Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Pacific vs Saint Mary's (CA) (3/2/2018 at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
Pacific 77 (15-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Brooklyn McDAVIDF4-90-00-115638001324
02Jenelle GRANTF1-71-31-205554021129
14Jessica BLAKESLEEG0-30-20-010120100122
15G LUAULU-SUMMERSG5-91-39-13112220521336
21Ameela LIG4-141-65-6202414410133
00Chelsea LIDY1-30-00-00000201003
03Isabel NEWMAN0-10-10-000040000011
10Savannah SUMSION2-40-00-022454121219
22Desire FINNIE8-171-48-9235525140623
TEAM2131
Totals25-674-1923-3111172830771213417200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 14-3540.0%Game: 25-6737.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 23-3174.2%
Saint Mary's (CA) 73 (20-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Madeline HollandF0-70-40-014510240135
12Sydney RaggioF9-140-18-1041115126591138
03Jasmine ForcadillaG2-81-51-203356230032
21Stella BeckG4-80-011-16189519332039
25Megan McKayG7-100-03-4538517031023
13Tyra Moe1-10-00-004432010118
14Jordyn Boesel1-11-10-00000300000+
20Katie Rathbun0-00-00-00000000000+
23Emily Codding0-20-20-001140011013
30J AKAEGBU-CLEVELAND0-00-00-00000000000+
33Claire Ferguson0-00-00-00000001002
TEAM2354
Totals24-512-1323-321337502473122953200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 9-2142.9%Game: 24-5147.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 18-2475.0%Game: 23-3271.9%
Officials: Brian Woods, Tiffany Bird, Benny Luna
Technical Fouls: Pacific-None. Saint Mary's (CA)-None.
ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV) Attendance: 6813
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PAC34305631
Pacific1419202477
SMC40151445
Saint Mary's (CA)1917181973
Last FG - PAC 4th-02:18,SMC 4th-00:09.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - PAC by 8 4th-00:56, SMC by 9 1st-04:28Lead Changed - 1 times
PAC led for 06:03. SMC led for 32:05. Game was tied for 01:29.
Play-by-Play
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
09:28TURNOVR by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by BECK,STELLA09:13
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN09:13
MISS LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:01REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JENELLE
08:40FOUL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G(P1T1)
08:40TURNOVR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN08:312-0H 2
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:31
08:17TURNOVR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN08:174-0H 4
ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE08:17
08:02MISS (JUMPER) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
08:00REBOUND (OFF) by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN07:55MISS JUMPER by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:446-0H 6
07:42TIMEOUT by Team
07:34MISS (LAYUP) by LI,AMEELA
07:34REBOUND (OFF) by LI,AMEELA
07:296-2H 4GOOD JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
07:29ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
07:18FOUL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE07:10BLOCK by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:10
MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE07:06REBOUND (DEF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE06:37MISS JUMPER by GRANT,JENELLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE06:299-2H 7
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA06:29
06:089-5H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANT,JENELLE
06:08ASSIST by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:51
05:50STEAL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
05:48TURNOVR by LI,AMEELA
STEAL by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:47
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:45
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN05:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN05:4011-5H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:18MISS 3PTR by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN05:1013-5H 8
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:10
REBOUND (DEF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE04:54MISS JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE04:48
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN04:36MISS 3PTR by LI,AMEELA
04:28FOUL by GRANT,JENELLE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA04:2814-5H 9
MISS FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA04:28REBOUND (DEF) by FINNIE,DESIRE
04:22MISS (LAYUP) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by FINNIE,DESIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA04:18MISS JUMPER by FINNIE,DESIRE
MISS 3PTR by CODDING,EMILY04:11REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JENELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by CODDING,EMILY03:55MISS LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN03:44
03:43STEAL by LI,AMEELA
03:4014-7H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
TURNOVR by FERGUSON,CLAIRE03:25
03:24STEAL by FINNIE,DESIRE
03:1714-9H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE02:55REBOUND (DEF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
02:4814-11H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
02:48ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
FOUL by CODDING,EMILY(P1T1)02:48
02:4814-12H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE02:43
BLOCK by BECK,STELLA02:32MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:30
TURNOVR by Team02:15
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:56MISS LAYUP by GRANT,JENELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:4816-12H 4
