Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Sacramento State vs Saint Mary's (CA) (12/4/2017 at Moraga, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
Sacramento State 54 (1-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Justin StringsF7-171-30-0246415031036
23Bryce FowlerF2-50-10-103304100229
30Joshua PattonF2-60-01-211235020223
02Izayah M.le'afaG7-133-53-3066020330134
14Jeff WUG0-10-10-000020100020
01Chibueze Jacobs0-10-12-20110200006
11Kevin Hicks1-30-20-001142000122
12Jordan Tolbert1-50-10-002232220218
25Calvin Martin0-00-00-00113002008
50James Herrick2-30-00-00000400004
TEAM112
Totals22-544-146-842024195471218200
FG %1st Half: 7-2528.0%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 22-5440.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 6-875.0%
Saint Mary's (CA) 70 (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Calvin HermansonF3-92-70-222418220030
34Jock LandaleC14-200-09-1081018437081134
00Tanner KrebsG2-51-40-018925111036
03Emmett NaarG2-51-22-204407802139
30Jordan FordG1-51-52-200025210020
01Jordan Hunter1-10-00-00111201004
05Jock Perry0-10-10-00000000002
10Elijah Thomas1-11-10-00111310016
12Tommy Kuhse0-00-00-00000000001
21Evan Fitzner0-30-30-00111000109
44Cullen Neal1-41-30-001113220019
TEAM011
Totals25-547-2613-161129401370161553200
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 25-5446.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1315.4%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%Game: 7-2626.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 11-1291.7%Game: 13-1681.3%
Officials: Chris Rastatter, Gregory Nixon, Michael Greenstein
Technical Fouls: Sacramento State-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 2588
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SAC28136710
Sacramento State193554
SMC36111208
Saint Mary's (CA)323870
Last FG - SAC 2nd-00:30,SMC 2nd-00:39.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - SAC by 6 1st-17:17, SMC by 18 2nd-15:13Lead Changed - 1 times
SAC led for 03:55. SMC led for 34:24. Game was tied for 01:41.
Play-by-Play
Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Sacramento State
19:330-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
19:33ASSIST by WU,JEFF
19:12FOUL by PATTON,JOSHUA(P1T1)
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK19:092-2T 1
ASSIST by HERMANSON,CALVIN19:09
REBOUND (DEF) by KREBS,TANNER18:45MISS LAYUP by PATTON,JOSHUA
TURNOVR by HERMANSON,CALVIN18:35
18:33STEAL by PATTON,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by NAAR,EMMETT18:22MISS 3PTR by STRINGS,JUSTIN
TURNOVR by LANDALE,JOCK18:00
17:59STEAL by PATTON,JOSHUA
17:552-4V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
FOUL by FORD,JORDAN(P1T1)17:55
17:55SUB IN MARTIN,CALVIN
17:55SUB OUT PATTON,JOSHUA
17:552-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
MISS (3PTR) by KREBS,TANNER17:44
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDALE,JOCK17:44
MISS 3PTR by KREBS,TANNER17:36REBOUND (DEF) by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
FOUL by HERMANSON,CALVIN(P1T2)17:33
17:172-8V 6GOOD 3PTR by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
17:17ASSIST by FOWLER,BRYCE
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK17:004-8V 4
ASSIST by KREBS,TANNER17:00
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK16:35MISS JUMPER by FOWLER,BRYCE
MISS (3PTR) by HERMANSON,CALVIN16:26
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDALE,JOCK16:26
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK16:206-8V 2
ASSIST by NAAR,EMMETT16:20
FOUL by FORD,JORDAN(P2T3)15:59
TIMEOUT by Team15:59
SUB IN NEAL,CULLEN15:59
SUB OUT FORD,JORDAN15:59
