex Floresca2-30-01-111235100114
21Hunter Summy0-00-00-00000000004
24Christian Oshita0-20-20-00110010004
32Brett Bailey*5-82-30-0167212131029
33Jito Kok*2-40-00-001144052021
TEAM
Totals19-484-164-8318211846141737200
FG %1st Half: 10-2441.7%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%Game: 19-4839.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 4-850.0%
Saint Mary's (CA) 79 (13-1, 4-0 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jordan Hunter0-30-00-00221000005
02Stefan Gonzalez4-54-40-0044112110022
03Emmett NaarG3-60-00-003306730233
11Jack Biebel1-10-00-00000210015
21Evan FitznerC2-32-20-003326310125
22Dane PineauF8-90-01-3325217022018
24Calvin HermansonF4-71-22-2314111010122
25Joe RahonG3-81-31-204418710230
33Kyle Clark1-20-11-213413100115
34Jock Landale5-90-01-2066311010017
43Franklin Porter1-21-10-00000301008
TEAM
Totals32-559-136-11728351279201128200
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 18-2766.7%Game: 32-5558.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 9-1369.2%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1154.5%
Officials: Gregory Nixon, Chris Rastatter, Toby Doolittle
Technical Fouls: University of San Diego-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 2185
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
USD2470215
University of San Diego212546
SMC401441331
Saint Mary's (CA)344579
Last FG - USD 2nd-01:23,SMC 2nd-01:00.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - USD by 2 1st-15:41, SMC by 37 2nd-06:20Lead Changed - 3 times
USD led for 01:05. SMC led for 34:53. Game was tied for 04:02.