Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Saint Mary's (CA) vs Eastern Washington (12/18/2017 at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
Saint Mary's (CA) 76 (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Madeline HollandF4-70-32-2123210431032
12Sydney RaggioF6-100-01-65914213123133
25Megan McKayF4-100-02-2448110011027
03Jasmine ForcadillaG6-102-31-1011315120129
21Stella BeckG5-101-35-8426316211133
13Tyra Moe0-20-10-01010001004
20Katie Rathbun2-42-42-200008100013
23Emily Codding1-20-10-00000221006
24Brianna Simonich0-00-00-00110001004
30Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland0-40-02-442622100011
33Claire Ferguson0-30-00-02242002008
TEAM213
Totals28-625-1515-252324471576121463200
FG %1st Half: 13-3735.1%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%Game: 28-6245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 15-2560.0%
Eastern Washington 56 (4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Uriah HowardF2-20-02-405536133224
04Delaney HodginsF8-192-63-4516421330035
30Alissa SealbyF1-30-11-212333020136
03Symone StarksG4-141-63-4235312520235
22Brittany KlamanG0-80-50-022430020025
00Lily Perkins0-00-00-00001010002
11Amy Hartleroad2-92-42-201118130120
23Mariah Cunningham1-20-02-210154011013
24Amira Chandler1-10-00-001142001010
TEAM325
Totals19-585-2213-181417312756111656200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 10-3231.3%Game: 19-5832.8%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 0-80.0%Game: 5-2222.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Bruce Morris, Katie Lukanich, Jeff Cross
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Eastern Washington-TEAM.
West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena) Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)33043076SMC01921012
EWU01412014
Eastern Washington25031056
Last FG - SMC 4th-00:51,EWU 4th-00:13.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - SMC by 23 4th-02:19, EWU by 10 1st-06:48Lead Changed - 1 times
SMC led for 31:49. EWU led for 06:15. Game was tied for 01:56.
Play-by-Play
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eastern WashingtonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
TURNOVR by HOWARD,URIAH09:52
09:39MISS (LAYUP) by MCKAY,MEGAN
09:39REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:35MISS JUMPER by MCKAY,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by STARKS,SYMONE09:06REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
08:49TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
STEAL by STARKS,SYMONE08:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOWARD,URIAH08:442-0H 2
ASSIST by HODGINS,DELANEY08:44
REBOUND (DEF) by KLAMAN,BRITTANY08:19MISS JUMPER by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by SEALBY,ALISSA08:00
REBOUND (OFF) by KLAMAN,BRITTANY08:00
GOOD JUMPER by HOWARD,URIAH07:554-0H 4
ASSIST by STARKS,SYMONE07:55
REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,URIAH07:40MISS JUMPER by MCKAY,MEGAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STARKS,SYMONE07:307-0H 7
ASSIST by HOWARD,URIAH07:30
07:27TIMEOUT by Team
07:27TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SEALBY,ALISSA07:05MISS 3PTR by MOE,TYRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HODGINS,DELANEY06:4810-0H 10
ASSIST by STARKS,SYMONE06:48
06:20MISS (JUMPER) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
06:20REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA
06:16MISS (JUMPER) by MOE,TYRA
06:16REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
06:12MISS (JUMPER) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
06:12REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
BLOCK by HOWARD,URIAH06:07MISS JUMPER by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,URIAH06:06
MISS 3PTR by KLAMAN,BRITTANY06:00REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
BLOCK by HOWARD,URIAH05:36MISS JUMPER by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by STARKS,SYMONE05:35
TURNOVR by KLAMAN,BRITTANY05:26
05:25STEAL by BECK,STELLA
05:2110-2H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by HODGINS,DELANEY(P1T1)05:21
05:2110-3H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
MISS 3PTR by STARKS,SYMONE04:57REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
04:48MISS (LAYUP) by BECK,STELLA
04:48REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
04:4410-5H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
FOUL by HOWARD,URIAH(P1T2)04:28
TURNOVR by HOWARD,URIAH04:28
04:2010-7H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HODGINS,DELANEY03:4913-7H 6
ASSIST by HARTLEROAD,AMY03:49
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH(P1T3)03:39
FOUL by STARKS,SYMONE(P1T4)03:34
03:3213-9H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BECK,STELLA
03:32ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS LAYUP by HARTLEROAD,AMY03:13REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
02:5613-11H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS LAYUP by STARKS,SYMONE02:39REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
02:2913-13T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
02:29ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS LAYUP by HARTLEROAD,AMY02:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
01:4913-15V 2GOOD JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