15:596-9V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
15:596-10V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
15:59SUB IN TOLBERT,JORDAN
15:59SUB OUT MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
GOOD 3PTR by NEAL,CULLEN15:359-10V 1
ASSIST by HERMANSON,CALVIN15:35
15:15TURNOVR by MARTIN,CALVIN
15:14SUB IN PATTON,JOSHUA
15:14SUB OUT MARTIN,CALVIN
MISS 3PTR by NEAL,CULLEN15:01REBOUND (DEF) by TOLBERT,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK14:51MISS 3PTR by WU,JEFF
14:40FOUL by WU,JEFF(P1T2)
14:40SUB IN HICKS,KEVIN
14:40SUB OUT WU,JEFF
GOOD LAYUP by HERMANSON,CALVIN14:2411-10H 1
BLOCK by KREBS,TANNER13:59MISS JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
13:59REBOUND (OFF) by STRINGS,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by NAAR,EMMETT13:55MISS JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
GOOD 3PTR by HERMANSON,CALVIN13:4814-10H 4
ASSIST by NAAR,EMMETT13:48
13:45TIMEOUT by Team
13:45SUB IN MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
13:45SUB OUT FOWLER,BRYCE
BLOCK by LANDALE,JOCK13:26MISS JUMPER by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK13:26
MISS 3PTR by HERMANSON,CALVIN13:19REBOUND (DEF) by HICKS,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK12:57MISS 3PTR by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
TURNOVR by NEAL,CULLEN12:45
12:27TURNOVR by TOLBERT,JORDAN
STEAL by LANDALE,JOCK12:27
12:12FOUL by HICKS,KEVIN(P1T3)
12:12SUB IN WU,JEFF
12:12SUB OUT TOLBERT,JORDAN
12:12FOUL by HICKS,KEVIN(P1T4)
GOOD DUNK by LANDALE,JOCK12:0616-10H 6
ASSIST by NEAL,CULLEN12:06
11:3216-13H 3GOOD 3PTR by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
MISS (3PTR) by HERMANSON,CALVIN11:09


Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Sacramento State
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDALE,JOCK11:09
11:03FOUL by WU,JEFF(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LANDALE,JOCK10:5118-13H 5
ASSIST by NAAR,EMMETT10:51
10:3018-15H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
TURNOVR by LANDALE,JOCK10:11
SUB IN FITZNER,EVAN10:11
SUB OUT KREBS,TANNER10:11
10:11SUB IN TOLBERT,JORDAN
10:11SUB OUT HICKS,KEVIN
09:44TURNOVR by TOLBERT,JORDAN
STEAL by NAAR,EMMETT09:43
09:42FOUL by PATTON,JOSHUA(P3T6)
MISS (FT) by HERMANSON,CALVIN09:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:42
09:42SUB IN MARTIN,CALVIN
09:42SUB OUT PATTON,JOSHUA
MISS FT SHOT by HERMANSON,CALVIN09:42REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,CALVIN
09:33TURNOVR by STRINGS,JUSTIN
09:33FOUL by STRINGS,JUSTIN(P1T7)
SUB IN KREBS,TANNER09:33
SUB OUT HERMANSON,CALVIN09:33
MISS LAYUP by NAAR,EMMETT09:16REBOUND (DEF) by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
FOUL by KREBS,TANNER(P1T4)09:03
BLOCK by NAAR,EMMETT08:56MISS JUMPER by TOLBERT,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KREBS,TANNER08:56
MISS (JUMPER) by NEAL,CULLEN08:42
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDALE,JOCK08:42
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK08:4020-15H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by FITZNER,EVAN08:26MISS JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LANDALE,JOCK08:0722-15H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK07:43MISS JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
07:34FOUL by TOLBERT,JORDAN(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team07:34
SUB IN FORD,JORDAN07:34
SUB OUT NEAL,CULLEN07:34
07:34For Sacramento State:02,03,14,23,50
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK07:3423-15H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK07:3424-15H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by KREBS,TANNER07:09MISS JUMPER by HERRICK,JAMES
