San Jose State vs Saint Mary's (CA) (11/15/2015 at Moraga, CA)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
San Jose State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/15/2015 1:05 p.m. at Moraga, CA
San Jose State 81 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05HARRIS, Nyre*2-50-12-210126410329
10BAKER, Aniya*9-193-90-0011121230226
11SMITH, Jasmine*5-70-01-2448411100017
20WEST, Rachol*5-115-100-0000115220026
24STEVENS, Ellie*1-41-40-012313130016
01LADD, Myzhanique0-30-22-212322100010
02KOHLHAAS, Andrea0-00-00-00002000002
03BAIRD, Paris1-41-30-011213000111
15VANN, Emily1-21-20-001123000013
21RAMOS, Dezz5-182-93-4022215300028
22MATTHEWS, Kalie0-00-00-00001001002
44BYRD, Riana1-80-00-243732000120
TEAM404
Totals30-8113-408-121616322281141007200
FG %1st Half: 15-3839.5%2nd Half: 15-4334.9%Game: 30-8137.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-2128.6%2nd Half: 7-1936.8%Game: 13-4032.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 8-1266.7%
Saint Mary's (CA) 91 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12RAGGIO, SydneyF10-141-15-63710126332032
22BROOKSHIRE, DevonF9-174-51-1369023400134
14MAULDIN, ShannonG3-110-22-421338551429
21BECK, StellaG3-50-13-6391239881030
24MCDONALD, SamiraG0-10-12-216712730037
04GALLAND, Devyn1-20-10-00220200004
05KASER, Hannah4-53-40-0011011010010
10TURNER, Carly0-00-00-003320121010
25MCKAY, Megan3-50-04-5235110010014
TEAM
Totals33-608-1517-241438521191282355200
FG %1st Half: 20-3655.6%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%Game: 33-6055.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 1-333.3%Game: 8-1553.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%Game: 17-2470.8%
Officials: Michol Murray, Ify Seales, Alecia Murray
Technical Fouls: San Jose State-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, CA Attendance: 379
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SJSU242917825
San Jose State2418241581
SMC4211141023
Saint Mary's (CA)2725261391
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SJSU 4th-01:16,SMC 4th-02:47.
Largest lead - SJSU by 0 -, SMC by 13 4th-09:22Lead Changed - 0 times