Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Cal Poly vs Saint Mary's (CA) (11/19/2017 at Moraga, Calif.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
Cal Poly 64 (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Dye Stahley*0-20-22-424632230223
13Dynn Leaupepe*2-80-30-014524320121
14Devin Stanback*5-90-00-0202510110219
15Katie Nunnelley*1-21-20-000013010112
31Lynn Leaupepe*8-212-53-6347421520424
00Ayzhiana Basallo0-10-12-20115211018
05Malia Holt0-00-00-00001000001
11Gabby Grupalo0-30-20-001130120013
21Jonni Smith0-00-00-21010000004
22Mary Kate Evans2-42-30-01011600008
24Kelly Wong0-20-01-201131210116
25Kirsty Brown0-30-10-20335011019
30Emily Anderson5-103-70-0156013020125
40Nikki Fausey1-60-10-006622012017
TEAM202
Totals24-718-278-1813294235641617214200
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 10-3727.0%Game: 24-7133.8%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1838.9%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 8-2729.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%Game: 8-1844.4%
Saint Mary's (CA) 82 (2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Madeline HollandF4-100-20-022418510026
12Sydney RaggioF9-120-15-74610123230127
25Megan McKayF1-20-06-607728010221
03Jasmine ForcadillaG3-92-51-420239120226
21Stella BeckG2-30-06-10055210331223
11Morgan Malloy0-00-00-00000000001
13Tyra Moe0-20-00-02240000209
20Katie Rathbun2-62-50-020206110014
23Emily Codding3-101-62-203309050119
24Brianna Simonich0-20-01-10330111007
30Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland0-20-03-414543000116
33Claire Ferguson1-70-03-652735020011
TEAM123
Totals25-655-1927-401936551682131939200
FG %1st Half: 15-3542.9%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%Game: 25-6538.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 0-60.0%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1560.0%2nd Half: 18-2572.0%Game: 27-4067.5%
Officials: Bart Baldwin, Corey Long Jr., Alex Carroll
Technical Fouls: Cal Poly-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
McKeon Pavilion, Moraga, Calif. Attendance: 356
CP #14 Fouled Out, 5:42 4th
CP #25 Fouled Out, 4:25 4th
CP #0 Fouled Out, 13.9 4th
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Cal Poly1719141464CP301210424
SMC381620424
Saint Mary's (CA)2321241482
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - CP 4th-05:09,SMC 4th-06:43.
Largest lead - CP by 3 1st-08:52, SMC by 20 3rd-00:49Lead Changed - 1 times
CP led for 01:11. SMC led for 38:00. Game was tied for 00:49.
Play-by-Play
Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal Poly
GOOD LAYUP by BECK,STELLA09:532-0H 2
09:342-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by STANBACK,DEVIN
09:34ASSIST by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE09:20
09:17STEAL by STANBACK,DEVIN
STEAL by BECK,STELLA09:14
09:12TURNOVR by STANBACK,DEVIN
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P1T1)09:01
TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE09:01
08:522-5V 3GOOD 3PTR by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
08:52ASSIST by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
GOOD JUMPER by HOLLAND,MADELINE08:354-5V 1
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:35
08:14TURNOVR by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
STEAL by MCKAY,MEGAN08:12
TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA08:09
08:07STEAL by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:55MISS 3PTR by NUNNELLEY,KATIE
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:416-5H 1
ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE07:41
07:28MISS (3PTR) by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
07:28REBOUND (OFF) by STANBACK,DEVIN
07:26TURNOVR by STAHLEY,DYE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FORCADILLA,JASMINE07:208-5H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN07:01MISS 3PTR by STAHLEY,DYE
GOOD 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE06:5211-5H 6
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:52
06:2611-7H 4GOOD LAYUP by FAUSEY,NIKKI
06:26ASSIST by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:17REBOUND (DEF) by FAUSEY,NIKKI
05:54TURNOVR by FAUSEY,NIKKI
MISS (JUMPER) by BECK,STELLA05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:46
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:4213-7H 6
05:3513-10H 3GOOD 3PTR by KATE EVANS,MARY
05:35ASSIST by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
05:19FOUL by BASALLO,AYZHIANA(P1T1)
05:12FOUL by BASALLO,AYZHIANA(P1T2)
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:0915-10H 5
04:54TURNOVR by WONG,KELLY
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE04:39
04:38STEAL by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
04:22TURNOVR by GRUPALO,GABBY
STEAL by BECK,STELLA04:21
MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE04:07
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:07
MISS LAYUP by CODDING,EMILY04:02REBOUND (DEF) by WONG,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE03:55MISS 3PTR by GRUPALO,GABBY
MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE03:39