MISS 3PTR by FITZNER,EVAN06:51REBOUND (DEF) by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK06:36MISS LAYUP by FOWLER,BRYCE
MISS 3PTR by FORD,JORDAN06:19REBOUND (DEF) by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by KREBS,TANNER06:07MISS 3PTR by FOWLER,BRYCE
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK05:5526-15H 11
ASSIST by NAAR,EMMETT05:55
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:35MISS 3PTR by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
For Saint Mary's (CA):01,03,21,24,3005:33
05:33TIMEOUT by Team
05:33SUB IN PATTON,JOSHUA
05:33SUB OUT HERRICK,JAMES
MISS (3PTR) by HERMANSON,CALVIN05:17
REBOUND (OFF) by HERMANSON,CALVIN05:17
MISS (LAYUP) by HERMANSON,CALVIN05:11
REBOUND (OFF) by HERMANSON,CALVIN05:11
04:58SUB IN HICKS,KEVIN
04:58SUB OUT WU,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by FORD,JORDAN04:42REBOUND (DEF) by PATTON,JOSHUA
BLOCK by FITZNER,EVAN04:19MISS LAYUP by PATTON,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,JORDAN04:19
MISS 3PTR by NAAR,EMMETT04:11REBOUND (DEF) by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
FOUL by HUNTER,JORDAN(P1T5)03:51
TIMEOUT by Team03:51
For Saint Mary's (CA):00,03,21,24,3403:51
REBOUND (DEF) by KREBS,TANNER03:43MISS JUMPER by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK03:2728-15H 13
ASSIST by NAAR,EMMETT03:27
03:10TURNOVR by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
MISS LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK02:41REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGS,JUSTIN
02:2128-17H 11GOOD JUMPER by HICKS,KEVIN


Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Sacramento State
02:21ASSIST by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
TURNOVR by LANDALE,JOCK02:06
FOUL by LANDALE,JOCK(P1T6)02:06
SUB IN NEAL,CULLEN02:06
SUB OUT FITZNER,EVAN02:06
01:55TURNOVR by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
GOOD DUNK by LANDALE,JOCK01:4230-17H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by KREBS,TANNER01:16MISS 3PTR by HICKS,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK00:49BLOCK by STRINGS,JUSTIN
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDALE,JOCK00:49
MISS (DUNK) by LANDALE,JOCK00:44
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDALE,JOCK00:44
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK00:4132-17H 15
00:2432-19H 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
TURNOVR by NEAL,CULLEN00:00
00:00STEAL by HICKS,KEVIN
00:00
Sacramento State 19, Saint Mary's (CA) 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
24
3
4
0
8
2
0
2
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Sacramento State
Saint Mary's (CA)
Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Sacramento State
TURNOVR by LANDALE,JOCK19:42
19:42STEAL by FOWLER,BRYCE
19:22TURNOVR by STRINGS,JUSTIN
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK19:0834-19H 15
ASSIST by NAAR,EMMETT19:08
18:3934-21H 13GOOD LAYUP by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
TURNOVR by KREBS,TANNER18:21
18:20STEAL by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
18:1834-23H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
GOOD 3PTR by FORD,JORDAN18:0237-23H 14
ASSIST by NAAR,EMMETT18:02
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK17:40MISS LAYUP by STRINGS,JUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by NAAR,EMMETT17:30REBOUND (DEF) by FOWLER,BRYCE
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK17:13MISS JUMPER by PATTON,JOSHUA
