Saint Mary's (CA) vs University of San Diego (2/6/2016 at Jenny Craig Pavilion)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
2/6/2016 6:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
Saint Mary's (CA) 60 (19-3, 10-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jordan Hunter0-00-00-00000001002
02Stefan Gonzalez0-10-00-010110000010
03Emmett NaarG3-111-42-217829620236
11Jack Biebel0-00-00-00000001002
21Evan FitznerC2-71-20-023505001021
22Dane PineauF4-80-02-44610310022025
24Calvin HermansonF2-80-48-8202312111030
25Joe RahonG5-123-60-2156213201138
33Kyle Clark2-31-20-001145030019
34Jock Landale1-30-04-414506110013
43Franklin Porter0-20-00-01010000004
TEAM347
Totals19-556-1816-201630461560101153200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%Game: 19-5534.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 13-1586.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 16-2080.0%
University of San Diego 43 (8-15, 3-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Khalil BEDART-GHANI0-10-00-00000000002
01Tyler WILLIAMS0-10-10-001110010014
03Olin CARTER IIIG3-110-31-110127010026
04Vasa PUSICAG3-50-01-100037121025
10Duda SANADZE4-150-31-304419001229
11Marcus HARRISG0-20-20-003320100028
12Cameron NEUBAUER1-30-10-013422210112
15Alex FLORESCA2-30-00-00003400008
21Hunter SUMMY0-10-00-00000000002
24Christian OSHITA0-00-00-00111001022
32Brett BAILEYF1-50-11-215603012021
33Jito KOKC5-70-01-2459311023031
TEAM011
Totals19-540-115-97233018434975200
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 19-5435.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 0-40.0%Game: 0-110.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 5-955.6%
Officials: Kurt Walker, Marc A. Beasley, Klaus Endrissat
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. University of San Diego-None.
Jenny Craig Pavilion Attendance: 2292
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SMC6821011
Saint Mary's (CA)352560
USD10810015
University of San Diego192443
Last FG - SMC 2nd-05:05,USD 2nd-01:21.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SMC by 24 2nd-05:05, USD NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SMC led for 39:17. USD led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:43.