Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Saint Mary's (CA) vs Loyola Marymount (12/28/2017 at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
Saint Mary's (CA) 57 (7-5, 0-1 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Madeline HollandF1-51-20-001113240018
12Sydney RaggioF2-40-00-024634321018
25Megan McKayF6-80-00-0437212011014
03Jasmine ForcadillaG1-60-30-001112040122
21Stella BeckG2-70-30-031424360124
11Morgan Malloy0-00-00-00000000001
13Tyra Moe2-40-00-040414010022
14Jordyn Boesel0-00-00-00000000002
20Katie Rathbun1-71-62-202205410021
23Emily Codding4-101-40-003309220219
24Brianna Simonich1-30-10-001112101114
30Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland6-90-00-2426412030221
33Claire Ferguson0-20-00-01011000004
TEAM325
Totals26-653-192-42120411657152437200
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 26-6540.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 3-1915.8%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 2-450.0%
Loyola Marymount 69 (9-3, 1-0 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Cheyanne WallaceF6-140-14-6246316200230
24Bree AlfordF3-60-00-063916022033
11Andee VelascoG5-100-10-0033210850234
32Makenzie CastG4-73-51-1123212330032
33Gabby GreenG9-190-20-0022318213734
01Bianca Velasco0-00-00-00001000002
20Jasmine Jones0-20-00-00000012019
22Raychel Stanley1-10-00-00000201003
35Cierra Belvin2-30-01-100005010319
44Josie Buckingham0-10-00-00000000004
TEAM2351
Totals30-633-96-811172812691616515200
FG %1st Half: 15-3740.5%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%Game: 30-6347.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 6-875.0%
Officials: Charles Gonzalez, Paul Patterson, Jen Zylstra
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-None. Loyola Marymount-None.
Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion) Attendance: 324
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)29028057SMC361216032
LMU42245157
Loyola Marymount36033069
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - SMC 4th-02:45,LMU 4th-01:16.
Largest lead - SMC by 3 1st-00:34, LMU by 14 3rd-06:05Lead Changed - 4 times
SMC led for 01:43. LMU led for 36:20. Game was tied for 01:40.
Play-by-Play
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALFORD,BREE09:412-0H 2
ASSIST by WALLACE,CHEYANNE09:41
09:162-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
09:16ASSIST by BECK,STELLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAST,MAKENZIE09:064-2H 2
09:06FOUL by HOLLAND,MADELINE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CAST,MAKENZIE09:065-2H 3
08:59MISS (JUMPER) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
08:59REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
BLOCK by GREEN,GABBY08:55MISS JUMPER by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by BECK,STELLA
08:505-4H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:50ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS LAYUP by ALFORD,BREE08:37BLOCK by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:165-6V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:16ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
08:02FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE07:537-6H 1
ASSIST by CAST,MAKENZIE07:53
07:47TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY07:45
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE07:429-6H 3
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE07:42
07:28MISS (3PTR) by BECK,STELLA
07:28REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
07:23MISS (LAYUP) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
07:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VELASCO,ANDEE07:21MISS LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY07:10REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:52MISS JUMPER by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS (3PTR) by GREEN,GABBY06:39
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,BREE06:39
MISS (JUMPER) by ALFORD,BREE06:20
06:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GREEN,GABBY(P1T1)06:16
06:04TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
STEAL by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:03
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:0011-6H 5
06:00FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:0012-6H 6
05:4412-8H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
05:44ASSIST by BECK,STELLA
MISS (JUMPER) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE05:26
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,BREE05:26
TURNOVR by ALFORD,BREE05:21
05:20STEAL by BECK,STELLA
05:17TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY05:15
TURNOVR by VELASCO,ANDEE05:11
FOUL by VELASCO,ANDEE(P1T2)05:11
04:55TURNOVR by RATHBUN,KATIE
TIMEOUT by Team04:55
MISS LAYUP by BUCKINGHAM,JOSIE04:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
04:38TURNOVR by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
04:38FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY04:27REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
04:07MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE
04:07REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
04:0212-10H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VELASCO,ANDEE03:29MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VELASCO,ANDEE03:2014-10H 4
02:5614-12H 2GOOD JUMPER by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE02:2916-12H 4
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE02:29
02:14MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE
02:14REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
02:0716-14H 2GOOD JUMPER by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
TURNOVR by VELASCO,ANDEE01:53
01:52STEAL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY


Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
01:47MISS (LAYUP) by BECK,STELLA
01:47REBOUND (OFF) by BECK,STELLA
01:4516-16T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,GABBY01:27
01:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WALLACE,CHEYANNE(P1T3)01:25
01:14TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
MISS LAYUP by JONES,JASMINE00:58BLOCK by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:56
TURNOVR by STANLEY,RAYCHEL00:50
00:3416-19V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
00:34ASSIST by CODDING,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY00:1218-19V 1
00:01TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
