Santa Clara vs Saint Mary's (CA) (3/2/2017 at Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.))
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Santa Clara vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2017 6:03 p.m. at Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Santa Clara 57 (14-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Marie BertholdtF5-120-22-2325212352137
20Lori ParkinsonF2-82-21-223547041438
32Morgan McGwireF3-71-12-243749130230
03Taylor BerryG1-61-54-403337130234
25Emily WolphG5-104-62-2011316320232
05Beth Carlson0-10-00-00110000017
12Kyla Martin1-10-01-20000302028
21Naomi Jimenez1-20-11-20001301016
30Andraya Flor0-00-00-00002000105
33Tamia Briggs0-00-00-00001000103
TEAM123
Totals18-478-1713-161015252057820515200
FG %1st Half: 9-2437.5%2nd Half: 9-2339.1%Game: 18-4738.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 13-1681.3%
Saint Mary's (CA) 60 (19-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Megan McKayF4-80-02-2347410461031
04Devyn GallandG3-63-62-2011211220134
10Carly TurnerG2-81-40-013405131131
12Sydney RaggioG8-150-03-4279219132129
21Stella BeckG2-41-11-222446140225
03Jasmine Forcadilla0-00-00-00001000001
13Tyra Moe0-10-00-00110000001
14Shannon Mauldin0-40-13-431433010216
22Devon Brookshire0-40-03-331403120016
24Samira McDonald1-21-10-000003110216
TEAM303
Totals20-526-1314-171720371660112249200
FG %1st Half: 9-2142.9%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%Game: 20-5238.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1346.2%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 12-1392.3%Game: 14-1782.4%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Santa Clara-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.) Attendance: 7089
WCC Tournament Quarterfinal - No. 3 Saint Mary's vs. No. 6 Santa Clara
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Santa Clara1319121357SCU18231326
SMC20201609
Saint Mary's (CA)1211221560
Last FG - SCU 4th-02:12,SMC 4th-01:50.Score Tied - 9 times
Largest lead - SCU by 10 2nd-06:19, SMC by 4 3rd-04:34Lead Changed - 15 times
SCU led for 18:11. SMC led for 15:34. Game was tied for 06:15.