Saint Mary's (CA) vs Northeastern (11/18/2016 at Boston, Mass. (Cabot Center))
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Northeastern
11/18/2016 12:00 p.m. at Boston, Mass. (Cabot Center)
Saint Mary's (CA) 77 (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RAGGIOF6-80-00-0189312041325
22Devon BROOKSHIREF0-20-00-006610201021
04Devyn GALLANDG4-93-73-4033114330030
10Carly TURNERG3-71-42-213419210124
21Stella BECKG7-90-04-6325218430127
03Jasmine FORCADILLA0-40-30-002210320112
05Jordan HOBSON0-00-00-00110001002
11Morgan MALLOY0-00-00-00000000002
13Tyra MOE0-00-00-00000001109
14Shannon MAULDIN3-50-14-4145110100017
20Katie RATHBUN0-10-10-00000001008
25Megan McKay6-80-02-2257214041221
30Jo Akaegbu-Cleveland0-10-00-00111000002
TEAM022
Totals29-544-1615-18837451377152048200
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 29-5453.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 13-1681.3%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 15-1883.3%
Northeastern 53 (2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Gabby GiaconeF4-81-20-001119020120
33Francesca SallyF10-161-21-4224522120026
01Zoe ZwerlingG1-71-30-002213110023
14Shannon ToddG0-70-50-002210010015
20Jess GencoG4-81-20-022419610336
03Loren Lassiter0-20-01-203331230027
04Claudia Ortiz0-00-00-00332000007
10Ayanna Dublin0-10-00-00110000002
22Te'Erica Eason2-90-00-001124110222
23Courtney Redcross0-00-02-21121211003
30Briana Schnare0-00-00-00220000114
32Maureen Taggart1-61-40-000013110115
TEAM303
Totals22-645-184-8820281853131318200
FG %1st Half: 16-3447.1%2nd Half: 6-3020.0%Game: 22-6434.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 4-850.0%
Officials: Bryan Brunette, Kevin Farlow, Timothy Greene
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Northeastern-None.
Boston, Mass. (Cabot Center) Attendance: 1250
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)1727191477SMC089024
NU01910010
Northeastern181851253
Last FG - SMC 4th-02:36,NU 4th-00:06.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - SMC by 29 4th-02:36, NU by 5 2nd-06:35Lead Changed - 11 times
SMC led for 27:55. NU led for 08:56. Game was tied for 03:09.