Skip to main content Skip to footer


Season Statistics
Results/Schedule
Season Box Score
Team Statistics
Results/Schedule
2017-18 Saint Mary's Women's Basketball
Saint Mary's (CA) Season Schedule/Results & Leaders
All Games
RECORD:OVERALLHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
All Games13-68-23-42-0
Conference6-24-12-10-0
Non-conference7-44-11-32-0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.High PointsHigh Rebounds
11/10/17at California80-87L2768(22)Stella Beck(10)Sydney Raggio
11/12/17WASHINGTON STATEW81-75307(22)Megan McKay(11)Megan McKay
11/19/17CAL POLYW82-64356(23)Sydney Raggio(10)Sydney Raggio
11/24/17UC SANTA BARBARAW89-59388(19)Sydney Raggio(9)Sydney Raggio
11/25/17INDIANAW88-82312(22)Stella Beck(7)Stella Beck
(7)Sydney Raggio
11/30/17at Boise StateW74-72476(27)Megan McKay(14)Sydney Raggio
12/02/17at Utah63-74L1086(16)Megan McKay(9)Megan McKay
12/09/17UC DAVIS50-74L341(14)Sydney Raggio(8)Sydney Raggio
12/17/17$vs UT MartinW69-586193(19)Megan McKay(14)Megan McKay
12/18/17%vs Eastern WashingtonW76-565387(16)Stella Beck(14)Sydney Raggio
12/20/17%at Purdue60-70L6510(14)Sydney Raggio(10)Sydney Raggio
12/28/17*at Loyola Marymount57-69L324(12)Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland(7)Megan McKay
(12)Megan McKay
12/30/17*BRIGHAM YOUNGW57-49317(18)Sydney Raggio(12)Sydney Raggio
01/04/18*at PacificW70-69290(20)Sydney Raggio(9)Sydney Raggio
01/06/18*at University of San DiegoW75-53346(24)Stella Beck(5)Stella Beck
01/11/18*SANTA CLARAW59-46321(20)Megan McKay(8)Sydney Raggio
01/13/18*PEPPERDINEW75-62294(28)Megan McKay(10)Sydney Raggio
01/18/18*GONZAGA65-73L476(23)Stella Beck(7)Megan McKay
(7)Sydney Raggio
01/20/18*PACIFICW96-88428(31)Stella Beck(8)Sydney Raggio
* Conference game
AttendanceGamesAttendAvg/Game
Home103540354
Away7118001686
Neutral2115805790
Total19269201417
Season Box Score
2017-18 Saint Mary's Women's Basketball
Saint Mary's (CA) Season Box Score
All Games
RECORD:OVERALLHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
All Games13-68-23-42-0
Conference6-24-12-10-0
Non-conference7-44-11-32-0
Total3-PointF-ThrowRebounds
##Playergp-gsminavgfg-fgafg%3fg-fga3fg%ft-ftaft%offdeftotavgpfdqatoblkstlptsavg
25Megan McKay19-1947925.2112-185.6050-0.00069-101.68336921286.7563125371629315.4
21Stella Beck19-1958130.696-155.61915-43.34965-92.7072668944.94916563142827214.3
12Sydney Raggio19-1956629.8115-208.5533-9.33337-58.638501111618.54514766211627014.2
03Jasmine Forcadilla19-1955229.151-134.38113-51.25525-49.510835432.34407065191407.4
05Madeline Holland19-1952027.448-102.47123-49.46911-13.8461338512.727062311121306.8
23Emily Codding19-032317.030-87.34512-48.2504-6.667829371.92202120611764.0
20Katie Rathbun18-027515.322-63.34921-59.3566-61.000519241.31009703713.9
33Claire Ferguson19-020210.619-64.2970-2.00018-29.6212529542.833082061562.9
30Joy Akaegbu-Cleveland17-01579.213-35.3710-0.00011-18.6112221432.524041208372.2
13Tyra Moe16-0955.99-25.3600-1.0000-0.000119201.3907431181.1
24Brianna Simonich9-0404.41-5.2000-1.0001-11.0000660.720521230.3
11Morgan Malloy3-031.00-0.0000-0.0000-0.0000000.000000000.0
14Jordyn Boesel3-051.70-0.0000-0.0000-0.0000000.000000000.0
Team 353570 7 
Saint Mary's (CA)193800516-1063.48587-263.331247-373.66223949273138.5322531035060107136671.9
Opponents193800469-1160.404122-368.332220-300.73321235756929.9409927326868169128067.4
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Opponents3233123373081280
Saint Mary's (CA)3413143773341366
Team Statistics
2017-18 Saint Mary's Women's Basketball
Saint Mary's (CA) Overall Team Statistics
All Games
Team StatisticsSMCOPP
SCORING13661280
Points per game71.967.4
Scoring margin+4.5-
FIELD GOALS-ATT516-1063469-1160
Field goal pct.485.404
3 POINT FG-ATT87-263122-368
3-point FG pct.331.332
3-pt FG made per game4.66.4
FREE THROW-ATT247-373220-300
Free throw pct.662.733
F-Throws made per game13.011.6
REBOUNDS731569
Rebounds per game38.529.9
Rebounding margin+8.5-
ASSISTS310273
Assists per game16.314.4
TURNOVERS350268
Turnovers per game18.414.1
Turnover margin-4.3-
Assist/turnover ratio0.91.0
STEALS107169
Steals per game5.68.9
BLOCKS6068
Blocks per game3.23.6
WINNING STREAK1-
Home win streak1-
Attendance354023380
Home game-Avg/Game10-3547-1686
Neutral site-Avg/game2-5790
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Opponents3233123373081280
Saint Mary's (CA)3413143773341366

OfficialOnline Store