Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Saint Mary's (CA) vs Pepperdine (9/30/2017 at Malibu, Calif.)
NCAA Box Score
Detailed Box Score
NCAA Box Score
Volleyball Box Score
Saint Mary's (CA) vs Pepperdine at at Malibu, Calif.
AttackSetServeBlock
##Saint Mary's (CA)SKETAPct.AstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPoints
2Calvin, Lindsey48630.06710000040010.0
6Young, Sienna413232.34410044020014.0
9Hughes, Morgan47415.2000020111108.5
12O'Sullivan, Alex33210.1000000001003.5
14Parker, Alexsa42021.000240101100002.0
17Knudsen, Lindsey33212.0830111900204.0
3Bible, Emily1000.0000010000000.0
5Rund, Payton36226.1540011901006.5
8Hernandez, Mary4102.50020000200001.0
10Wilkerson, Madi4000.00042411700002.0
21Laird, Jennifer411123.43500001030012.5
Totals45419152.230503107541123064.0
Team attacks by set
SetKETAPct.TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 7
113531.258
216345.289
313540.200
412636.167
AttackSetServeBlock
##PepperdineSKETAPct.AstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPoints
1Frohling, Hannah416639.256311011030018.5
3Lyons, Nikki411330.267011012010012.5
4Dyer, Heidi4103.33350110902023.0
5Farr, Jaiden4011-1.0000102600001.0
7O'Harra, Alli48320.25000003040010.0
9Gross, Jasmine418331.48411104241023.0
11Lishman, Hana4000.00042111900002.0
13Johnson, Adria2000.0000010000000.0
21Harris, Ashley47017.4120000002008.0
Totals46116141.31958763642161278.0
Team attacks by set
SetKETAPct.TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 10
115129.483
217544.273
315638.237
414430.333
Set scores12341234Total
Saint Mary's (CA) (1)18252019Tie scores035210
Pepperdine (3)25232525Lead changes01113
Detailed Box Score
Volleyball Box Score
Saint Mary's (CA) vs Pepperdine Malibu, Calif.
AttackSetServeReceiveBlock
##Saint Mary's (CA)SKETAPct.AstTAPctSASETAPct.OREPctDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Calvin, Lindsey48630.06710.000000.00000.0000040010.0
6Young, Sienna413232.34410.000000.000-44.0004020014.0
9Hughes, Morgan47415.20000.000020.00000.000111108.5
12O'Sullivan, Alex33210.10000.000000.00000.000001003.5
14Parker, Alexsa42021.000240.000010.00000.0001100002.0
17Knudsen, Lindsey33212.08300.000110.000-11.000900204.0
3Bible, Emily1000.00000.000010.00000.000000000.0
5Rund, Payton36226.15400.000010.000-11.000901006.5
8Hernandez, Mary4102.500200.000000.00000.000200001.0
10Wilkerson, Madi4000.00040.000240.000-11.0001700002.0
21Laird, Jennifer411123.43500.000000.00000.0001030012.5
Totals45419152.230500.0003100.000-77.000541123064.0
Team attacks by set
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 7
SetKETAPct
113531.258
216345.289
313540.200
412636.167
AttackSetServeReceiveBlock
##PepperdineSKETAPct.AstTAPctSASETAPct.OREPctDigBSBABEPts
BHE
1Frohling, Hannah416639.25630.000110.00000.00011030018.5
3Lyons, Nikki411330.26700.000110.00000.00012010012.5
4Dyer, Heidi4103.333500.000110.00000.000902023.0
5Farr, Jaiden4011-1.00000.000100.000-22.000600001.0
7O'Harra, Alli48320.25000.000000.00000.0003040010.0
9Gross, Jasmine418331.48410.000110.00000.0004241023.0
11Lishman, Hana4000.00040.000210.000-11.0001900002.0
13Johnson, Adria2000.00000.000010.00000.000000000.0
21Harris, Ashley47017.41200.000000.00000.000002008.0
Totals46116141.319580.000760.000-33.000642161278.0
Team attacks by set
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 10
SetKETAPct
115129.483
217544.273
315638.237
414430.333
Team
Set scores1234Records1234Total
Saint Mary's (CA)(1)182520195-10, 1-4 WCCTie scores035210
Pepperdine(3)2523252511-6, 3-1 WCCLead changes01113

OfficialOnline Store

More Headlines

11/18/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Beat Gonzaga In Five

11/16/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Start Strong vs. Pilots

11/14/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Sign Talented, Versatile Quartet

11/11/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Push Tigers To Five Sets

11/09/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Saint Mary's Travels To Pacific

11/04/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Push No. 10 BYU In Utah

11/02/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | No. 13 San Diego Sweeps Saint Mary's