Boise State vs Saint Mary's (CA) (11/25/2016 at Moraga, Calif.)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Boise State vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/25/2016 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
Boise State 83 (4-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Shalen Shaw*2-52-50-030356032015
10Yaiza Rodriguez*1-40-38-80220101020028
20Marta Hermida*2-61-50-000055110215
31Marijk Vanderschaaf*4-50-00-021358131022
44Brooke Pahukoa*8-202-78-10145226220338
01Jordan Woodvine2-40-10-001114120012
14Braydey Hodgins2-31-11-204436210021
21Riley Lupfer3-53-42-2123411011214
22Emerald Toth0-10-00-01010000002
24Leonie Edringer1-20-10-011202010011
33Joyce Harrell1-10-00-00111203006
40Brittney Pahukoa1-11-10-00000300006
54Brooke Wheeler0-00-00-000010010110
TEAM055
Totals27-5710-2819-22921302783172048200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 27-5747.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 6-1735.3%Game: 10-2835.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 14-1593.3%Game: 19-2286.4%
Saint Mary's (CA) 78 (2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RaggioF6-120-12-3448214210032
25Megan McKayF11-140-03-58412425040126
04Devyn GallandG2-82-54-4022310110032
10Carly TurnerG0-50-40-006650440128
21Stella BeckG5-80-05-8235115970032
03Jasmine Forcadilla0-20-11-20113110019
13Tyra Moe2-20-00-00000400008
14Shannon Mauldin2-70-11-200025200115
20Katie Rathbun0-00-02-20000200004
22Devon Brookshire1-90-10-021302210114
TEAM527
Totals29-672-1318-262123442078211805200
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 17-3844.7%Game: 29-6743.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 10-1662.5%Game: 18-2669.2%
Officials: Cathi Cornell, In'Fini Robinson, Kenneth Nash
Technical Fouls: Boise State-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif. Attendance: 271
BSU #20 Fouled Out (5:18, 4th)
BSU #02 Fouled Out (4:07, 4th)
BSU #31 Fouled Out (3:35, 4th)
SMC #10 Fouled Out (00:25, 4th)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Boise State2116163083BSU24156028
SMC502413614
Saint Mary's (CA)1617182778
Last FG - BSU 4th-00:48,SMC 4th-00:05.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - BSU by 9 2nd-07:44, SMC by 5 4th-08:05Lead Changed - 5 times
BSU led for 34:45. SMC led for 02:11. Game was tied for 03:04.