01:49ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE
TIMEOUT by Team01:47
MISS 3PTR by HARTLEROAD,AMY01:36REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
01:2813-17V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
GOOD JUMPER by CHANDLER,AMIRA00:5515-17V 2
ASSIST by HODGINS,DELANEY00:55
00:3915-19V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by KLAMAN,BRITTANY00:08REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Saint Mary's (CA) 33, Eastern Washington 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
5
2
2
2
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Saint Mary's (CA)
Eastern Washington
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eastern WashingtonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
BLOCK by CHANDLER,AMIRA09:49MISS JUMPER by MCKAY,MEGAN
09:47REBOUND (OFF) by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH(P2T1)09:47
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,AMIRA09:46MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by HODGINS,DELANEY09:26
REBOUND (OFF) by KLAMAN,BRITTANY09:26
TURNOVR by HARTLEROAD,AMY09:08
08:57MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE
08:57REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:52MISS (JUMPER) by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:52REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
FOUL by CHANDLER,AMIRA(P1T2)08:43
REBOUND (DEF) by SEALBY,ALISSA08:36MISS JUMPER by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by SEALBY,ALISSA(P1T3)08:20
TURNOVR by SEALBY,ALISSA08:20
08:12MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE
08:12REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
07:46TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
STEAL by HOWARD,URIAH07:45
TURNOVR by HOWARD,URIAH07:43
07:40STEAL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by STARKS,SYMONE07:34MISS 3PTR by BECK,STELLA
07:27FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by STARKS,SYMONE07:2716-19V 3
MISS (FT) by STARKS,SYMONE07:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:27
07:25FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by STARKS,SYMONE07:23REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
06:57TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
STEAL by SEALBY,ALISSA06:56
TURNOVR by SEALBY,ALISSA06:54
06:27FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P1T3)
06:27TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
MISS 3PTR by STARKS,SYMONE06:05REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
REBOUND (DEF) by KLAMAN,BRITTANY05:47MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS JUMPER by STARKS,SYMONE05:28REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
05:04MISS (JUMPER) by BECK,STELLA
05:04REBOUND (OFF) by BECK,STELLA
04:5816-22V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE
04:58ASSIST by BECK,STELLA
TURNOVR by STARKS,SYMONE04:36
04:36TIMEOUT by Team
04:15MISS (JUMPER) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
04:15REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
FOUL by CHANDLER,AMIRA(P2T4)04:12
04:1216-23V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN
04:1216-24V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by HODGINS,DELANEY03:49REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
FOUL by HOWARD,URIAH(P2T5)03:38
03:38MISS (FT) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
03:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:38MISS (FT) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
03:38REBOUND (OFF) by BECK,STELLA
03:3216-26V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
03:32ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SEALBY,ALISSA03:1018-26V 8
03:0118-28V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS (JUMPER) by HODGINS,DELANEY02:41
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGINS,DELANEY02:41
MISS 3PTR by STARKS,SYMONE02:37REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
BLOCK by HOWARD,URIAH02:26MISS LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
02:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,URIAH02:25MISS JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
02:18FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by HOWARD,URIAH02:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:18
GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,URIAH02:1819-28V 9
02:11MISS (3PTR) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
02:11REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
02:0719-30V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS (3PTR) by KLAMAN,BRITTANY01:51


Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eastern WashingtonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
REBOUND (OFF) by STARKS,SYMONE01:51
FOUL by KLAMAN,BRITTANY(P1T6)01:23
TURNOVR by KLAMAN,BRITTANY01:23
FOUL by SEALBY,ALISSA(P2T7)01:08
01:0819-31V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
01:0819-32V 13GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARTLEROAD,AMY00:4722-32V 10
ASSIST by HODGINS,DELANEY00:47
FOUL by PERKINS,LILY(P1T8)00:19
00:1922-33V 11GOOD FT SHOT by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
00:19MISS (FT) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
00:19REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
00:17TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