REBOUND (OFF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE03:39
03:33FOUL by GRUPALO,GABBY(P1T3)
GOOD 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE03:2318-10H 8
ASSIST by RATHBUN,KATIE03:23
03:0218-12H 6GOOD LAYUP by STANBACK,DEVIN
03:02ASSIST by WONG,KELLY
MISS (3PTR) by CODDING,EMILY02:49
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:49
MISS LAYUP by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:33REBOUND (DEF) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:24MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,EMILY
MISS (LAYUP) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE02:08
REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:08
MISS (LAYUP) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:05
REBOUND (OFF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE02:05
01:50FOUL by WONG,KELLY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE01:5019-12H 7
MISS FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE01:50REBOUND (DEF) by STAHLEY,DYE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN01:34MISS 3PTR by KATE EVANS,MARY
MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE01:27REBOUND (DEF) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
01:1319-14H 5GOOD LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
GOOD LAYUP by CODDING,EMILY00:5721-14H 7




Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal Poly
00:4421-17H 4GOOD 3PTR by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
00:25FOUL by KATE EVANS,MARY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN00:2522-17H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN00:2523-17H 6
00:01MISS (3PTR) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Cal Poly 17, Saint Mary's (CA) 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
3
4
0
6
0
0
5
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Cal Poly
Saint Mary's (CA)
Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal Poly
09:42MISS (JUMPER) by STANBACK,DEVIN
09:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:36MISS (LAYUP) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
09:36REBOUND (OFF) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
09:3323-19H 4GOOD LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
09:21FOUL by LEAUPEPE,DYNN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BECK,STELLA09:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:21
MISS FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA09:21REBOUND (DEF) by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
09:07FOUL by LEAUPEPE,LYNN(P1T2)
09:07TURNOVR by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
GOOD LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE08:5825-19H 6
08:3525-21H 4GOOD LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA08:16
08:14STEAL by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P2T1)08:11
08:11MISS (FT) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
08:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1125-22H 3GOOD FT SHOT by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
GOOD 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE07:5928-22H 6
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:59
07:4328-25H 3GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,EMILY
07:43ASSIST by STAHLEY,DYE
MISS (3PTR) by HOLLAND,MADELINE07:29
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:29
07:25FOUL by STANBACK,DEVIN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:2529-25H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:2530-25H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN07:10MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,EMILY
07:07FOUL by LEAUPEPE,LYNN(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:59REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN06:45MISS LAYUP by STANBACK,DEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:31
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:31
GOOD LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:2932-25H 7
06:18MISS (JUMPER) by STANBACK,DEVIN
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by STANBACK,DEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY06:13MISS LAYUP by STANBACK,DEVIN
MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE06:01REBOUND (DEF) by STAHLEY,DYE
05:51FOUL by LEAUPEPE,DYNN(P1T5)
05:51TURNOVR by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY05:42REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,KIRSTY
05:2232-27H 5GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,EMILY
GOOD 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE05:0635-27H 8
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:06
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:48MISS 3PTR by FAUSEY,NIKKI
MISS JUMPER by HOLLAND,MADELINE04:31REBOUND (DEF) by FAUSEY,NIKKI
04:2135-30H 5GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,EMILY
04:21ASSIST by WONG,KELLY
MISS JUMPER by CODDING,EMILY04:07REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN03:49MISS 3PTR by BROWN,KIRSTY
TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN03:43
TIMEOUT by Team03:43
FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P1T2)03:32
