Skip to main content Skip to footer
Final Statistics

Recap

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UC Irvine vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/16/2017 5:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
UC Irvine 66 (4-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Max Hazzard3-70-12-305528230024
05Jonathan Galloway*2-20-01-224615012128
11John Edgar Jr.*4-92-41-1235011220126
13Brandon Smith1-20-11-100023001014
14Evan Leonard*4-72-30-0134510230130
23Darrian Traylor0-00-00-00000000000+
24Eyassu Worku*6-141-40-0033213521030
42Tommy Rutherford*2-61-13-424648030220
50Elston Jones1-20-00-010152000016
55Brad Greene3-50-00-221356011012
TEAM0331
Totals26-546-148-131026362666111655200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%Game: 26-5448.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 8-1361.5%
Saint Mary's (CA) 73 (9-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner KrebsG0-40-30-006610111024
01Jordan Hunter0-00-00-00001000001
03Emmett NaarG5-120-35-6123115720240
10Elijah Thomas0-00-00-00000000000+
21Evan Fitzner3-61-22-311239000122
24Calvin HermansonF4-83-44-6235315101136
30Jordan FordG2-60-22-202216130024
34Jock LandaleC8-160-09-126410525401039
44Cullen Neal1-41-20-003303100014
TEAM1011
Totals23-565-1622-29112132157315734200
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 23-5641.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 17-2373.9%Game: 22-2975.9%
Officials: Kevin Brill, Deldre Carr, Shawn Lehigh
Technical Fouls: UC Irvine-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 2809
UCI: Foul Outs: #50 @5:14 (2nd); #55 @ 3:42 (2nd); #14 @ 1:56 (2nd)
SMC Foul Outs: #34 @ 00:38 (2nd)
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
UC Irvine283866
Saint Mary's (CA)324173UCI28710619
SMC321811212
Last FG - UCI 2nd-00:02,SMC 2nd-00:49.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - UCI by 3 1st-15:49, SMC by 9 2nd-04:54Lead Changed - 14 times
UCI led for 09:03. SMC led for 25:45. Game was tied for 05:12.

OfficialOnline Store