Loyola Marymount vs Saint Mary's (CA) (12/29/2016 at Moraga, Calif.)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Loyola Marymount vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
12/29/2016 6:30 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
Loyola Marymount 59 (5-7, 0-1 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Bianca Velasco*1-21-20-002213110118
11Andee Velasco*1-51-32-203335431131
23Leslie Lopez-Wood*2-71-23-304428200331
31Brittney Reed*2-60-12-201156130116
43Jackie Johnson*8-170-10-0145316143135
02Shelbi Aimonetti0-00-00-00220011009
04Cheyanne Wallace1-71-23-421346310018
22Raychel Stanley2-50-00-022424310118
30Nk Ilang0-00-00-00001000004
32Makenzie Cast3-53-50-002219100114
35Cierra Belvin1-20-00-01123201006
TEAM2131
Totals21-567-1610-11823312559171649200
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 9-3228.1%Game: 21-5637.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 7-1643.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 10-1190.9%
Saint Mary's (CA) 74 (6-6, 1-0 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RaggioF3-71-10-426847210018
25Megan McKayF3-30-00-225716040223
04Devyn GallandG1-71-50-002233220124
10Carly TurnerG4-133-71-2213112321127
21Stella BeckG6-81-15-7628118241130
03Jasmine Forcadilla1-20-12-401104420023
05Jordan Hobson0-00-00-00000000001
11Morgan Malloy0-00-00-00000000001
13Tyra Moe0-10-01-21121100007
14Shannon Mauldin3-80-23-414509100218
20Katie Rathbun0-10-10-00000000003
22Devon Brookshire5-91-10-2325211000018
30Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland1-20-01-10001300117
TEAM134
Totals27-617-1913-281827451474141538200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%Game: 27-6144.3%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%Game: 13-2846.4%
Officials: Penny Davis, Gordon Torigue, Alejandro Moreno
Technical Fouls: Loyola Marymount-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif. Attendance: 484
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Loyola Marymount121982059LMU12810021
SMC342011428
Saint Mary's (CA)2220201274
Last FG - LMU 4th-00:04,SMC 4th-02:00.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - LMU None, SMC by 23 3rd-00:39Lead Changed - 0 times
LMU led for 00:00. SMC led for 39:48. Game was tied for 00:12.