Portland vs Saint Mary's (CA) (1/23/2016 at Moraga, CA)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Portland vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/23/2016 8:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
Portland 74 (9-13, 3-5 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Xavier Hallinan0-00-00-00000010001
01Bryce Pressley*7-141-20-0145115101133
02Alec Wintering*5-153-50-0112313520131
03Rashad Jackson1-10-00-00000200001
05D'marques Tyson5-105-91-2011016000127
10Jason Todd*1-21-20-000003100015
11Colin Russell0-00-00-01010000014
15Philipp Hartwich2-20-00-021334013114
20Max Livingston1-41-30-000043210012
22Jazz Johnson5-90-22-3000112210221
24Gabe Taylor*0-20-14-411224000021
32Ray Barreno*1-10-00-002222110013
33Jarrel Marshall0-10-00-00000000007
TEAM022
Totals28-6111-247-961218167413647200
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%Game: 28-6145.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 7-977.8%
Saint Mary's (CA) 89 (17-2, 8-1 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jordan Hunter0-00-00-01011001001
02Stefan Gonzalez1-21-20-000033000011
03Emmett NaarG7-102-34-4123020840038
11Jack Biebel0-00-00-00000010001
21Evan FitznerC5-63-40-0066213011019
22Dane PineauF10-110-00-031013220210026
24Calvin HermansonF3-72-41-201119020027
25Joe RahonG5-121-40-0145311631039
33Kyle Clark0-40-22-303312000023
34Jock Landale3-30-03-422419220012
43Franklin Porter1-10-00-01010200003
TEAM202
Totals35-569-1910-131128391489191420200
FG %1st Half: 16-2661.5%2nd Half: 19-3063.3%Game: 35-5662.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 9-1947.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Glen Mayberry, Rob Rorke
Technical Fouls: Portland-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 3338
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
POR20107537
Portland353974
SMC5046816
Saint Mary's (CA)424789
Last FG - POR 2nd-00:23,SMC 2nd-00:39.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - POR by 2 1st-19:09, SMC by 20 2nd-08:47Lead Changed - 1 times
POR led for 00:25. SMC led for 38:28. Game was tied for 01:07.