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMONICH,BRIANNA03:22MISS LAYUP by BROWN,KIRSTY
03:03FOUL by BROWN,KIRSTY(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by BECK,STELLA03:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:03
MISS FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA03:03REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,KIRSTY
FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T3)03:02
02:43TURNOVR by GRUPALO,GABBY
STEAL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:42
02:42FOUL by GRUPALO,GABBY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:4236-30H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:4237-30H 7
02:2137-33H 4GOOD 3PTR by KATE EVANS,MARY
02:21ASSIST by BROWN,KIRSTY
MISS (JUMPER) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:01
REBOUND (OFF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY02:01
01:59FOUL by BROWN,KIRSTY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY01:5938-33H 5




Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal Poly
GOOD FT SHOT by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY01:5939-33H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:44MISS LAYUP by WONG,KELLY
GOOD 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY01:3642-33H 9
ASSIST by SIMONICH,BRIANNA01:36
REBOUND (DEF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY01:18MISS 3PTR by BASALLO,AYZHIANA
MISS (LAYUP) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA00:52
MISS (3PTR) by CODDING,EMILY00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:45
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:4244-33H 11
00:42FOUL by STANBACK,DEVIN(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:42REBOUND (DEF) by FAUSEY,NIKKI
00:27MISS (LAYUP) by FAUSEY,NIKKI
00:27REBOUND (OFF) by KATE EVANS,MARY
BLOCK by MOE,TYRA00:19MISS LAYUP by KATE EVANS,MARY
00:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:1444-36H 8GOOD 3PTR by NUNNELLEY,KATIE
00:14ASSIST by BASALLO,AYZHIANA
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:01
00:01STEAL by BASALLO,AYZHIANA
00:00
Cal Poly 36, Saint Mary's (CA) 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
1
4
5
8
0
0
11
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Cal Poly
Saint Mary's (CA)
Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal Poly
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:5046-36H 10
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE09:50
09:4046-38H 8GOOD JUMPER by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:2948-38H 10
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE09:29
09:08MISS (LAYUP) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
09:08REBOUND (OFF) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
09:0448-40H 8GOOD LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
08:50FOUL by LEAUPEPE,LYNN(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN08:48REBOUND (DEF) by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
08:40MISS (3PTR) by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
08:40REBOUND (OFF) by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA08:35MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,EMILY
08:31FOUL by STAHLEY,DYE(P3T2)
08:21FOUL by STANBACK,DEVIN(P1T3)
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:1750-40H 10
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA08:17
BLOCK by BECK,STELLA08:10MISS LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE08:10
08:04FOUL by STAHLEY,DYE(P3T4)
MISS LAYUP by FERGUSON,CLAIRE08:03BLOCK by FAUSEY,NIKKI
REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE08:03
GOOD LAYUP by FERGUSON,CLAIRE08:0052-40H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:43MISS LAYUP by FAUSEY,NIKKI
TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA07:38
07:36STEAL by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:31MISS LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:2054-40H 14
07:18TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team07:18
07:09MISS (JUMPER) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
07:09REBOUND (OFF) by STAHLEY,DYE
FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P1T1)07:01
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:55MISS 3PTR by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA06:4856-40H 16
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:48
FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P2T2)06:38
06:38MISS (FT) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
06:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY06:38MISS FT SHOT by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
MISS (LAYUP) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE06:26
REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE06:26
06:25FOUL by NUNNELLEY,KATIE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE06:2557-40H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE06:2558-40H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA06:03MISS LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE05:55REBOUND (DEF) by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