MISS 3PTR by FORD,JORDAN17:00REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGS,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by HERMANSON,CALVIN16:31MISS JUMPER by PATTON,JOSHUA
MISS 3PTR by HERMANSON,CALVIN16:23REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGS,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by KREBS,TANNER16:08MISS JUMPER by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
MISS (3PTR) by FORD,JORDAN16:04
REBOUND (OFF) by KREBS,TANNER16:04
GOOD TIPIN by KREBS,TANNER16:0039-23H 16
15:52TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:52
SUB IN NEAL,CULLEN15:52
SUB OUT FORD,JORDAN15:52
15:52For Sacramento State:03,12,14,25,01
FOUL by NEAL,CULLEN(P1T1)15:32
TIMEOUT by Team15:32
15:27TURNOVR by MARTIN,CALVIN
15:27FOUL by MARTIN,CALVIN(P1T1)
15:13FOUL by MARTIN,CALVIN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK15:1340-23H 17
15:13SUB IN HICKS,KEVIN
15:13SUB OUT WU,JEFF
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK15:1341-23H 18
14:5441-25H 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
14:33FOUL by MARTIN,CALVIN(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by LANDALE,JOCK14:27REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGS,JUSTIN
14:0641-27H 14GOOD LAYUP by TOLBERT,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by HERMANSON,CALVIN13:4444-27H 17
ASSIST by NEAL,CULLEN13:44
REBOUND (DEF) by NEAL,CULLEN13:24MISS JUMPER by TOLBERT,JORDAN
SUB IN FITZNER,EVAN13:12
SUB OUT HERMANSON,CALVIN13:12
13:12For Sacramento State:01,11,12,23,30
MISS 3PTR by FITZNER,EVAN13:11REBOUND (DEF) by TOLBERT,JORDAN
BLOCK by NAAR,EMMETT13:03MISS LAYUP by TOLBERT,JORDAN
13:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by FITZNER,EVAN(P1T2)12:58
12:5844-28H 16GOOD FT SHOT by JACOBS,CHIBUEZE
SUB IN THOMAS,ELIJAH12:58
SUB OUT FITZNER,EVAN12:58
12:5844-29H 15GOOD FT SHOT by JACOBS,CHIBUEZE
12:58SUB IN MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
12:58SUB OUT JACOBS,CHIBUEZE
TURNOVR by LANDALE,JOCK12:39
12:38STEAL by TOLBERT,JORDAN
12:34MISS (LAYUP) by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
12:34REBOUND (OFF) by PATTON,JOSHUA
12:3044-31H 13GOOD LAYUP by PATTON,JOSHUA
TURNOVR by LANDALE,JOCK12:13
12:11STEAL by TOLBERT,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK12:04MISS 3PTR by HICKS,KEVIN
12:00FOUL by HICKS,KEVIN(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team12:00
SUB IN HERMANSON,CALVIN12:00
SUB OUT THOMAS,ELIJAH12:00
MISS (LAYUP) by LANDALE,JOCK11:42
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDALE,JOCK11:42
TURNOVR by LANDALE,JOCK11:41
REBOUND (DEF) by KREBS,TANNER11:34MISS 3PTR by TOLBERT,JORDAN



Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Sacramento State
MISS 3PTR by NEAL,CULLEN11:17REBOUND (DEF) by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
10:56TURNOVR by PATTON,JOSHUA
10:56FOUL by PATTON,JOSHUA(P3T5)
MISS LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK10:32REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:30SUB IN STRINGS,JUSTIN
10:30SUB OUT PATTON,JOSHUA
10:0944-33H 11GOOD LAYUP by FOWLER,BRYCE
GOOD LAYUP by NAAR,EMMETT09:5046-33H 13
FOUL by LANDALE,JOCK(P2T3)09:35
SUB IN FORD,JORDAN09:35
SUB OUT NEAL,CULLEN09:35
09:35SUB IN JACOBS,CHIBUEZE
09:35SUB OUT FOWLER,BRYCE
09:23MISS (3PTR) by STRINGS,JUSTIN
09:23REBOUND (OFF) by STRINGS,JUSTIN
09:1946-35H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
09:04FOUL by STRINGS,JUSTIN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK09:0447-35H 12
MISS FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK09:04REBOUND (DEF) by JACOBS,CHIBUEZE
REBOUND (DEF) by HERMANSON,CALVIN08:39MISS 3PTR by JACOBS,CHIBUEZE
08:27FOUL by STRINGS,JUSTIN(P1T7)
