Skip to main content Skip to footer
Final Statistics

Recap |  Quotes

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
GONZAGA vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
2/10/2018 7:00 p.m. at Moraga, CA
#12 GONZAGA 78 (23-4, 13-1 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Silas MELSONG3-62-40-001148100221
03Johnathan WILLIAMSF6-130-10-13811212200036
13Josh PERKINSG5-121-32-3123413520137
21Rui HACHIMURA9-130-23-3134321010028
22Jeremy JONES0-00-00-01010000004
23Zach NORVELL JR.G6-133-62-2347417300331
24Corey KISPERT1-40-20-010122010012
33Killian TILLIEF2-71-30-012305101131
TEAM347
Totals32-687-217-9142438197812417200
FG %1st Half: 17-3647.2%2nd Half: 15-3246.9%Game: 32-6847.1%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 7-977.8%
#11 Saint Mary's (CA) 65 (24-3, 13-1 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner KrebsG4-50-00-021328000019
01Jordan Hunter1-10-00-01451212207
03Emmett NaarG2-91-40-011205210028
05Jock Perry0-10-10-00000000002
10Elijah Thomas0-10-10-00111000005
12Tommy Kuhse0-00-00-00000000003
21Evan Fitzner3-51-21-115648001025
24Calvin HermansonF1-60-21-301133010026
30Jordan FordG5-150-57-8123217100132
34Jock LandaleC2-40-10-0371024434137
44Cullen Neal4-63-47-9022118020016
TEAM101
Totals22-535-2016-2110243416658972200
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 10-2147.6%Game: 22-5341.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%Game: 16-2176.2%
Officials: Mike Scyphers, Bob Staffen, Frank Harvey III
Technical Fouls: GONZAGA-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 3500
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
GONZAGA423678
Saint Mary's (CA)303565GON42613623
SMC34416228
Last FG - GON 2nd-00:19,SMC 2nd-00:11.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - GON by 22 2nd-11:56, SMC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
GON led for 39:49. SMC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:11.

OfficialOnline Store