01:4016-14H 2GOOD JUMPER by FINNIE,DESIRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:1918-14H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:05MISS JUMPER by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
00:58FOUL by LI,AMEELA(P1T4)


Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
00:56FOUL by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE00:56
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:56
GOOD FT SHOT by FORCADILLA,JASMINE00:5619-14H 5
00:42TURNOVR by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:27
00:25STEAL by FINNIE,DESIRE
00:04MISS (3PTR) by LI,AMEELA
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by FINNIE,DESIRE
00:00
Pacific 33, Saint Mary's (CA) 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
14
4
6
2
2
2
2
5
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Pacific
Saint Mary's (CA)
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:43MISS JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
TURNOVR by Team09:08
08:5219-16H 3GOOD JUMPER by FINNIE,DESIRE
08:52ASSIST by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE08:36
08:35STEAL by FINNIE,DESIRE
08:23TURNOVR by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
08:16FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:53
07:41TURNOVR by LIDY,CHELSEA
MISS (LAYUP) by MCKAY,MEGAN07:27
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN07:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE07:1321-16H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA06:56MISS JUMPER by LIDY,CHELSEA
06:47FOUL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY06:4423-16H 7
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:44
06:3223-18H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA06:1825-18H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE06:10MISS JUMPER by LIDY,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:59
05:58STEAL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
05:5325-20H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LIDY,CHELSEA
05:53ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
05:39FOUL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by BECK,STELLA05:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:39
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA05:3926-20H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:30MISS JUMPER by GRANT,JENELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:0428-20H 8
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P1T1)04:53
04:53TIMEOUT by Team
04:5328-21H 7GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
04:5328-22H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
MISS (3PTR) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE04:30
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:30
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:26
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE04:13MISS LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
MISS (LAYUP) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY03:52
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY03:52
MISS LAYUP by FORCADILLA,JASMINE03:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P1T2)03:29
03:29MISS (FT) by GRANT,JENELLE
03:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:2928-23H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,JENELLE
03:26FOUL by LI,AMEELA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA03:2529-23H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA03:2530-23H 7
03:2230-25H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
MISS JUMPER by MCKAY,MEGAN02:57REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JENELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA02:48MISS 3PTR by GRANT,JENELLE
MISS (JUMPER) by BECK,STELLA02:40
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN02:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN02:3632-25H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE02:20MISS 3PTR by FINNIE,DESIRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA02:0234-25H 9
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:02
FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P1T3)01:48
01:4534-26H 8GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
01:4534-27H 7GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE01:45
01:45STEAL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
01:3834-29H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P2T4)01:38
01:3634-30H 4GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
MISS (3PTR) by FORCADILLA,JASMINE01:17
01:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P1T5)01:12
01:1234-31H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by MOE,TYRA01:12MISS FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
MISS (3PTR) by CODDING,EMILY00:46


Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:46
TURNOVR by Team00:40
FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P2T6)00:20
00:2034-32H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
00:2034-33H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FINNIE,DESIRE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:0036-33H 3
00:00
Pacific 33, Saint Mary's (CA) 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
9
2
0
4
4
0
13
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Pacific
Saint Mary's (CA)
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
BLOCK by MCKAY,MEGAN09:50MISS LAYUP by GRANT,JENELLE
09:48REBOUND (OFF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
09:46MISS (3PTR) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
09:46REBOUND (OFF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
09:38TURNOVR by GRANT,JENELLE
STEAL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY09:37
MISS LAYUP by BECK,STELLA09:21BLOCK by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKAY,MEGAN09:19