SUB IN THOMAS,ELIJAH08:27
SUB OUT HERMANSON,CALVIN08:27
08:27SUB IN FOWLER,BRYCE
08:27SUB OUT JACOBS,CHIBUEZE
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK08:2748-35H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK08:2749-35H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDALE,JOCK07:59MISS JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
GOOD 3PTR by NAAR,EMMETT07:4352-35H 17
07:2952-37H 15GOOD LAYUP by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
TURNOVR by LANDALE,JOCK07:14
FOUL by LANDALE,JOCK(P3T4)07:14
TIMEOUT by Team07:14
07:0452-39H 13GOOD LAYUP by STRINGS,JUSTIN
GOOD 3PTR by THOMAS,ELIJAH06:4355-39H 16
ASSIST by FORD,JORDAN06:43
06:2655-42H 13GOOD 3PTR by STRINGS,JUSTIN
06:26ASSIST by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
TURNOVR by FORD,JORDAN06:08
06:07STEAL by FOWLER,BRYCE
06:0255-45H 10GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
06:02ASSIST by TOLBERT,JORDAN
05:41FOUL by TOLBERT,JORDAN(P1T8)
For Saint Mary's (CA):00,03,24,34,4405:41
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK05:4156-45H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDALE,JOCK05:4157-45H 12
05:2357-47H 10GOOD LAYUP by FOWLER,BRYCE
05:08FOUL by TOLBERT,JORDAN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by NAAR,EMMETT05:0858-47H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by NAAR,EMMETT05:0859-47H 12
SUB IN FITZNER,EVAN05:08
SUB OUT LANDALE,JOCK05:08
05:08SUB IN PATTON,JOSHUA
05:08SUB OUT TOLBERT,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by NAAR,EMMETT04:51MISS JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by FITZNER,EVAN04:40REBOUND (DEF) by FOWLER,BRYCE
04:31TURNOVR by PATTON,JOSHUA
SUB IN HUNTER,JORDAN04:31
SUB OUT KREBS,TANNER04:31
TURNOVR by HUNTER,JORDAN04:15
SUB IN KREBS,TANNER04:15
SUB OUT HUNTER,JORDAN04:15
FOUL by KREBS,TANNER(P2T5)04:08
04:08TURNOVR by STRINGS,JUSTIN
04:08FOUL by STRINGS,JUSTIN(P1T10)
TURNOVR by HERMANSON,CALVIN03:54
TIMEOUT by Team03:54
SUB IN LANDALE,JOCK03:54
SUB OUT FITZNER,EVAN03:54
FOUL by LANDALE,JOCK(P4T6)03:48
03:48MISS (FT) by PATTON,JOSHUA


Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Sacramento State
03:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN FORD,JORDAN03:48
SUB OUT NEAL,CULLEN03:48
03:4859-48H 11GOOD FT SHOT by PATTON,JOSHUA
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK03:3561-48H 13
ASSIST by NAAR,EMMETT03:35
03:0961-50H 11GOOD LAYUP by PATTON,JOSHUA
03:09ASSIST by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
MISS (3PTR) by KREBS,TANNER02:48
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDALE,JOCK02:48
GOOD LAYUP by LANDALE,JOCK02:4663-50H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by NAAR,EMMETT02:35MISS JUMPER by STRINGS,JUSTIN
02:07FOUL by HICKS,KEVIN(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by FORD,JORDAN02:0764-50H 14
For Saint Mary's (CA):00,03,05,10,3002:07
02:07For Sacramento State:02,03,14,23,50
GOOD FT SHOT by FORD,JORDAN02:0765-50H 15
01:55TURNOVR by MLE'AFA,IZAYAH
STEAL by THOMAS,ELIJAH01:50
GOOD 3PTR by KREBS,TANNER01:3168-50H 18
ASSIST by THOMAS,ELIJAH01:31
TIMEOUT by Team01:28
For Saint Mary's (CA):01,05,10,12,3001:28
01:28For Sacramento State:01,12,14,23,50
01:1068-52H 16GOOD JUMPER by HERRICK,JAMES
GOOD DUNK by HUNTER,JORDAN00:3970-52H 18
ASSIST by FORD,JORDAN00:39
00:3070-54H 16GOOD JUMPER by HERRICK,JAMES
00:30ASSIST by TOLBERT,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by PERRY,JOCK00:17REBOUND (DEF) by FOWLER,BRYCE
FOUL by THOMAS,ELIJAH(P1T7)00:17
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,ELIJAH00:17MISS FT SHOT by FOWLER,BRYCE
00:00