05:46TURNOVR by NUNNELLEY,KATIE
MISS (3PTR) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:22
REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE05:22
TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE05:18
05:18STEAL by NUNNELLEY,KATIE
04:5758-42H 16GOOD LAYUP by STANBACK,DEVIN
04:48ASSIST by GRUPALO,GABBY
MISS (JUMPER) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE04:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE04:39
GOOD LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE04:3660-42H 18
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P3T3)04:13
TIMEOUT by Team04:13
04:1360-43H 17GOOD FT SHOT by WONG,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY04:13MISS FT SHOT by WONG,KELLY
TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY04:04
04:02STEAL by ANDERSON,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by MOE,TYRA03:58MISS 3PTR by STAHLEY,DYE
MISS LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE03:41REBOUND (DEF) by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P2T4)03:35
FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P3T5)03:35
03:35MISS (FT) by STAHLEY,DYE
03:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:3560-44H 16GOOD FT SHOT by STAHLEY,DYE
TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY03:31


Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal Poly
03:30STEAL by STAHLEY,DYE
BLOCK by MOE,TYRA03:24MISS LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY03:24
TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY02:57
02:56STEAL by WONG,KELLY
02:4860-46H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STANBACK,DEVIN
02:48ASSIST by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY02:42
02:42STEAL by STAHLEY,DYE
02:3760-48H 12GOOD LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
02:37ASSIST by STANBACK,DEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:1162-48H 14
01:59TURNOVR by ANDERSON,EMILY
STEAL by MCKAY,MEGAN01:57
01:48FOUL by WONG,KELLY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA01:4863-48H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA01:4864-48H 16
01:42TURNOVR by STAHLEY,DYE
STEAL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE01:39
01:30FOUL by WONG,KELLY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA01:3065-48H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA01:3066-48H 18
01:25FOUL by BROWN,KIRSTY(P1T8)
01:25TURNOVR by BROWN,KIRSTY
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:05
01:05STEAL by BROWN,KIRSTY
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T6)01:05
01:05MISS (FT) by BROWN,KIRSTY
01:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA01:05MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,KIRSTY
MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE00:59REBOUND (DEF) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA00:52MISS LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
00:49FOUL by GRUPALO,GABBY(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:4967-48H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:4968-48H 20
00:2668-50H 18GOOD LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE00:01
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Cal Poly 50, Saint Mary's (CA) 68
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
16
6
4
2
6
2
2
1
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Cal Poly
Saint Mary's (CA)
Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal Poly
09:42FOUL by BROWN,KIRSTY(P2T1)
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:42
FOUL by HOLLAND,MADELINE(P1T1)09:32
09:3068-52H 16GOOD LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
09:30ASSIST by STAHLEY,DYE
MISS LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:09REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN08:56MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,EMILY
MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE08:45REBOUND (DEF) by STAHLEY,DYE
08:3768-54H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,EMILY
08:37ASSIST by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
08:24FOUL by STANBACK,DEVIN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN08:2469-54H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN08:2470-54H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY08:08MISS JUMPER by WONG,KELLY
08:00FOUL by BASALLO,AYZHIANA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE08:0071-54H 17
MISS FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE08:00REBOUND (DEF) by FAUSEY,NIKKI
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P2T2)07:51
07:5171-55H 16GOOD FT SHOT by BASALLO,AYZHIANA
07:5171-56H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BASALLO,AYZHIANA
07:26FOUL by BASALLO,AYZHIANA(P1T4)
GOOD LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN07:2373-56H 17
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA07:23
06:49MISS (3PTR) by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:49
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by CODDING,EMILY06:4375-56H 19
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA06:43
