San Francisco vs Saint Mary's (CA) (1/7/2017 at Moraga, Calif.)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
San Francisco vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/7/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
San Francisco 72 (8-7, 2-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Rachel Howard*2-100-72-202236631125
14Michaela Rakova*5-91-24-6189515162026
21Anna Seilund*3-92-51-113459831135
23Alicia Roufosse*2-40-00-003304010121
35Kalyn Simon*7-104-64-5044422210032
01Anna Pierce0-00-00-00000000000+
02Dagny McConnell0-00-00-00000000000+
13Nia Alexander5-102-20-0033412020024
22Claudia Price2-30-00-000044221220
44Hashima Carothers0-20-00-023540020017
TEAM314
Totals26-579-2211-14727342972192055200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 26-5745.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%Game: 9-2240.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 11-1478.6%
Saint Mary's (CA) 75 (7-8, 2-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RaggioF2-70-00-014534311028
25Megan McKayF9-160-05-98816323120236
04Devyn GallandG0-30-32-400032100026
10Carly TurnerG7-181-210-134610025322233
21Stella BeckG3-50-03-412349160325
03Jasmine Forcadilla0-10-00-000030110012
13Tyra Moe1-10-00-00110200003
14Shannon Mauldin1-80-03-330325210118
22Devon Brookshire2-90-11-233605100019
TEAM112
Totals25-681-624-352125461875131338200
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 10-3429.4%Game: 25-6836.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-1361.5%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%Game: 24-3568.6%
Officials: Richard Waters, Tiffany Bird, Alejandro Moreno
Technical Fouls: San Francisco-Michaela Rakova TEAM. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif. Attendance: 224
USF #14 Fouled Out - 3:28, 4th
USF #21 Fouled Out - 10.6, 4th
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
San Francisco2616121872USF22142816
SMC441314612
Saint Mary's (CA)2513181975
Last FG - USF 4th-01:30,SMC 4th-01:47.Score Tied - 10 times
Largest lead - USF by 10 3rd-04:42, SMC by 4 2nd-03:03Lead Changed - 15 times
USF led for 27:01. SMC led for 07:16. Game was tied for 05:43.