Saint Mary's (CA) vs University of Dayton (11/19/2016 at Tom Blackburn Court at UD Arena)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of Dayton
11/19/2016 2:05 p.m. at Tom Blackburn Court at UD Arena
Saint Mary's (CA) 61 (3-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner KREBS0-30-30-00222000009
02Stefan GONZALEZ1-31-30-00001301006
03Emmett NAARG1-60-25-601117870136
21Evan FITZNERF0-10-10-012310000010
22Dane PINEAU2-20-01-112305100010
24Calvin HERMANSONF6-164-90-0235516010029
25Joe RAHONG2-61-12-211237631140
33Kyle CLARK2-82-72-334738000130
34Jock LANDALEC6-80-03-441014315101030
TEAM0111
Totals20-538-2613-161226381961161323200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 7-2330.4%Game: 20-5337.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 8-2630.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 13-1681.3%
University of Dayton 57 (2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Darrell DAVIS2-31-20-001125010019
02Sam MILLERF2-70-44-623518110122
03Kyle DAVISG1-11-10-003323020222
04Charles COOKEG3-92-511-13257319010134
11Scoochie SMITHG6-111-23-3022316320236
15John CROSBY0-30-10-00001000009
20Xeyrius WILLIAMS0-40-20-015630131029
33Ryan MIKESELLF2-91-51-233636021029
TEAM011
Totals16-476-2219-2482331185751226200
FG %1st Half: 7-1838.9%2nd Half: 9-2931.0%Game: 16-4734.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 19-2479.2%
Officials: Terry Wymer, Joe DeRosa, Raymond Natali
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-Jock LANDALE. University of Dayton-None.
Tom Blackburn Court at UD Arena Attendance: 13175
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SMC222217016
Saint Mary's (CA)392261
UD14171165
University of Dayton263157
Last FG - SMC 2nd-05:54,UD 2nd-00:25.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SMC by 20 2nd-08:20, UD NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SMC led for 39:18. UD led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:42.