Saint Mary's (CA) vs Pacific (1/16/2016 at Stockton, Calif. (Alex G. Spanos Center))
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Pacific
1/16/2016 3:05 p.m. at Stockton, Calif. (Alex G. Spanos Center)
Saint Mary's (CA) 82 (14-4; 5-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22BROOKSHIRE, DevonF7-190-18-1051116122210135
25MCKAY, MeganF3-60-03-434739031019
01NICHOLSON, LaurenG7-160-08-84610322421336
04GALLAND, DevynG2-51-310-11156015100027
24MCDONALD, SamiraG0-20-11-202201430236
05KASER, Hannah1-41-40-001103130018
10TURNER, Carly3-62-20-013428201019
13JANKO, Lisa1-20-00-00000201005
20RATHBUN, Katie0-00-00-00000001005
TEAM123
Totals24-604-1130-35153449982141436200
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 24-6040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 16-1888.9%2nd Half: 14-1782.4%Game: 30-3585.7%
Pacific 73 (9-9; 2-5 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05SIMONS, EmilyF3-60-00-024646003031
30QUEENLAND, NajahF6-80-04-5123516330332
15LUAULU-SUMMERS, G.G2-81-40-002235620128
22FINNIE, DesireG2-80-20-012334230023
23EACKLES, HailieG11-226-130-2257328210139
03CLAYTON, Mauriana3-50-01-110127102012
11LOPEZ SAGRERA, Eli1-10-00-00112200004
12BUTLER, Erin2-61-30-002235010019
21LI, Ameela0-60-00-013440500012
TEAM0221
Totals30-708-225-8823312973191155200
FG %1st Half: 16-3545.7%2nd Half: 14-3540.0%Game: 30-7042.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-862.5%
Officials: Michol Murray, Richard Waters, Deon Lewis
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-Lauren Nicholson. Pacific-Najah QUEENLAND.
Stockton, Calif. (Alex G. Spanos Center) Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)2720152082SMC361120613
PAC3814131814
Pacific1919161973
Last FG - SMC 4th-04:07,PAC 4th-00:14.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SMC by 14 4th-03:25, PAC by 3 1st-09:42Lead Changed - 1 times
SMC led for 35:52. PAC led for 03:50. Game was tied for 00:18.