09:16FOUL by LI,AMEELA(P3T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN09:1637-33H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN09:1638-33H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE09:07MISS 3PTR by LI,AMEELA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:5540-33H 7
ASSIST by HOLLAND,MADELINE08:55
08:55FOUL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:5541-33H 8
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P2T1)08:36
08:3441-35H 6GOOD JUMPER by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
08:34ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
08:21FOUL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH(P1T3)
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:18
08:18STEAL by GRANT,JENELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA08:14MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:51
07:50STEAL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
07:3041-37H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P3T2)07:21
TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN07:21
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:53MISS 3PTR by LI,AMEELA
TURNOVR by Team06:38
REBOUND (DEF) by MOE,TYRA06:23MISS 3PTR by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
06:10FOUL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by MOE,TYRA06:0143-37H 6
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA06:01
05:5243-39H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
05:52ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:36
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:36
05:33FOUL by GRANT,JENELLE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:3344-39H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:3345-39H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:23MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
05:20FOUL by LI,AMEELA(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:2046-39H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY05:2047-39H 8
05:1247-41H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
04:54FOUL by NEWMAN,ISABEL(P3T7)
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
MISS (FT) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:54
MISS FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:54REBOUND (DEF) by FINNIE,DESIRE
04:39MISS (LAYUP) by FINNIE,DESIRE
04:39REBOUND (OFF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
04:3647-43H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P3T3)04:36
04:36MISS (FT) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
04:36REBOUND (OFF) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
04:33TIMEOUT by Team
04:24FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T8)
04:24TURNOVR by FINNIE,DESIRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA04:0849-43H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA03:56MISS LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
03:47FOUL by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA03:4750-43H 7
MISS FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA03:47REBOUND (DEF) by FINNIE,DESIRE
03:36TURNOVR by FINNIE,DESIRE
STEAL by MOE,TYRA03:36
TURNOVR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE03:11
03:10STEAL by FINNIE,DESIRE
03:0550-46H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FINNIE,DESIRE
03:05ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G



Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
MISS 3PTR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY02:47REBOUND (DEF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by MOE,TYRA02:36MISS 3PTR by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by MOE,TYRA02:33
02:33STEAL by BLAKESLEE,JESSICA
02:1050-48H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
02:10ASSIST by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN01:5752-48H 4
ASSIST by FORCADILLA,JASMINE01:57
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA01:35MISS 3PTR by NEWMAN,ISABEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,MEGAN01:2954-48H 6
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:29
01:1454-50H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P4T4)01:01
TURNOVR by MCKAY,MEGAN01:01
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:32MISS LAYUP by LI,AMEELA
MISS 3PTR by FORCADILLA,JASMINE00:24REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JENELLE
00:0154-53H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LI,AMEELA
00:00
Pacific 77, Saint Mary's (CA) 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
7
4
2
4
0
2
11
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Pacific
Saint Mary's (CA)
Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
09:38FOUL by NEWMAN,ISABEL(P3T1)
TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA09:31
09:05FOUL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH(P1T2)
09:05TURNOVR by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
MISS JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:46REBOUND (DEF) by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
08:33FOUL by GRANT,JENELLE(P1T3)
08:33TURNOVR by GRANT,JENELLE
08:24FOUL by NEWMAN,ISABEL(P3T4)
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:21
08:20STEAL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH
08:16FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T5)
08:16TURNOVR by FINNIE,DESIRE
GOOD JUMPER by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:0256-53H 3
ASSIST by BECK,STELLA08:02
08:02FOUL by GRANT,JENELLE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY08:0257-53H 4
BLOCK by CODDING,EMILY07:45MISS LAYUP by FINNIE,DESIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA07:42
