Saint Mary's (CA) vs Colorado State (3/16/2017 at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena))
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Colorado State
3/16/2017 7:05 p.m. at Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena)
Saint Mary's (CA) 68 (20-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Sydney RAGGIOF4-80-06-87512414130134
25Megan McKAYF3-40-01-303357010013
04Devyn GALLANDG2-102-91-206627220137
10Carly TURNERG7-113-62-3033219100038
21Stella BECKG4-80-10-013458140122
03Jasmine FORCADILLA0-00-00-00002000016
14Shannon MAULDIN3-120-31-317837050034
22Devon BROOKSHIRE2-50-10-234714120024
24Samira McDONALD1-40-20-010112010017
TEAM4042
Totals26-625-2211-21173148256862004225
FG %1st Half: 24-5444.4%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 2-825.0%Game: 26-6241.9%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 5-1926.3%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 0-30.0%Game: 5-2222.7%
FT %1st Half: 9-1656.3%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 2-540.0%Game: 11-2152.4%
Colorado State 80 (25-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Elin GUSTAVSSONF8-132-410-11077328430045
02Stine AUSTGULENG2-72-60-003346000137
05Sofie TRYGGEDSSONG5-133-115-6011218100136
10Hannah TVRDYG3-72-30-203358510127
13Ellen NYSTROMG6-110-20-2044412400043
12Callie KAISER0-40-21-20110102009
15Veronika MIRKOVIC0-00-00-00110000002
21Myanne HAMM2-41-32-221327021326
TEAM2131
Totals26-5910-3118-2542226208014916225
FG %1st Half: 20-5238.5%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 6-785.7%Game: 26-5944.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 1-1100.0%Game: 10-3132.3%
FT %1st Half: 13-2065.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%OT: 5-5100.0%Game: 18-2572.0%
Officials: Robert Strong, Marty Cook, Josh Rombach
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Colorado State-None.
Fort Collins, Colo. (Moby Arena) Attendance: 1281
2017 WNIT First Round
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)2441915668SMC0810013
CSU022308
Colorado State131414211880
Last FG - SMC OT-01:13,CSU OT-00:45.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - SMC by 11 1st-00:51, CSU by 12 OT-00:45Lead Changed - 7 times
SMC led for 36:05. CSU led for 05:59. Game was tied for 02:49.