STEAL by HARTLEROAD,AMY00:13
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARTLEROAD,AMY00:0125-33V 8
ASSIST by PERKINS,LILY00:01
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 33, Eastern Washington 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
3
9
0
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
Eastern Washington
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eastern WashingtonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
TURNOVR by HODGINS,DELANEY09:50
09:46STEAL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
09:45TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
STEAL by HOWARD,URIAH09:44
MISS 3PTR by KLAMAN,BRITTANY09:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:10MISS (3PTR) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
09:10REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
FOUL by KLAMAN,BRITTANY(P2T1)08:55
08:55MISS (FT) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
08:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:5525-34V 9GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS (3PTR) by HODGINS,DELANEY08:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:46
08:43FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T1)
TURNOVR by HODGINS,DELANEY08:29
REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,URIAH07:59MISS JUMPER by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS (3PTR) by SEALBY,ALISSA07:44
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGINS,DELANEY07:44
MISS LAYUP by HODGINS,DELANEY07:38BLOCK by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:38
MISS JUMPER by KLAMAN,BRITTANY07:19BLOCK by MCKAY,MEGAN
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGINS,DELANEY07:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGINS,DELANEY07:0627-34V 7
07:06TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN
06:57FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by HODGINS,DELANEY06:53
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGINS,DELANEY06:53
06:49FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by STARKS,SYMONE06:4928-34V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by STARKS,SYMONE06:4929-34V 5
06:3929-37V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BECK,STELLA
06:39ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS JUMPER by HODGINS,DELANEY06:18BLOCK by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
REBOUND (OFF) by HODGINS,DELANEY06:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGINS,DELANEY06:1531-37V 6
06:0331-39V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
05:46FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by HOWARD,URIAH05:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:46
GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,URIAH05:4632-39V 7
FOUL by SEALBY,ALISSA(P3T2)05:34
05:3332-42V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
05:33ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS JUMPER by KLAMAN,BRITTANY05:06BLOCK by HOLLAND,MADELINE
05:04REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
04:4732-45V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
04:47ASSIST by BECK,STELLA
MISS (3PTR) by HODGINS,DELANEY04:26
REBOUND (OFF) by SEALBY,ALISSA04:26
04:18FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:18
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGINS,DELANEY04:1833-45V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGINS,DELANEY04:1834-45V 11
04:01TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGINS,DELANEY03:5136-45V 9
FOUL by KLAMAN,BRITTANY(P3T3)03:30
REBOUND (DEF) by HARTLEROAD,AMY03:24MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
03:04FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARTLEROAD,AMY03:0437-45V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by HARTLEROAD,AMY03:0438-45V 7
FOUL by HODGINS,DELANEY(P2T4)03:00
02:4838-47V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
02:48ASSIST by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
MISS 3PTR by HODGINS,DELANEY02:38REBOUND (DEF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
02:27TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by STARKS,SYMONE(P2T5)02:15
TURNOVR by STARKS,SYMONE02:15
02:0738-49V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
FOUL by STARKS,SYMONE(P3T6)02:07
02:0738-50V 12GOOD FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by HARTLEROAD,AMY01:55BLOCK by RAGGIO,SYDNEY


Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eastern WashingtonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:55
01:51FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P4T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH01:5139-50V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH01:5140-50V 10
01:36MISS (JUMPER) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
01:36REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,URIAH01:29MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY
MISS (LAYUP) by HARTLEROAD,AMY01:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:22
01:19FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by SEALBY,ALISSA01:1941-50V 9
MISS FT SHOT by SEALBY,ALISSA01:19REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
01:0841-52V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
01:08ASSIST by CODDING,EMILY
MISS JUMPER by STARKS,SYMONE00:49REBOUND (DEF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH(P3T7)00:33
