Georgia vs Saint Mary's (CA) (3/20/2016 at Moraga, CA)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Georgia vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/20/2016 4:30 p.m. at Moraga, CA
Georgia 65 (20-14)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00William Jackson Ii0-20-10-001100000111
01Yante MatenF6-220-10-0268212011034
04Charles MannG4-71-24-6134413110024
12Kenny GainesG3-81-44-4101511000231
13E'torrion Wilridge1-20-10-000012010011
24Houston Kessler0-20-20-000000000010
25Kenny Paul Geno2-22-20-000006101014
30J.J. FrazierG5-150-43-3145313730136
32Mike Edwards1-10-00-013412001016
34Derek OgbeideF3-50-00-034706111013
TEAM325
Totals25-664-1711-13122335166510744200
FG %1st Half: 10-3429.4%2nd Half: 15-3246.9%Game: 25-6637.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 0-80.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 8-988.9%Game: 11-1384.6%
Saint Mary's (CA) 77 (29-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jordan Hunter1-10-00-01120200101
02Stefan Gonzalez3-53-40-005509200014
03Emmett NaarG5-131-54-51342151110440-
11Jack Biebel0-00-00-00000010001
21Evan FitznerC4-103-62-3167213101029
22Dane PineauF5-50-02-34711412021030
24Calvin HermansonF3-101-60-022427011124
25Joe RahonG5-91-32-4044213421038
33Kyle Clark0-00-00-00112001007
34Jock Landale3-50-00-011216010014
43Franklin Porter0-00-00-20000000002
TEAM1013
Totals29-589-2410-171130411577191155200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 29-5850.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 10-1758.8%
Officials: Kevin Brill, Tommy Nunez, Jimmy Casas
Technical Fouls: Georgia-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 2050
National Invitation Tournament 2nd Round
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UGA36108610
Georgia234265
SMC34811217
Saint Mary's (CA)364177
Last FG - UGA 2nd-01:54,SMC 2nd-02:37.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - UGA by 4 1st-17:22, SMC by 19 2nd-05:16Lead Changed - 2 times
UGA led for 02:50. SMC led for 33:51. Game was tied for 03:19.