STEAL by BELVIN,CIERRA00:00
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 29, Loyola Marymount 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
5
5
8
0
0
4
2
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Saint Mary's (CA)
Loyola Marymount
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
TURNOVR by JONES,JASMINE09:43
09:42STEAL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
09:31TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
STEAL by JONES,JASMINE09:28
09:27FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P2T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BELVIN,CIERRA09:1420-19H 1
09:14FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BELVIN,CIERRA09:1421-19H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:03MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAST,MAKENZIE08:5224-19H 5
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE08:52
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,BREE08:40MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS (LAYUP) by BELVIN,CIERRA08:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:29
MISS 3PTR by CAST,MAKENZIE08:18REBOUND (DEF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
08:08TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:08FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY08:00REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,GABBY07:32MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by CAST,MAKENZIE07:2527-19H 8
ASSIST by GREEN,GABBY07:25
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:07MISS JUMPER by MOE,TYRA
MISS JUMPER by JONES,JASMINE06:45REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
06:36MISS (3PTR) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
06:36REBOUND (OFF) by BECK,STELLA
BLOCK by GREEN,GABBY06:27MISS LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by VELASCO,ANDEE06:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VELASCO,ANDEE06:2029-19H 10
06:16TIMEOUT by Team
06:16TIMEOUT by Team
05:5729-21H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by VELASCO,ANDEE05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by CAST,MAKENZIE05:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALFORD,BREE05:4031-21H 10
ASSIST by CAST,MAKENZIE05:40
05:19MISS (3PTR) by BECK,STELLA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:19
05:16FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by CAST,MAKENZIE05:01REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
04:4831-23H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
04:48ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VELASCO,ANDEE04:3333-23H 10
04:24TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
STEAL by BELVIN,CIERRA04:23
TIMEOUT by Team04:11
MISS JUMPER by VELASCO,ANDEE03:52REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
BLOCK by ALFORD,BREE03:51MISS LAYUP by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
03:51REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
03:5133-25H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
MISS (LAYUP) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:50
03:15FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:15
GOOD FT SHOT by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:1534-25H 9
02:5634-27H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
02:56ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE02:38
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,BREE02:38
MISS 3PTR by VELASCO,ANDEE02:34REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
02:1734-29H 5GOOD JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
02:17ASSIST by BECK,STELLA
GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY01:5936-29H 7
FOUL by VELASCO,BIANCA(P1T1)01:51
01:46MISS (LAYUP) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
01:46REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
FOUL by ALFORD,BREE(P1T2)01:45
REBOUND (DEF) by CAST,MAKENZIE01:42MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
TURNOVR by CAST,MAKENZIE01:36
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:19MISS JUMPER by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
MISS (3PTR) by GREEN,GABBY00:49


Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
REBOUND (OFF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE00:49
MISS (LAYUP) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,BREE00:42
TURNOVR by VELASCO,ANDEE00:36
FOUL by WALLACE,CHEYANNE(P2T3)00:19
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 29, Loyola Marymount 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
0
3
2
3
0
5
4
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Saint Mary's (CA)
Loyola Marymount
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
09:40TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY09:39
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,GABBY09:3538-29H 9
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE09:35
09:04MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
09:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:00TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY08:59
TURNOVR by GREEN,GABBY08:54
08:34MISS (3PTR) by BECK,STELLA
08:34REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE08:15MISS JUMPER by MCKAY,MEGAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY07:5140-29H 11
ASSIST by WALLACE,CHEYANNE07:51
07:41TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
STEAL by VELASCO,ANDEE07:39
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VELASCO,ANDEE07:3642-29H 13
07:1842-31H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
07:18ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALFORD,BREE06:5944-31H 13
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE06:59
06:42TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
STEAL by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:41
06:40FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T1)
TURNOVR by VELASCO,ANDEE06:28
06:26STEAL by CODDING,EMILY
06:23TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY
06:05FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:05
GOOD FT SHOT by WALLACE,CHEYANNE06:0545-31H 14
05:53MISS (LAYUP) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
05:53REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE05:51MISS LAYUP by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
TURNOVR by VELASCO,ANDEE05:40
05:39STEAL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