Sacramento State 54, Saint Mary's (CA) 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
12
10
7
6
4
5
0
8
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Sacramento State
Saint Mary's (CA)
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
Sacramento State (1-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Justin StringsF3-80-10-011216011020
23Bryce FowlerF0-30-10-000000100014
30Joshua PattonF0-20-00-001120000213
02Izayah M.le'afaG3-72-43-3055011120018
14Jeff WUG0-10-10-000020100013
01Chibueze Jacobs0-00-00-00000000000
11Kevin Hicks1-20-10-00112200019
12Jordan Tolbert0-10-00-00111002006
25Calvin Martin0-00-00-00110001005
50James Herrick0-10-00-00000000002
TEAM
Totals7-252-83-3110118193613100
FG %1st Half: 7-2528.0%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Saint Mary's (CA) (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Calvin HermansonF2-71-50-220215210016
34Jock LandaleC11-140-02-26612124031117
00Tanner KrebsG0-20-20-006610101018
03Emmett NaarG0-20-10-002200501120
30Jordan FordG0-20-20-00002000008
01Jordan Hunter0-00-00-00111000002
05Jock Perry0-00-00-00000000000
10Elijah Thomas0-00-00-00000000000
12Tommy Kuhse0-00-00-00000000000
21Evan Fitzner0-10-10-00110000108
44Cullen Neal1-31-20-000003120011
TEAM011
Totals14-312-132-4817256329642100
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1315.4%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 11-1291.7%
Officials: Chris Rastatter, Gregory Nixon, Michael Greenstein
Technical Fouls: Sacramento State-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 2588
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SAC63022
Sacramento State193554
SMC244803
Saint Mary's (CA)323870
Last FG - SAC 1st-00:24,SMC 1st-00:41.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - SAC by 6 1st-17:17, SMC by 15 1st-00:41Lead Changed - 1 times
SAC led for 03:55. SMC led for 34:24. Game was tied for 01:41.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/4/2017 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
Sacramento State (1-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Justin StringsF4-91-20-013439020016
23Bryce FowlerF2-20-00-103304000215
30Joshua PattonF2-40-01-210115020010
02Izayah M.le'afaG4-61-10-001109210116
14Jeff WUG0-00-00-00000000007
01Chibueze Jacobs0-10-12-20110200006
11Kevin Hicks0-10-10-000020000013
12Jordan Tolbert1-40-10-001122200212
25Calvin Martin0-00-00-00003001003
50James Herrick2-20-00-00000400002
TEAM112
Totals15-292-63-53101311354605100
FG %1st Half: 7-2528.0%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Saint Mary's (CA) (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Calvin HermansonF1-21-20-002203010014
34Jock LandaleC3-60-07-8246313050017
00Tanner KrebsG2-31-20-012315010018
03Emmett NaarG2-31-12-202207301019
30Jordan FordG1-31-32-200005210012
01Jordan Hunter1-10-00-00000201002
05Jock Perry0-10-10-00000000002
10Elijah Thomas1-11-10-00111310016
12Tommy Kuhse0-00-00-00000000001
21Evan Fitzner0-20-20-00001000001
44Cullen Neal0-10-10-00111010008
TEAM
Totals11-235-1311-12312157387911100
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1315.4%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 11-1291.7%
Officials: Chris Rastatter, Gregory Nixon, Michael Greenstein
Technical Fouls: Sacramento State-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 2588
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SAC2210658
Sacramento State193554
SMC127405
Saint Mary's (CA)323870
Last FG - SAC 2nd-00:30,SMC 2nd-00:39.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SAC None, SMC by 18 2nd-15:13Lead Changed - 0 times
SAC led for 03:55. SMC led for 34:24. Game was tied for 01:41.

OfficialOnline Store