Saint Mary's (CA) vs Santa Clara (2/25/2016 at Leavey Center, Santa Clara, Calif.)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Santa Clara
2/25/2016 6:00 p.m. at Leavey Center, Santa Clara, Calif.
Saint Mary's (CA) 78 (22-6, 13-4 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12RAGGIO, SydneyF5-90-03-4189213633136
22BROOKSHIRE, DevonF1-70-22-213414020019
01NICHOLSON, LaurenG4-113-58-8134319310039
21BECK, StellaG1-40-11-214543400119
24MCDONALD, SamiraG0-10-00-00221014008
04GALLAND, Devyn4-64-64-4101216140131
05KASER, Hannah0-00-03-40111323019
10TURNER, Carly1-30-20-013422230014
20RATHBUN, Katie0-00-00-00000000001
25MCKAY, Megan7-90-04-5145318110124
TEAM224
Totals23-507-1625-29930391978202135200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 10-2343.5%Game: 23-5046.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 7-1643.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 21-2584.0%Game: 25-2986.2%
Santa Clara 70 (21-7, 12-5 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15BERTHOLDT, MarieF5-122-34-4134516130536
20PARKINSON, LoriF4-90-03-4246511203131
32MCGWIRE, MorganF3-91-30-030327211523
03BERRY, TaylorG1-60-14-415646330236
24HANSON, SavannaG1-70-21-211253820127
12MARTIN, Kyla3-91-43-3134410130220
22GALLAWAY, Brooke3-41-20-00002721009
30FLOR, Andraya0-00-00-00000000001
33HUDSON, Devin4-70-02-6134210014017
TEAM202
Totals24-635-1517-2312193129701914816200
FG %1st Half: 9-2931.0%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%Game: 24-6338.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%Game: 17-2373.9%
Officials: Kyle Bacon, Bart Baldwin, Kimberly Hobbs
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Santa Clara-None.
Leavey Center, Santa Clara, Calif. Attendance: 500
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)1420212378SMC0811039
SCU02110027
Santa Clara814262270
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - SMC 4th-03:11,SCU 4th-00:21.
Largest lead - SMC by 13 2nd-02:07, SCU by 3 1st-06:27Lead Changed - 6 times
SMC led for 34:19. SCU led for 04:30. Game was tied for 01:11.