Saint Mary's (CA) vs California (12/5/2015 at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. California
12/5/2015 2:05 p.m. at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif.
Saint Mary's (CA) 64 (6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12RAGGIO, SydneyF6-150-03-4369215324131
22BROOKSHIRE, DevonF5-111-11-2224012200132
1NICHOLSON, LaurenG3-150-43-343719700035
21BECK, StellaG2-50-10-023544222034
24MCDONALD, SamiraG0-10-10-001100210016
4GALLAND, Devyn3-73-50-002209110120
5KASER, Hannah0-20-00-00111000003
10TURNER, Carly1-11-10-00000300002
25MCKAY, Megan6-70-00-0156412031127
TEAM3362
Totals26-645-137-91526411264171174200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 13-3834.2%Game: 26-6440.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 7-977.8%
California 63 (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24RANGE, CourtneyF3-150-32-363918112031
31ANIGWE, KristineF11-210-05-84812427012026
1THOMAS, AshaG4-92-70-0325010220039
3COWLING, MikaylaG5-112-40-2224412131436
33GREEN, GabbyG2-90-40-105534600435
5YUE, Chen0-00-00-00110001002
12DAVIDSON, Penina0-50-00-021300013121
20MOSLEY, MaAne0-10-00-00002000008
44WATERS, KC1-10-00-00000200002
TEAM527
Totals26-724-187-14222446146310989200
FG %1st Half: 15-3641.7%2nd Half: 11-3630.6%Game: 26-7236.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
Officials: Robert Scofield, Wanda Szeremeta, Rochelle Bennett
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. California-None.
Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, Calif. Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)1715181464SMC281214024
CAL32142142
California258191163
Last FG - SMC 4th-00:07,CAL 4th-00:34.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - SMC by 4 4th-05:24, CAL by 10 1st-05:33Lead Changed - 5 times
SMC led for 07:53. CAL led for 30:30. Game was tied for 01:37.