GONZAGA vs Saint Mary's (CA) (3/8/2016 at Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.))
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
GONZAGA vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/8/2016 6:00 p.m. at Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
GONZAGA 85 (26-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Silas MELSON2-20-00-002244010016
02Jack BEACH0-00-00-00000000000+
03Kyle DRANGINISG5-62-31-1000113111140
10Bryan ALBERTS0-10-10-00001000005
11Domantas SABONISF6-80-03-4268315000037
13Josh PERKINSG5-112-54-4123316530136
15Rem BAKAMUS0-00-00-00000000000+
23Eric McCLELLANG5-91-39-9123320200127
33Kyle WILTJERF6-101-14-4134217111139
55Dustin TRIANO0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM022
Totals29-476-1321-225172217859624200
FG %1st Half: 18-2669.2%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%Game: 29-4761.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1346.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 17-1894.4%Game: 21-2295.5%
Saint Mary's (CA) 75 (27-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jordan Hunter0-00-00-00001000001
02Stefan Gonzalez0-00-00-00000000002
03Emmett NaarG9-182-55-6112225620039
11Jack Biebel0-00-00-00111000001
21Evan FitznerC4-103-80-0134211000034
22Dane PineauF2-30-05-6641059331134
24Calvin HermansonF3-63-50-011229000024
25Joe RahonG6-164-70-0011116030340
33Kyle Clark1-10-02-211244000017
34Jock Landale0-00-01-20110100008
TEAM112
Totals25-5412-2513-1611142518759814200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%Game: 25-5446.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%Game: 12-2548.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 13-1681.3%
Officials: Randy McCall, David Hall, Verne Harris
Technical Fouls: GONZAGA-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.) Attendance: 7418
WCC BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Final
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
GON020804
GONZAGA434285
SMC0101305
Saint Mary's (CA)354075
Last FG - GON 2nd-00:29,SMC 2nd-00:11.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - GON by 11 2nd-00:19, SMC by 3 1st-17:31Lead Changed - 6 times
GON led for 33:51. SMC led for 02:06. Game was tied for 04:03.