Skip to main content Skip to footer


Season Statistics
Results/Schedule
Season Box Score
Team Statistics
Results/Schedule
2017-18 Saint Mary's Women's Basketball
Saint Mary's (CA) Season Schedule/Results & Leaders
All Games
RECORD:OVERALLHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
All Games20-1111-37-72-1
Conference13-57-26-30-0
Non-conference7-64-11-42-1
DateOpponentScoreAtt.High PointsHigh Rebounds
11/10/17at California80-87L2768(22)Stella Beck(10)Sydney Raggio
11/12/17WASHINGTON STATEW81-75307(22)Megan McKay(11)Megan McKay
11/19/17CAL POLYW82-64356(23)Sydney Raggio(10)Sydney Raggio
11/24/17UC SANTA BARBARAW89-59388(19)Sydney Raggio(9)Sydney Raggio
11/25/17INDIANAW88-82312(22)Stella Beck(7)Stella Beck
(7)Sydney Raggio
11/30/17at Boise StateW74-72476(27)Megan McKay(14)Sydney Raggio
12/02/17at Utah63-74L1086(16)Megan McKay(9)Megan McKay
12/09/17UC DAVIS50-74L341(14)Sydney Raggio(8)Sydney Raggio
12/17/17$vs UT MartinW69-586193(19)Megan McKay(14)Megan McKay
12/18/17%vs Eastern WashingtonW76-565387(16)Stella Beck(14)Sydney Raggio
12/20/17%at Purdue60-70L6510(14)Sydney Raggio(10)Sydney Raggio
12/28/17*at Loyola Marymount57-69L324(12)Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland(7)Megan McKay
(12)Megan McKay
12/30/17*BRIGHAM YOUNGW57-49317(18)Sydney Raggio(12)Sydney Raggio
01/04/18*at PacificW70-69290(20)Sydney Raggio(9)Sydney Raggio
01/06/18*at University of San DiegoW75-53346(24)Stella Beck(5)Stella Beck
01/11/18*SANTA CLARAW59-46321(20)Megan McKay(8)Sydney Raggio
01/13/18*PEPPERDINEW75-62294(28)Megan McKay(10)Sydney Raggio
01/18/18*GONZAGA65-73L476(23)Stella Beck(7)Megan McKay
(7)Sydney Raggio
01/20/18*PACIFICW96-88428(31)Stella Beck(8)Sydney Raggio
01/25/18*at Brigham Young54-63L913(12)Sydney Raggio(9)Stella Beck
01/27/18*at Portland65-68L348(20)Sydney Raggio(13)Sydney Raggio
02/01/18*at San FranciscoW73-59473(19)Stella Beck(12)Sydney Raggio
02/03/18*UNIVERSITY OF SAN DIEGOW66-57234(20)Megan McKay(10)Megan McKay
02/08/18*LOYOLA MARYMOUNT65-75L225(19)Megan McKay(11)Megan McKay
02/10/18*at GONZAGAW72-566000(17)Sydney Raggio(11)Megan McKay
(11)Sydney Raggio
02/15/18*SAN FRANCISCOW72-64271(26)Stella Beck(11)Stella Beck
02/17/18*PORTLANDW77-49421(25)Stella Beck(12)Megan McKay
02/22/18*at PepperdineW82-75219(30)Megan McKay(11)Sydney Raggio
02/24/18*at Santa ClaraW72-51527(24)Stella Beck(8)Stella Beck
03/02/18vs Pacific73-77L6813(26)Sydney Raggio(15)Sydney Raggio
03/15/18^at New Mexico80-82L1428(29)Stella Beck(12)Sydney Raggio
* Conference game
AttendanceGamesAttendAvg/Game
Home144691335
Away14217081551
Neutral3183936131
Total31447921445
Season Box Score
2017-18 Saint Mary's Women's Basketball
Saint Mary's (CA) Season Box Score
All Games
RECORD:OVERALLHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
All Games20-1111-37-72-1
Conference13-57-26-30-0
Non-conference7-64-11-42-1
Total3-PointF-ThrowRebounds
##Playergp-gsminavgfg-fgafg%3fg-fga3fg%ft-ftaft%offdeftotavgpfdqatoblkstlptsavg
21Stella Beck31-3199632.1170-284.59920-63.317131-179.732521411936.286299102233849115.8
25Megan McKay30-3075925.3180-296.6080-0.000100-143.699771432207.39982086132246015.3
12Sydney Raggio31-3195830.9182-342.5323-12.25067-101.663841952799.073284114372443414.0
03Jasmine Forcadilla31-3187328.277-202.38127-88.30740-81.4941351642.17211041032132217.1
05Madeline Holland31-3187828.377-182.42341-97.42324-29.8281969882.849198581132197.1
23Emily Codding31-051316.544-139.31721-89.2366-11.5451648642.1400353211171153.7
20Katie Rathbun30-040013.332-94.34030-89.3376-61.000731381.3150159041003.3
33Claire Ferguson31-135211.426-93.2800-3.00035-54.6484552973.1470153482872.8
30Jo Akaegbu-Cleveland1-088.01-2.5000-0.0000-0.0000333.040000022.0
30Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland26-02138.220-45.4440-0.00012-19.6322631572.2320415011522.0
13Tyra Moe27-01766.513-35.3711-4.2500-0.0001524391.414010643271.0
24Brianna Simonich13-0463.51-7.1430-2.0003-6.5000660.520521350.4
14Jordyn Boesel8-0141.81-2.5001-11.0000-0.0000330.400000030.4
11Morgan Malloy7-0101.40-0.0000-0.0000-0.0000000.000120100.0
Team 4754101 16 
Saint Mary's (CA)316200824-1724.478144-448.321425-631.674402851125340.453414490580100152221771.5
Opponents316200741-1886.393202-623.324372-512.72732757790429.268518425412100276205666.3
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Opponents4905095425152056
Saint Mary's (CA)5515126215332217
Team Statistics
2017-18 Saint Mary's Women's Basketball
Saint Mary's (CA) Overall Team Statistics
All Games
Team StatisticsSMCOPP
SCORING22172056
Points per game71.566.3
Scoring margin+5.2-
FIELD GOALS-ATT824-1724741-1886
Field goal pct.478.393
3 POINT FG-ATT144-448202-623
3-point FG pct.321.324
3-pt FG made per game4.66.5
FREE THROW-ATT425-631372-512
Free throw pct.674.727
F-Throws made per game13.712.0
REBOUNDS1253904
Rebounds per game40.429.2
Rebounding margin+11.3-
ASSISTS490425
Assists per game15.813.7
TURNOVERS580412
Turnovers per game18.713.3
Turnover margin-5.4-
Assist/turnover ratio0.81.0
STEALS152276
Steals per game4.98.9
BLOCKS100100
Blocks per game3.23.2
WINNING STREAK0-
Home win streak0-
Attendance469140101
Home game-Avg/Game14-33514-1551
Neutral site-Avg/game3-6131
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Opponents4905095425152056
Saint Mary's (CA)5515126215332217

OfficialOnline Store