07:32FOUL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by BECK,STELLA07:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:32
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA07:3258-53H 5
07:31MISS (3PTR) by LI,AMEELA
07:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P3T1)07:28
BLOCK by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:25MISS LAYUP by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by MOE,TYRA07:24
MISS LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY07:12BLOCK by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
07:10REBOUND (DEF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
07:0058-55H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
07:00ASSIST by FINNIE,DESIRE
FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P2T2)07:00
07:0058-56H 2GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
MISS JUMPER by BECK,STELLA06:51REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JENELLE
BLOCK by BECK,STELLA06:40MISS LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
06:40REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY06:37MISS JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY06:19
06:19STEAL by FINNIE,DESIRE
FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P4T3)06:19
06:0358-58T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
06:03ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P4T4)06:03
06:0358-59V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE05:38REBOUND (DEF) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,MEGAN05:29MISS JUMPER by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA05:08
05:07STEAL by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
FOUL by FORCADILLA,JASMINE(P5T5)05:07
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY04:56MISS 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
TURNOVR by BECK,STELLA04:32
04:31STEAL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
04:1158-61V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
04:11ASSIST by LI,AMEELA
MISS JUMPER by MCKAY,MEGAN03:58REBOUND (DEF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BECK,STELLA03:33MISS 3PTR by GRANT,JENELLE
TIMEOUT by Team03:21
MISS LAYUP by HOLLAND,MADELINE03:16BLOCK by GRANT,JENELLE
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLAND,MADELINE03:15
TURNOVR by HOLLAND,MADELINE03:14
02:4958-64V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
02:40FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by MCKAY,MEGAN02:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:40
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,MEGAN02:4059-64V 5
TIMEOUT by Team02:40
02:1859-66V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FINNIE,DESIRE
TURNOVR by CODDING,EMILY02:09
02:07STEAL by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:42MISS 3PTR by FINNIE,DESIRE
01:29FOUL by GRANT,JENELLE(P1T9)




Pacific vs. Saint Mary's (CA)
3/2/2018 2:22 p.m. at ORLEANS ARENA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Mary's (CA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pacific
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:2960-66V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:2961-66V 5
01:20TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by MCKAY,MEGAN(P5T6)01:02
01:0261-67V 6GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY01:02MISS FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
TURNOVR by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:59
00:58STEAL by FINNIE,DESIRE
FOUL by MOE,TYRA(P3T7)00:56
00:5661-68V 7GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
00:5661-69V 8GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
00:56FOUL by SUMSION,SAVANNAH(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:5662-69V 7
MISS (FT) by BECK,STELLA00:50
REBOUND (OFF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:4864-69V 5
FOUL by RAGGIO,SYDNEY(P1T8)00:46
00:4664-70V 6GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
00:46MISS (FT) by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
00:46REBOUND (OFF) by LI,AMEELA
FOUL by CODDING,EMILY(P2T9)00:42
00:4264-71V 7GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:42MISS FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
00:36FOUL by FINNIE,DESIRE(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:3665-71V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:3666-71V 5
TIMEOUT by Team00:36
FOUL by CODDING,EMILY(P3T10)00:35
00:35MISS (FT) by LI,AMEELA
00:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3566-72V 6GOOD FT SHOT by LI,AMEELA
TIMEOUT by Team00:35
MISS (3PTR) by HOLLAND,MADELINE00:27
REBOUND (OFF) by BECK,STELLA00:27
00:25FOUL by NEWMAN,ISABEL(P6T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:2567-72V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by BECK,STELLA00:2568-72V 4
FOUL by CODDING,EMILY(P4T11)00:24
00:2468-73V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LI,AMEELA
00:2468-74V 6GOOD FT SHOT by LI,AMEELA
TIMEOUT by Team00:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BECK,STELLA00:1670-74V 4
FOUL by BECK,STELLA(P5T12)00:15
00:1570-75V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
REBOUND (DEF) by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:15MISS FT SHOT by LUAULU-SUMMERS,G
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOESEL,JORDYN00:0973-75V 2
ASSIST by RAGGIO,SYDNEY00:09
FOUL by HOLLAND,MADELINE(P1T13)00:06
00:0673-76V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LI,AMEELA
00:0673-77V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LI,AMEELA
MISS 3PTR by HOLLAND,MADELINE00:02REBOUND (DEF) by MCDAVID,BROOKLYN
00:00
Pacific 77, Saint Mary's (CA) 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
10
3
1
4
0
0
2
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Pacific
Saint Mary's (CA)

OfficialOnline Store