05:1945-34H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY
05:19ASSIST by RATHBUN,KATIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE05:0347-34H 13
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE05:03
04:3447-36H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CODDING,EMILY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAST,MAKENZIE04:1650-36H 14
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE04:16
03:52MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE
03:52REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
FOUL by VELASCO,ANDEE(P2T1)03:40
03:40TIMEOUT by Team
03:1950-38H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
03:19ASSIST by RATHBUN,KATIE
MISS (3PTR) by CAST,MAKENZIE02:56
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,BREE02:56
GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY02:4852-38H 14
02:3452-40H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
02:34ASSIST by RATHBUN,KATIE
TURNOVR by CAST,MAKENZIE02:14
02:00TURNOVR by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
TURNOVR by JONES,JASMINE01:36
01:3052-42H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
01:30ASSIST by RATHBUN,KATIE
TIMEOUT by Team01:28
TIMEOUT by Team01:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STANLEY,RAYCHEL01:1254-42H 12
ASSIST by JONES,JASMINE01:12
00:53MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE
00:53REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA
00:4054-44H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CODDING,EMILY
TURNOVR by CAST,MAKENZIE00:22
00:0354-46H 8GOOD JUMPER by CODDING,EMILY
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Saint Mary's (CA) 57, Loyola Marymount 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
12
7
5
4
2
0
4
15
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
Loyola Marymount
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
09:53FOUL by SIMONICH,BRIANNA(P2T1)
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY09:48REBOUND (DEF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,GABBY09:22MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY09:13REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY
09:0654-49H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE
09:06ASSIST by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE08:48REBOUND (DEF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
08:3954-51H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOE,TYRA
08:39ASSIST by CODDING,EMILY
MISS (JUMPER) by VELASCO,ANDEE08:09
REBOUND (OFF) by ALFORD,BREE08:09
TURNOVR by ALFORD,BREE07:45
07:45STEAL by CODDING,EMILY
FOUL by WALLACE,CHEYANNE(P3T1)07:27
07:27MISS (FT) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
07:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:27MISS (FT) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
07:27REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
FOUL by GREEN,GABBY(P2T2)07:19
07:14TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY07:13
MISS LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE07:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:52MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE
06:52REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
06:47TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
STEAL by BELVIN,CIERRA06:47
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BELVIN,CIERRA06:4456-51H 5
06:28TURNOVR by MOE,TYRA
06:16FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY06:1358-51H 7
05:48TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
05:48FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by ALFORD,BREE05:29REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY
05:24TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY05:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,GABBY05:2260-51H 9
05:11TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY04:5862-51H 11
04:4562-53H 9GOOD JUMPER by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by BELVIN,CIERRA04:27
04:25STEAL by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
BLOCK by GREEN,GABBY04:22MISS LAYUP by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:22TIMEOUT by Team
04:06TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
STEAL by VELASCO,ANDEE04:05
MISS LAYUP by VELASCO,ANDEE04:01BLOCK by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
03:59REBOUND (DEF) by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,BREE03:47MISS JUMPER by CODDING,EMILY
MISS LAYUP by WALLACE,CHEYANNE03:27REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY
03:17TURNOVR by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY
STEAL by GREEN,GABBY03:16
03:16FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by WALLACE,CHEYANNE02:5764-53H 11
ASSIST by VELASCO,ANDEE02:57
02:57FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALLACE,CHEYANNE02:5765-53H 12
02:48MISS (LAYUP) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA
02:4565-55H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOE,TYRA
02:44TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY02:3167-55H 12
ASSIST by CAST,MAKENZIE02:31
02:19MISS (3PTR) by SIMONICH,BRIANNA
02:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by CAST,MAKENZIE(P1T3)02:16
02:14MISS (JUMPER) by CODDING,EMILY
02:14REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA
REBOUND (DEF) by ALFORD,BREE02:10MISS LAYUP by MOE,TYRA
MISS JUMPER by GREEN,GABBY01:56REBOUND (DEF) by RATHBUN,KATIE
FOUL by CAST,MAKENZIE(P2T4)01:42



Saint Mary's (CA) vs. Loyola Marymount
12/28/2017 7:00 p.m. at Los Angeles, CA (Gersten Pavilion)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola MarymountTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
REBOUND (DEF) by CAST,MAKENZIE01:41MISS LAYUP by CODDING,EMILY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VELASCO,ANDEE01:1669-55H 14
ASSIST by GREEN,GABBY01:16
BLOCK by ALFORD,BREE01:04MISS LAYUP by RATHBUN,KATIE
01:02REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WALLACE,CHEYANNE00:56MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY
MISS LAYUP by GREEN,GABBY00:36REBOUND (DEF) by RATHBUN,KATIE
FOUL by GREEN,GABBY(P3T5)00:33
00:3369-56H 13GOOD FT SHOT by RATHBUN,KATIE
00:3369-57H 12GOOD FT SHOT by RATHBUN,KATIE
TURNOVR by Team00:01
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 57, Loyola Marymount 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
0
11
2
0
0
2
11
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
Loyola Marymount

OfficialOnline Store