Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Pacific vs Saint Mary's (CA) (1/20/2018 at Moraga, Calif.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
Pacific 88 (9-10, 3-5 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Chelsea Lidy*2-91-12-24040710009
01Brooklyn McDavid*2-60-01-222425010124
02Jenelle Grant*2-50-24-422418010030
15GeAnna Luaulu-Summers*10-196-117-7033433960240
21Ameela Li*5-120-22-2112312510331
10Savannah Sumsion2-50-10-115624210123
14Jessica Blakeslee3-52-32-2101410101019
22Desire Finnie3-71-22-200049200021
33Issy Parker0-00-00-00002000003
TEAM3031
Totals29-6810-2220-221413272288201117200
FG %1st Half: 13-3537.1%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%Game: 29-6842.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0,2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 10-2245.5%
FT %1st Half: 11-11100.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 20-2290.9%
Saint Mary's (CA) 96 (13-6, 6-2 WCC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Madeline HollandF2-62-30-001126620225
12Sydney RaggioF7-70-04-4178318461030
25Megan McKayF8-100-00-0167316110023
03Jasmine ForcadillaG1-21-10-200043210026
21Stella BeckG10-122-49-11077031721433
13Tyra Moe3-50-00-031426101012
20Katie Rathbun3-83-80-010119110021
23Emily Codding1-41-20-002213110116
30Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland0-00-00-00001000003
33Claire Ferguson0-00-04-611234030011
TEAM0221
Totals35-549-1817-23727342096231837200
FG %1st Half: 20-2676.9%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 35-5464.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 17-2373.9%
Officials: Penny Davis, Tiffany Jump, Corey Long Jr.
Technical Fouls: Pacific-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-Megan McKay.
Moraga, Calif., Moraga, Calif. Attendance: 428
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pacific2616242288PAC2624141023
SMC50156422
Saint Mary's (CA)2728231896
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - PAC 4th-00:27,SMC 4th-00:49.
Largest lead - PAC None, SMC by 17 2nd-02:13Lead Changed - 2 times
PAC led for 00:00. SMC led for 39:00. Game was tied for 01:00.
Play-by-Play
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
GOOD LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN09:482-0H 2
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:48
09:31TURNOVR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
STEAL by HOLLAND,MADELINE09:30
GOOD 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE09:225-0H 5
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA09:22
09:03TURNOVR by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
STEAL by BECK,STELLA09:02
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:467-0H 7
ASSIST by MCKAY,MEGAN08:46
08:31MISS (3PTR) by LI,AMEELA
08:31REBOUND (OFF) by LIDY,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:28MISS LAYUP by LIDY,CHELSEA
GOOD LAYUP by BECK,STELLA08:159-0H 9
08:13TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team08:13
07:58TURNOVR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
GOOD LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN07:4111-0H 11
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:41
FOUL by HOLLAND,MADELINE(P1T1)07:30
07:3011-1H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LIDY,CHELSEA
07:3011-2H 9GOOD FT SHOT by LIDY,CHELSEA
07:12FOUL by LI,AMEELA(P1T1)
GOOD LAYUP by BECK,STELLA07:0913-2H 11
07:08FOUL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA07:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
07:0213-4H 9GOOD (FB) JUMPER by LIDY,CHELSEA
07:02ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
MISS LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN06:51REBOUND (DEF) by LI,AMEELA
06:3613-7H 6GOOD 3PTR by LIDY,CHELSEA
06:36ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
06:15FOUL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA(P1T3)
TECH FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T2)06:15
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P2T3)06:15
06:1513-8H 5GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
06:1513-9H 4GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
06:04MISS (JUMPER) by LIDY,CHELSEA
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by LIDY,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA05:49MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
05:46FOUL by LI,AMEELA(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE05:35REBOUND (DEF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:18MISS 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:0415-9H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:48MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA04:38
04:37STEAL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
04:3415-11H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
04:34ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:18
04:05MISS (3PTR) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
04:05REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:5815-13H 2GOOD JUMPER by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
03:58ASSIST by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
GOOD 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE03:4918-13H 5
ASSIST by RATHBUN,KATIE03:49
03:3618-15H 3GOOD LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE03:08REBOUND (DEF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
03:0218-17H 1GOOD LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P1T4)03:02
03:0218-18T 1GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
02:51FOUL by PARKER,ISSY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:5119-18H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE02:5120-18H 2
FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P1T5)02:41
02:3820-20T 2GOOD LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by RATHBUN,KATIE02:21
02:21STEAL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA02:16MISS JUMPER by FINNIE,DESIRE
02:01FOUL by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA02:0121-20H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA02:0122-20H 2



Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY01:49MISS 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
GOOD LAYUP by BECK,STELLA01:3124-20H 4
01:30FOUL by PARKER,ISSY(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA01:3025-20H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MOE,TYRA01:07MISS 3PTR by GRANT,JENELLE
FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P2T6)00:48
TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE00:48
00:3825-23H 2GOOD 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
00:38ASSIST by FINNIE,DESIRE
MISS (3PTR) by CODDING,EMILY00:27
REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA00:27
GOOD TIPIN by MOE,TYRA00:2027-23H 4
00:0127-26H 1GOOD 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
00:01ASSIST by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
00:00
Pacific 26, Saint Mary's (CA) 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
16
7
7
2
2
4
0
2
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Pacific
Saint Mary's (CA)
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
GOOD 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE09:3930-26H 4
ASSIST by CODDING,EMILY09:39
09:24TURNOVR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
STEAL by BECK,STELLA09:24
09:10FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:1031-26H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:1032-26H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:53MISS JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
GOOD 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY08:3535-26H 9
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:35
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P2T1)08:20
08:09MISS (JUMPER) by LIDY,CHELSEA
08:09REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,JENELLE
08:02MISS (JUMPER) by LIDY,CHELSEA
08:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA07:50MISS 3PTR by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
GOOD LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN07:3737-26H 11
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA07:37
07:2037-28H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
07:20ASSIST by LIDY,CHELSEA
GOOD 3PTR by BECK,STELLA07:1040-28H 12
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE07:10
07:01TURNOVR by LI,AMEELA
STEAL by BECK,STELLA07:00
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA06:5742-28H 14
FOUL by CODDING,EMILY(P1T2)06:43
06:25MISS (3PTR) by GRANT,JENELLE
06:25REBOUND (OFF) by LIDY,CHELSEA
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P3T3)06:24
06:18MISS (LAYUP) by LIDY,CHELSEA
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by LIDY,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY06:13MISS JUMPER by LIDY,CHELSEA
MISS 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE05:56REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JENELLE
05:29MISS (LAYUP) by LIDY,CHELSEA
05:29REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:2342-30H 12GOOD LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY05:08
05:07STEAL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY05:05MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
MISS (JUMPER) by CODDING,EMILY04:57
REBOUND (OFF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE04:57
04:55FOUL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:55
MISS (FT) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE04:55
04:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
MISS FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE04:55REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JENELLE
FOUL by HOLLAND,MADELINE(P2T4)04:11
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P3T5)04:02
04:0242-31H 11GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
04:0242-32H 10GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
GOOD 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE03:5845-32H 13
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE03:58
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA03:45MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
GOOD 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE03:1448-32H 16
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA03:14
FOUL by RATHBUN,KATIE(P1T6)03:04
03:0448-33H 15GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
03:0448-34H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
GOOD LAYUP by MOE,TYRA02:4650-34H 16
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA02:46
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:32MISS LAYUP by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
02:13FOUL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA02:1351-34H 17
MISS FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA02:13REBOUND (DEF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
02:0351-37H 14GOOD 3PTR by FINNIE,DESIRE
02:03ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:36
FOUL by AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND,JOY(P1T7)01:27
01:2751-38H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,JENELLE
01:2751-39H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,JENELLE
GOOD LAYUP by BECK,STELLA01:1853-39H 14



Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA00:53MISS 3PTR by FINNIE,DESIRE
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:3655-39H 16
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA00:36
00:2655-42H 13GOOD 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE00:02
00:01STEAL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
00:00
Pacific 42, Saint Mary's (CA) 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
2
4
2
0
0
2
5
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Pacific
Saint Mary's (CA)
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
09:44MISS (LAYUP) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:41MISS LAYUP by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:19
09:17STEAL by LI,AMEELA
09:0555-44H 11GOOD JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
09:05ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
GOOD 3PTR by BECK,STELLA08:3858-44H 14
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:38
08:21MISS (LAYUP) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
08:21REBOUND (OFF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN08:18MISS LAYUP by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
08:04FOUL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA(P1T1)
GOOD LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN08:0360-44H 16
07:4260-46H 14GOOD LAYUP by GRANT,JENELLE
TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE07:29
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN07:16MISS JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
MISS (LAYUP) by MOE,TYRA07:07
REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA07:07
MISS JUMPER by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:47REBOUND (DEF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
06:37TURNOVR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
06:25FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by BECK,STELLA06:21REBOUND (DEF) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
06:1460-48H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
06:14ASSIST by FINNIE,DESIRE
GOOD LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN05:4662-48H 14
ASSIST by MOE,TYRA05:46
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN05:29MISS 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
05:21FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T3)
GOOD LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN05:2064-48H 16
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:20
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P4T1)05:12
BLOCK by BECK,STELLA05:12MISS JUMPER by FINNIE,DESIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:12
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:12
REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA05:12
MISS LAYUP by MOE,TYRA05:12REBOUND (DEF) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
05:1264-50H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
05:12ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
GOOD JUMPER by MOE,TYRA04:4366-50H 16
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA04:43
FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P1T2)04:35
TIMEOUT by Team04:35
04:3566-51H 15GOOD FT SHOT by LI,AMEELA
04:3566-52H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LI,AMEELA
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:1168-52H 16
FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P2T3)03:48
03:4868-53H 15GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,JENELLE
03:4868-54H 14GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,JENELLE
MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE03:40
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY03:40
03:18FOUL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA03:1869-54H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA03:1870-54H 16
BLOCK by MOE,TYRA02:56MISS LAYUP by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
02:5270-57H 13GOOD 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
02:52ASSIST by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
GOOD LAYUP by BECK,STELLA02:3372-57H 15
02:22MISS (JUMPER) by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
02:22REBOUND (OFF) by LI,AMEELA
02:1872-60H 12GOOD 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
02:18ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
02:03FOUL by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:0373-60H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:0374-60H 14
01:4974-63H 11GOOD 3PTR by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
01:49ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE01:33
FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T4)01:24
01:21MISS (3PTR) by LI,AMEELA


Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
01:21REBOUND (OFF) by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P2T5)01:17
01:1774-64H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
01:1774-65H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE01:07
01:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P3T6)01:04
01:0474-66H 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:04MISS FT SHOT by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE00:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:54
00:52FOUL by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE00:5275-66H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by FERGUSON,CLAIRE00:5276-66H 10
00:21TURNOVR by Team
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:0578-66H 12
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA00:05
00:02TURNOVR by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
STEAL by HOLLAND,MADELINE00:02
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLLAND,MADELINE00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Pacific 66, Saint Mary's (CA) 78
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
4
2
8
2
4
0
5
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Pacific
Saint Mary's (CA)
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:4580-66H 14
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE09:45
09:3180-69H 11GOOD 3PTR by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
09:31ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
GOOD 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE09:0183-69H 14
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE09:01
REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE08:44MISS LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:29
08:29STEAL by LI,AMEELA
08:06TURNOVR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
STEAL by BECK,STELLA08:04
MISS JUMPER by CODDING,EMILY07:41BLOCK by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
REBOUND (OFF) by RATHBUN,KATIE07:41
GOOD LAYUP by BECK,STELLA07:3585-69H 16
07:2685-71H 14GOOD LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:12
06:5385-73H 12GOOD JUMPER by GRANT,JENELLE
06:53ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE06:34
06:14TURNOVR by GRANT,JENELLE
TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE06:00
05:59STEAL by LI,AMEELA
05:3885-76H 9GOOD 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
TIMEOUT by Team05:32
TIMEOUT by Team05:32
GOOD LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:3087-76H 11
ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE05:30
BLOCK by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:12MISS LAYUP by GRANT,JENELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:12
GOOD LAYUP by BECK,STELLA04:5789-76H 13
04:57FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team04:57
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA04:5790-76H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN04:43MISS LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA04:27
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN04:18MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE04:07REBOUND (DEF) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
04:0090-78H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
04:00ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
03:58TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN03:4392-78H 14
ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE03:43
03:2592-80H 12GOOD LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
MISS 3PTR by BECK,STELLA03:07REBOUND (DEF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA02:59MISS 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
MISS (LAYUP) by MCKAY,MEGAN02:32
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN02:32
TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN02:24
02:2092-82H 10GOOD JUMPER by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
02:20ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
02:09FOUL by GRANT,JENELLE(P1T2)
02:03FOUL by LI,AMEELA(P1T3)
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:54
01:3992-84H 8GOOD LAYUP by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
01:39ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P3T1)01:38
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN01:38MISS FT SHOT by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
TURNOVR by Team01:07
01:07TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P4T2)01:00
01:0092-85H 7GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
01:0092-86H 6GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN00:4994-86H 8
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE00:49
00:33MISS (3PTR) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
00:33REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,JENELLE
00:2794-88H 6GOOD JUMPER by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
00:27ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
TIMEOUT by Team00:26
00:24FOUL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA(P1T4)
00:22FOUL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA(P1T5)


Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
1/20/2018 2:00 p.m. at Moraga, Calif.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
MISS (FT) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE00:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:22
MISS FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE00:22REBOUND (DEF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA00:13MISS LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
00:11FOUL by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:1195-88H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:1196-88H 8
00:06TURNOVR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,GEANNA
STEAL by CODDING,EMILY00:05
00:00
Pacific 88, Saint Mary's (CA) 96
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
11
2
2
2
2
2
11
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Pacific
Saint Mary's (CA)

OfficialOnline Store