Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Stanford
11/30/2016 8:10 a.m. at Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
Saint Mary's (CA) 66 (6-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jordan Hunter0-00-00-00001000000+
02Stefan GONZALEZ0-00-00-00110010004
03Emmett NaarG2-91-40-015615830138
21Evan FITZNERF0-50-50-00000000008
22Dane Pineau4-40-00-003328111128
24Calvin HERMANSONF9-117-90-0145125110136
25Joe RahonG4-72-30-0134210620040
30Jordan FORD0-10-10-00000000003
33Kyle Clark2-41-30-000025210014
34Jock LANDALEC6-80-21-2088413223029
TEAM022
Totals27-4911-271-2326291366211043200
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%Game: 27-4955.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 11-2740.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 1-250.0%
Stanford 51 (6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Christian SandersG1-30-10-003302310018
02Robert Cartwright3-72-32-2123210300128
10Michael HumphreyF2-70-20-012314220122
11Dorian PickensG0-40-12-203342220030
14Marcus Sheffield2-50-10-010104120218
15Marcus AllenG2-81-30-002215001126
20Josh Sharma2-40-10-012314001012
22Reid TravisF4-90-00-332508010130
30Grant Verhoeven5-80-02-2213012000016
TEAM1231
Totals21-553-126-910192995111926200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 8-2927.6%Game: 21-5538.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 6-966.7%
Officials: Mike Scyphers, Gregory Nixon, Bob Staffen
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Stanford-None.
Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion) Attendance: 4079
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Saint Mary's (CA)264066
Stanford302151SMC30152413
STN2248030
Last FG - SMC 2nd-00:09,STN 2nd-02:20.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - SMC by 16 2nd-02:29, STN by 6 1st-16:19Lead Changed - 5 times
SMC led for 19:01. STN led for 18:03. Game was tied for 02:56.