Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Loyola Marymount vs Saint Mary's (CA) (10/28/2017 at Moraga, Calif.)
NCAA Box Score
Detailed Box Score
NCAA Box Score
Volleyball Box Score
Loyola Marymount vs Saint Mary's (CA) at at Moraga, Calif.
AttackSetServeBlock
##Loyola MarymountSKETAPct.AstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPoints
3SLATTERY, Savannah49629.10320017020010.0
7MORROW, Alexis33210.1000010000003.0
10RICE, Megan414425.40000003210116.5
11KOVAC, Sara412930.10000014032013.5
20PRICHARD, Jessie4000.00023000700000.0
21TEAGUE, Meredith36210.40004401140013.0
1REID, Tess4000.00019000700000.0
4JOHNSON, Emma3015-.2001000005002.5
5CASTELLANOS, Kristen4000.0001211500002.0
8BARTLEY, Sierra46322.1360000003007.5
24WHITFORD, Kekai41011.00030231100001.0
Totals45127132.18249686453182169.0
Team attacks by set
SetKETAPct.TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 12
113734.176
214632.250
314835.171
410631.129
AttackSetServeBlock
##Saint Mary's (CA)SKETAPct.AstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPoints
2Calvin, Lindsey47622.0450000203008.5
6Young, Sienna44218.1110211301006.5
9Hughes, Morgan412420.40002304040016.0
12O'Sullivan, Alex410115.600000001101016.0
14Parker, Alexsa41011.00024110801002.5
17Knudsen, Lindsey410223.34820208040012.0
3Bible, Emily4000.0000011400000.0
8Hernandez, Mary4001.00024110200001.0
15Chase, Sarah4000.00000141300000.0
21Laird, Jennifer49218.38900001050011.5
Totals45317118.305506106451281074.0
Team attacks by set
SetKETAPct.TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 15
113227.407
215327.444
312527.259
413737.162
Set scores12341234Total
Loyola Marymount (1)20202520Tie scores55101131
Saint Mary's (CA) (3)25252325Lead changes415313
Detailed Box Score
Volleyball Box Score
Loyola Marymount vs Saint Mary's (CA) Moraga, Calif.
AttackSetServeReceiveBlock
##Loyola MarymountSKETAPct.AstTAPctSASETAPct.OREPctDigBSBABEBHEPts
3SLATTERY, Savannah49629.10320.000000.000-11.0007020010.0
7MORROW, Alexis33210.10000.000010.00000.000000003.0
10RICE, Megan414425.40000.000000.00000.0003210116.5
11KOVAC, Sara412930.10000.000000.000-11.0004032013.5
20PRICHARD, Jessie4000.000230.000000.00000.000700000.0
21TEAGUE, Meredith36210.40000.000440.00000.0001140013.0
1REID, Tess4000.000190.000000.00000.000700000.0
4JOHNSON, Emma3015-.20010.000000.00000.000005002.5
5CASTELLANOS, Kristen4000.00010.000210.000-11.000500002.0
8BARTLEY, Sierra46322.13600.000000.00000.000003007.5
24WHITFORD, Kekai41011.00030.000020.000-33.0001100001.0
Totals45127132.182490.000680.000-66.000453182169.0
Team attacks by set
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 12
SetKETAPct
113734.176
214632.250
314835.171
410631.129
AttackSetServeReceiveBlock
##Saint Mary's (CA)SKETAPct.AstTAPctSASETAPct.OREPctDigBSBABEPts
BHE
2Calvin, Lindsey47622.04500.000000.00000.000203008.5
6Young, Sienna44218.11100.000210.000-11.000301006.5
9Hughes, Morgan412420.40000.000230.00000.0004040016.0
12O'Sullivan, Alex410115.60000.000000.00000.00001101016.0
14Parker, Alexsa41011.000240.000110.00000.000801002.5
17Knudsen, Lindsey410223.34820.000020.00000.0008040012.0
3Bible, Emily4000.00000.000010.000-11.000400000.0
8Hernandez, Mary4001.000240.000110.00000.000200001.0
15Chase, Sarah4000.00000.000010.000-44.0001300000.0
21Laird, Jennifer49218.38900.000000.00000.0001050011.5
Totals45317118.305500.0006100.000-66.000451281074.0
Team attacks by set
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 15
SetKETAPct
113227.407
215327.444
312527.259
413737.162
Team
Set scores1234Records1234Total
Loyola Marymount(1)2020252012-11, 5-7 WCCTie scores55101131
Saint Mary's (CA)(3)252523257-15, 3-9 WCCLead changes415313

OfficialOnline Store

More Headlines

11/18/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Beat Gonzaga In Five

11/16/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Start Strong vs. Pilots

11/14/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Sign Talented, Versatile Quartet

11/11/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Push Tigers To Five Sets

11/09/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Saint Mary's Travels To Pacific

11/04/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | Gaels Push No. 10 BYU In Utah

11/02/2017 - W. Volleyball

VB | No. 13 San Diego Sweeps Saint Mary's