06:37TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team06:37
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA06:32MISS LAYUP by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY06:13REBOUND (DEF) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
06:0575-58H 17GOOD LAYUP by STANBACK,DEVIN
06:05ASSIST by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE05:52
05:51STEAL by STANBACK,DEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN05:46MISS JUMPER by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
05:42FOUL by STANBACK,DEVIN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN05:4276-58H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN05:4277-58H 19
05:26MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,KIRSTY
05:26REBOUND (OFF) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
05:0977-61H 16GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,EMILY
05:09ASSIST by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY04:37REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,KIRSTY
04:27TURNOVR by ANDERSON,EMILY
STEAL by CODDING,EMILY04:26
04:25FOUL by BROWN,KIRSTY(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by CODDING,EMILY04:2578-61H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by CODDING,EMILY04:2579-61H 18
FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P2T3)04:19
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:19MISS JUMPER by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
MISS LAYUP by FERGUSON,CLAIRE04:06REBOUND (DEF) by STAHLEY,DYE
03:59TURNOVR by LEAUPEPE,DYNN
STEAL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE03:59
03:44FOUL by LEAUPEPE,LYNN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY03:4480-61H 19
MISS FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY03:44REBOUND (DEF) by FAUSEY,NIKKI
FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T4)03:18
03:18MISS (FT) by STAHLEY,DYE
03:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:1880-62H 18GOOD FT SHOT by STAHLEY,DYE
03:14FOUL by STAHLEY,DYE(P4T8)
MISS (FT) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE03:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:14
MISS FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE03:14REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,EMILY
03:04MISS (3PTR) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
03:04REBOUND (OFF) by STAHLEY,DYE
02:55TURNOVR by STAHLEY,DYE
STEAL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY02:54
02:50FOUL by HOLT,MALIA(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY02:5081-62H 19


Cal Poly vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
11/19/2017 1:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cal Poly
MISS (FT) by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY02:50
REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:50
02:42FOUL by FAUSEY,NIKKI(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:42
MISS FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:42REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,EMILY
FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P3T5)02:33
02:3381-63H 18GOOD FT SHOT by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
02:3381-64H 17GOOD FT SHOT by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
TURNOVR by SIMONICH,BRIANNA02:28
02:21MISS (LAYUP) by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
02:21REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY02:14MISS JUMPER by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY02:08
02:07STEAL by LEAUPEPE,LYNN
REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY02:06MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,EMILY
MISS LAYUP by SIMONICH,BRIANNA01:51REBOUND (DEF) by BASALLO,AYZHIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMONICH,BRIANNA01:44MISS LAYUP by FAUSEY,NIKKI
01:39FOUL by FAUSEY,NIKKI(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by SIMONICH,BRIANNA01:3982-64H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY01:23MISS LAYUP by FAUSEY,NIKKI
MISS (JUMPER) by MOE,TYRA01:07
REBOUND (OFF) by RATHBUN,KATIE01:07
MISS (LAYUP) by RATHBUN,KATIE01:04
REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA01:04
MISS LAYUP by MOE,TYRA01:00BLOCK by FAUSEY,NIKKI
01:00REBOUND (DEF) by GRUPALO,GABBY
00:54MISS (JUMPER) by GRUPALO,GABBY
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JONNI
FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P4T6)00:51
00:51MISS (FT) by SMITH,JONNI
00:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMONICH,BRIANNA00:51MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JONNI
MISS (JUMPER) by SIMONICH,BRIANNA00:41
REBOUND (OFF) by RATHBUN,KATIE00:41
MISS JUMPER by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY00:22REBOUND (DEF) by FAUSEY,NIKKI
00:13FOUL by BASALLO,AYZHIANA(P1T12)
00:13TURNOVR by BASALLO,AYZHIANA
TURNOVR by RATHBUN,KATIE00:12
REBOUND (DEF) by MOE,TYRA00:06MISS 3PTR by GRUPALO,GABBY
00:00
Cal Poly 64, Saint Mary's (CA) 82
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
2
4
3
0
2
2
7
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Cal Poly
Saint Mary's (CA)

OfficialOnline Store