Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Saint Mary's (CA) vs University of San Diego (1/6/2018 at Jenny Craig Pavilion)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
Saint Mary's (CA) 75 (10-5, 3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Madeline HollandF3-41-11-102218110325
12Sydney RaggioF5-80-00-0044410250034
25Megan McKayF6-70-04-5033516133127
03Jasmine ForcadillaG4-90-23-4123211450036
21Stella BeckG10-111-13-4055224130136
13Tyra Moe1-20-00-01013220018
20Katie Rathbun0-30-32-213412000012
23Emily Codding0-20-10-001120100111
30Jo Akaegbu-Cleveland0-00-00-00000000002
33Claire Ferguson1-10-00-00331201009
TEAM0442
Totals30-472-813-16327302175122037200
FG %1st Half: 15-2657.7%2nd Half: 15-2171.4%Game: 30-4763.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1181.8%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 13-1681.3%
University of San Diego 53 (9-6, 2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Maya HOODF2-81-10-021345000232
44Sydney WILLIAMSF3-90-31-202237020123
05Aubrey WARD-ELG5-131-51-2112512140026
10Myah PACEG1-60-00-011232121222
12Alexandra HAGENG0-20-01-202231120126
04Ana RAMOS3-71-31-210108220016
11Madison POLLOCK0-00-00-01011000012
21Sydney SHEPARD0-00-00-00110001001
24Caroline BUHR3-100-04-6437110101322
30Kendall BIRD0-00-00-00000000004
32Sydney HUNTER0-00-00-00001000003
34Patricia BROSSMANN0-00-00-23251010009
55Alexandria YOUNG2-20-04-700038120114
TEAM235
Totals19-573-1212-231516312553815211200
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 8-3225.0%Game: 19-5733.3%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 12-2352.2%
Officials: Bart Baldwin,Benny Luna, Kristen Bell
Technical Fouls: Saint Mary's (CA)-Sydney Raggio. University of San Diego-None.
Jenny Craig Pavilion Attendance: 346
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Saint Mary's (CA)1822221375SMC011306
USD01213026
University of San Diego101819653
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - SMC 4th-00:32,USD 4th-06:14.
Largest lead - SMC by 23 4th-00:32, USD NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SMC led for 39:05. USD led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:55.
Play-by-Play
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: University of San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
09:300-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
09:24FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY09:122-2T 1
ASSIST by WARD-EL,AUBREY09:12
08:472-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by HOLLAND,MADELINE
FOUL by PACE,MYAH(P1T1)08:47
08:472-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLAND,MADELINE
TURNOVR by WARD-EL,AUBREY08:36
08:35STEAL by HOLLAND,MADELINE
08:34FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P1T2)
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:29MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
08:27FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY08:20REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
08:16TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY08:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY08:144-5V 1
FOUL by HOOD,MAYA(P1T2)07:35
07:35TURNOVR by Team
MISS 3PTR by WARD-EL,AUBREY07:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
FOUL by WARD-EL,AUBREY(P1T3)06:48
06:364-7V 3GOOD JUMPER by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS LAYUP by PACE,MYAH06:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
FOUL by HOOD,MAYA(P2T4)06:05
FOUL by PACE,MYAH(P2T5)06:05
06:054-8V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
06:054-9V 5GOOD FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
05:46FOUL by HOLLAND,MADELINE(P2T4)
GOOD JUMPER by WARD-EL,AUBREY05:466-9V 3
ASSIST by RAMOS,ANA05:46
05:19MISS (JUMPER) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
05:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA(P1T6)05:18
05:18MISS (FT) by MCKAY,MEGAN
05:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:186-10V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN
04:51FOUL by RATHBUN,KATIE(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:51
MISS (LAYUP) by RAMOS,ANA04:30
REBOUND (OFF) by RAMOS,ANA04:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARD-EL,AUBREY04:158-10V 2
04:088-12V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
04:08ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY03:53REBOUND (DEF) by RATHBUN,KATIE
FOUL by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY(P1T7)03:47
03:478-13V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN
03:478-14V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN
FOUL by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY(P2T8)03:36
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY03:36
BLOCK by BUHR,CAROLINE03:08MISS LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BUHR,CAROLINE03:04
MISS 3PTR by RAMOS,ANA02:44REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
02:368-16V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
02:36ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
TIMEOUT by Team02:34
MISS (LAYUP) by WARD-EL,AUBREY02:34
REBOUND (OFF) by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA02:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAMOS,ANA02:3410-16V 6
02:34MISS (3PTR) by RATHBUN,KATIE
02:34REBOUND (OFF) by RATHBUN,KATIE
01:44FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T6)
01:44TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN
TURNOVR by SHEPARD,SYDNEY01:39
01:38STEAL by MOE,TYRA
REBOUND (DEF) by BUHR,CAROLINE01:27MISS JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by HOOD,MAYA01:03REBOUND (DEF) by RATHBUN,KATIE
00:32MISS (LAYUP) by CODDING,EMILY
00:32REBOUND (OFF) by MOE,TYRA
00:2910-18V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOE,TYRA
MISS (JUMPER) by HOOD,MAYA00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by BUHR,CAROLINE00:01
MISS LAYUP by BUHR,CAROLINE00:00REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY

Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: University of San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 40, University of San Diego 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
2
2
4
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
University of San Diego
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: University of San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUHR,CAROLINE09:4612-18V 6
09:1712-20V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
09:12ASSIST by MOE,TYRA
REBOUND (OFF) by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA09:00
GOOD FT SHOT by BUHR,CAROLINE08:5313-20V 7
08:5313-22V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
08:5313-23V 10GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA(P1T1)08:53
08:3113-26V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
08:31ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by WARD-EL,AUBREY08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by BUHR,CAROLINE08:13
07:42FOUL by CODDING,EMILY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUHR,CAROLINE07:4214-26V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by BUHR,CAROLINE07:4215-26V 11
07:4015-28V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
07:40ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY07:21
FOUL by WARD-EL,AUBREY(P2T2)07:13
BLOCK by PACE,MYAH06:56MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY06:56
TURNOVR by PACE,MYAH06:50
REBOUND (DEF) by BUHR,CAROLINE06:23MISS LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by HOOD,MAYA06:14REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by WARD-EL,AUBREY(P3T3)05:56
REBOUND (DEF) by PACE,MYAH05:50MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOOD,MAYA05:4117-28V 11
ASSIST by PACE,MYAH05:41
05:24TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
STEAL by PACE,MYAH05:23
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY04:59REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
FOUL by BUHR,CAROLINE(P1T4)04:57
04:57TIMEOUT by Team
04:45TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
STEAL by HOOD,MAYA04:44
TURNOVR by RAMOS,ANA04:35
04:2717-30V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PACE,MYAH04:0119-30V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA03:48MISS JUMPER by BECK,STELLA
MISS JUMPER by PACE,MYAH03:32REBOUND (DEF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
03:18TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
STEAL by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA03:17
03:17TECH FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P2T2)
03:17FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by RAMOS,ANA03:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:15
GOOD FT SHOT by RAMOS,ANA03:1420-30V 10
03:13FOUL by CODDING,EMILY(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA03:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:12
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA03:11REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
03:0820-32V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
GOOD JUMPER by RAMOS,ANA03:0822-32V 10
03:0822-34V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
03:08ASSIST by MOE,TYRA
FOUL by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA(P2T5)03:05
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA03:0423-34V 11
TURNOVR by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA03:04
02:5423-36V 13GOOD JUMPER by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
TURNOVR by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA02:50
TIMEOUT by Team02:50
02:26MISS (JUMPER) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
02:26REBOUND (OFF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
FOUL by HUNTER,SYDNEY(P1T6)02:23
02:2323-37V 14GOOD FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA01:22MISS FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA01:0325-37V 12
ASSIST by RAMOS,ANA01:03
00:5425-39V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA(P2T7)00:54
00:5425-40V 15GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA




Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: University of San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAMOS,ANA00:4128-40V 12
ASSIST by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA00:41
00:30TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
MISS FT SHOT by BUHR,CAROLINE00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 40, University of San Diego 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
5
1
1
3
0
0
0
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
University of San Diego
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: University of San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
09:48TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
MISS (JUMPER) by WARD-EL,AUBREY09:48
REBOUND (OFF) by BUHR,CAROLINE09:48
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY09:4830-40V 10
ASSIST by BUHR,CAROLINE09:48
09:4130-42V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY09:24
REBOUND (OFF) by HOOD,MAYA09:24
MISS (3PTR) by RAMOS,ANA08:59
REBOUND (OFF) by WARD-EL,AUBREY08:59
MISS JUMPER by HOOD,MAYA08:50REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
08:3930-44V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
MISS LAYUP by RAMOS,ANA08:23BLOCK by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:20REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:11TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN
STEAL by BUHR,CAROLINE08:10
TURNOVR by WARD-EL,AUBREY08:05
08:03STEAL by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by HOOD,MAYA(P3T1)08:00
08:0030-45V 15GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA08:00MISS FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUHR,CAROLINE07:4032-45V 13
07:3232-47V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY07:13REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
06:5932-49V 17GOOD JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOOD,MAYA06:4135-49V 14
ASSIST by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA06:41
06:33TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY06:30BLOCK by MCKAY,MEGAN
06:30REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA(P3T2)05:00
05:0035-51V 16GOOD JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARD-EL,AUBREY05:0038-51V 13
ASSIST by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA05:00
05:0038-53V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA
MISS (LAYUP) by WARD-EL,AUBREY05:00
REBOUND (OFF) by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA05:00
04:57FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P4T1)
TIMEOUT by Team04:53
MISS (FT) by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA04:53
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:53
MISS (FT) by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA04:53
REBOUND (OFF) by HOOD,MAYA04:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARD-EL,AUBREY04:5340-53V 13
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:53MISS 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE
04:29FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P4T2)
03:18FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA03:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:18
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA03:1841-53V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA03:03MISS 3PTR by RATHBUN,KATIE
MISS LAYUP by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA02:46REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA
02:3641-55V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
02:36ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA02:22REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WARD-EL,AUBREY02:10MISS JUMPER by MOE,TYRA
02:07FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P1T4)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUHR,CAROLINE01:4743-55V 12
FOUL by BROSSMANN,PATRICIA(P1T3)01:31
01:3143-57V 14GOOD JUMPER by BECK,STELLA
TURNOVR by WARD-EL,AUBREY01:31
01:31STEAL by MCKAY,MEGAN
01:3143-60V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BECK,STELLA
01:31ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS (LAYUP) by HOOD,MAYA01:31
REBOUND (OFF) by POLLOCK,MADISON01:31
01:25FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY01:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:20
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY01:0744-60V 16
00:53TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE


Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: University of San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
STEAL by POLLOCK,MADISON00:52
00:34FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by WARD-EL,AUBREY00:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:34
GOOD FT SHOT by WARD-EL,AUBREY00:3445-60V 15
00:2645-62V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
00:26ASSIST by BECK,STELLA
MISS 3PTR by WARD-EL,AUBREY00:09REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
00:00FOUL by FERGUSON,CLAIRE(P1T7)
00:00TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA00:0046-62V 16
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA00:0047-62V 15
FOUL by PACE,MYAH(P3T4)00:00
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 75, University of San Diego 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
5
0
5
0
0
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
University of San Diego
Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: University of San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
MISS 3PTR by WARD-EL,AUBREY09:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:2547-64V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
09:25ASSIST by MCKAY,MEGAN
MISS JUMPER by PACE,MYAH09:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by WARD-EL,AUBREY(P4T1)09:01
08:55TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
STEAL by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA08:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA08:5149-64V 15
08:4249-66V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:42ASSIST by CODDING,EMILY
FOUL by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA(P3T2)08:42
08:4249-67V 18GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN
08:34FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA08:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:25
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA08:2550-67V 17
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY07:55MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
TURNOVR by YOUNG,ALEXANDRIA07:39
REBOUND (DEF) by HOOD,MAYA07:30MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY
TURNOVR by HAGEN,ALEXANDRA07:14
07:13STEAL by CODDING,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:59MISS JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by WARD-EL,AUBREY06:43REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,CLAIRE
FOUL by WILLIAMS,SYDNEY(P3T3)06:38
06:29TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARD-EL,AUBREY06:1452-67V 15
05:52TIMEOUT by Team
05:39TURNOVR by Team
MISS LAYUP by BUHR,CAROLINE05:22REBOUND (DEF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
05:16TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by BUHR,CAROLINE05:02REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
04:56TIMEOUT by Team
04:4052-69V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN
04:40ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
04:29FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by HOOD,MAYA04:14REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
FOUL by HOOD,MAYA(P4T4)04:10
03:4252-71V 19GOOD JUMPER by BECK,STELLA
FOUL by WARD-EL,AUBREY(P5T5)03:27
TURNOVR by WARD-EL,AUBREY03:27
TIMEOUT by Team03:27
03:04TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
STEAL by BUHR,CAROLINE03:03
TURNOVR by RAMOS,ANA02:56
02:54STEAL by HOLLAND,MADELINE
02:49TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
STEAL by HOOD,MAYA02:49
MISS JUMPER by BUHR,CAROLINE02:31REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY
02:01TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE
STEAL by BUHR,CAROLINE02:00
MISS (LAYUP) by BUHR,CAROLINE01:56
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:56
MISS JUMPER by PACE,MYAH01:48BLOCK by MCKAY,MEGAN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:46
MISS JUMPER by BUHR,CAROLINE01:40REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE
01:38TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE
STEAL by PACE,MYAH01:36
REBOUND (OFF) by PACE,MYAH01:35
01:33FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T3)
01:25FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by BUHR,CAROLINE01:24REBOUND (DEF) by RATHBUN,KATIE
FOUL by POLLOCK,MADISON(P1T6)00:58
00:5852-72V 20GOOD FT SHOT by RATHBUN,KATIE
00:5852-73V 21GOOD FT SHOT by RATHBUN,KATIE
TURNOVR by PACE,MYAH00:53
00:52STEAL by HOLLAND,MADELINE
00:3252-75V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE
MISS (JUMPER) by PACE,MYAH00:19
REBOUND (OFF) by BUHR,CAROLINE00:19
00:16FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by BUHR,CAROLINE00:16


Saint Mary's (CA) vs. University of San Diego
1/6/2018 2:05 p.m. at Jenny Craig Pavilion
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: University of San DiegoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Mary's (CA)
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:16
GOOD FT SHOT by BUHR,CAROLINE00:1653-75V 22
00:00
Saint Mary's (CA) 75, University of San Diego 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
4
0
1
0
0
4
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Mary's (CA)
University of San Diego

OfficialOnline Store