Skip to main content Skip to footer
Final Statistics

Recap

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Portland
2/17/2019 7:00 p.m. at Portland, Ore. (Chiles Center)
Saint Mary's (CA) 73 (25-4, 14-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Tanner KrebsG4-100-48-8268116010238
01Jordan Hunter1-10-02-20110400002
03Emmett NaarG2-20-00-001114130020
10Elijah Thomas0-00-01-20112100007
12Tommy Kuhse0-00-00-00110000001
21Evan Fitzner0-00-00-00001000003
24Calvin HermansonF3-82-60-003348012030
30Jordan FordG3-60-13-401139320235
34Jock LandaleC6-130-111-142810423320037
44Cullen Neal2-60-34-506628100027
TEAM
Totals21-462-1529-354283218738924200
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 9-2142.9%Game: 21-4645.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 0-70.0%Game: 2-1513.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 19-2479.2%Game: 29-3582.9%
Portland 61 (10-19, 4-12 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Malcolm PORTERG5-71-20-1022211100026
02JoJo WALKER2-51-33-611218410221
03Rashad JACKSON0-20-10-00001000018
05D'Marques TYSONF4-122-40-0011110020135
10Marcus SHAVER JRG5-80-05-6055415320133
11Josh McSWIGGANF1-61-30-001113120022
13Franklin PORTER1-40-12-203344110015
14Tahirou DIABATE1-20-00-003342010115
15Philipp HARTWICHC3-40-00-013456110112
34Austin STONE0-00-00-00110000000+
41Joseph SMOYER1-10-00-002252001113
TEAM011
Totals23-515-1410-15223252861111018200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 23-5145.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Deldre Carr, Nate Harris, Dennis Flannery
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Portland-Philipp HARTWICH TEAM.
Portland, Ore. (Chiles Center) Attendance: 4547
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Saint Mary's (CA)363773
Portland313061SMC3434213
POR30162016
Last FG - SMC 2nd-01:51,POR 2nd-02:16.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - SMC by 13 2nd-02:27, POR by 7 1st-16:30Lead Changed - 5 times
SMC led for 30:32. POR led for 05:25. Game was tied for 04:03.

OfficialOnline Store