00:33MISS (FT) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
00:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by STARKS,SYMONE00:33MISS FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH00:0243-52V 9
ASSIST by STARKS,SYMONE00:02
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 76, Eastern Washington 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
3
4
1
10
0
0
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
Eastern Washington
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eastern WashingtonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HODGINS,DELANEY09:3645-52V 7
09:23TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by KLAMAN,BRITTANY09:06
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:06
TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH09:02
08:5045-54V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS JUMPER by HODGINS,DELANEY08:27REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
08:0445-56V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS (3PTR) by KLAMAN,BRITTANY07:38
REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH07:38
MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH07:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
07:2445-58V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
TIMEOUT by Team07:22
TIMEOUT by Team07:22
MISS JUMPER by STARKS,SYMONE07:09REBOUND (DEF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
06:49MISS (3PTR) by BECK,STELLA
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
06:45MISS (LAYUP) by MCKAY,MEGAN
06:45REBOUND (OFF) by BECK,STELLA
06:4445-60V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by CHANDLER,AMIRA(P3T1)06:44
06:4445-61V 16GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by HARTLEROAD,AMY(P1T2)06:30
TURNOVR by HARTLEROAD,AMY06:30
06:1245-63V 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGINS,DELANEY05:5647-63V 16
ASSIST by STARKS,SYMONE05:56
05:32MISS (JUMPER) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
05:32REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
FOUL by CHANDLER,AMIRA(P4T3)05:29
05:02FOUL by HOLLAND,MADELINE(P1T1)
05:02TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
FOUL by HODGINS,DELANEY(P3T4)04:49
TURNOVR by HODGINS,DELANEY04:49
04:49TIMEOUT by Team
04:30MISS (JUMPER) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
04:30REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH(P4T5)04:14
04:1447-64V 17GOOD FT SHOT by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:14MISS FT SHOT by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
MISS (3PTR) by STARKS,SYMONE03:57
REBOUND (OFF) by STARKS,SYMONE03:57
TURNOVR by HARTLEROAD,AMY03:47
BLOCK by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH03:35MISS JUMPER by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
03:34REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,MARIAH(P5T6)03:33
TECH FOUL by Team(P1T7)03:33
03:3347-65V 18GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLAND,MADELINE
03:3347-66V 19GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLAND,MADELINE
03:33MISS (FT) by BECK,STELLA
03:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HODGINS,DELANEY03:33MISS FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
MISS JUMPER by HODGINS,DELANEY03:26BLOCK by BECK,STELLA
03:24REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
03:0947-68V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STARKS,SYMONE02:5949-68V 19
FOUL by HODGINS,DELANEY(P4T8)02:47
02:4749-69V 20GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
02:47MISS (FT) by BECK,STELLA
02:47REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
02:1949-72V 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE
02:19ASSIST by CODDING,EMILY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STARKS,SYMONE02:1151-72V 21
02:00TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY
01:41FOUL by HOLLAND,MADELINE(P1T2)
01:37FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P4T3)
MISS (FT) by HODGINS,DELANEY01:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:37
GOOD FT SHOT by HODGINS,DELANEY01:3752-72V 20
FOUL by HOWARD,URIAH(P3T9)01:26
01:2652-73V 21GOOD FT SHOT by RATHBUN,KATIE




Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Eastern Washington
12/18/2017 4:00 p.m. at West Lafayette, Ind. (Mackey Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eastern WashingtonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
01:2652-74V 22GOOD FT SHOT by RATHBUN,KATIE
MISS 3PTR by HARTLEROAD,AMY01:20REBOUND (DEF) by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
01:15TURNOVR by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
STEAL by STARKS,SYMONE01:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HODGINS,DELANEY01:1254-74V 20
ASSIST by STARKS,SYMONE01:12
00:5154-76V 22GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CODDING,EMILY
00:51ASSIST by RATHBUN,KATIE
MISS LAYUP by HARTLEROAD,AMY00:45REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
00:22TURNOVR by MOE,TYRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STARKS,SYMONE00:1356-76V 20
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 76, Eastern Washington 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
7
5
9
0
0
0
8
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
Eastern Washington

OfficialOnline Store