Pepperdine vs Saint Mary's (CA) (2/23/2017 at Moraga, Calif.)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Pepperdine vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
2/23/2017 6:30 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
Pepperdine 57 (7-21, 5-12 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Yasmine Robinson-BacoteF0-50-00-010150030111
05Megan HouseC0-10-02-403342011027
03Kim JacobsG3-90-30-002206000013
22Allie GreenG7-142-61-2044117210134
23Barbara SitangganG5-90-13-3246513310432
01Sydney Bordonaro3-92-20-011238220124
11Alex Kalmbach0-10-02-210112030012
15Keyari Sleezer2-31-20-201115113019
21Kayla Blair2-50-30-002224110128
TEAM1012
Totals22-565-178-1361723225791548200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%Game: 22-5639.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 8-1361.5%
Saint Mary's (CA) 84 (17-11, 12-5 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RaggioF6-100-01-2268113422125
25Megan McKayF4-120-03-77815211251324
04Devyn GallandG3-81-63-4000110130126
10Carly TurnerG4-122-60-0246110011024
21Stella BeckG5-71-26-6426317300227
03Jasmine Forcadilla1-41-20-010133120014
05Jordan Hobson0-00-00-00000000001
11Morgan Malloy0-00-00-00000000001
14Shannon Mauldin0-30-00-001110210014
20Katie Rathbun0-00-00-00000000002
22Devon Brookshire4-80-32-2033010310020
24Samira McDonald2-31-22-202217310013
30Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland1-10-01-21233300019
TEAM617
Totals30-686-2118-252329521684191648200
FG %1st Half: 13-3537.1%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 30-6844.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 18-2572.0%
Officials: Anita Ortega, Rigo Vasquez, Bethany Graves
Technical Fouls: Pepperdine-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif. Attendance: 312
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pepperdine1113161757PEP181541119
SMC402225623
Saint Mary's (CA)1423301784
Last FG - PEP 4th-02:01,SMC 4th-05:04.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - PEP None, SMC by 29 4th-08:57Lead Changed - 2 times
PEP led for 00:00. SMC led for 36:39. Game was tied for 03:21.