Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Santa Clara vs Saint Mary's (CA) (11/21/2017 at Moraga, Calif.)
NCAA Box Score
Detailed Box Score
NCAA Box Score
Volleyball Box Score
Santa Clara vs Saint Mary's (CA) at at Moraga, Calif.
AttackSetServeBlock
##Santa ClaraSKETAPct.AstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPoints
2MEAD, Kirsten5507.714602201313019.5
5KANTOR, Allison5201566.076301115010020.5
15ODOM, Taylor56219.2110000113108.5
23CUNNINGHAM, Jensen515636.25001203150019.5
24LINDBERG, Hailey513429.31000005020014.0
35GAJDKA, Michelle523749.327311212020025.0
4POWERS, Tessie5000.00011101700001.0
7LAUGERO, Taylor5102.50064001700015.0
9GILLINGHAM, Brittany1000.0000002000000.0
25REINERT, Gretchen2000.0000010000000.0
TMTEAM2
Totals58334208.236739878331612103.0
Team attacks by set
SetKETAPct.TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 11
116431.387
215737.216
332967.343
4131055.055
57418.167
AttackSetServeBlock
##Saint Mary's (CA)SKETAPct.AstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPoints
2Calvin, Lindsey42216.0000000103103.5
6Young, Sienna521441.41500013130023.5
9Hughes, Morgan514534.26500308150017.5
12O'Sullivan, Alex46110.5001001014109.0
14Parker, Alexsa5001.000370201700010.0
15Chase, Sarah518644.273111012031020.5
3Bible, Emily11011.0001001000001.0
8Hernandez, Mary5000.000280301200010.0
10Wilkerson, Madi5000.00055122200005.0
17Knudsen, Lindsey514438.26301028030016.5
21Laird, Jennifer35214.2141000001105.5
TMTEAM2
Totals58124199.2867471098332242102.0
Team attacks by set
SetKETAPct.TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 14
113637.189
215234.382
328962.306
416550.220
59216.438
Set scores1234512345Total
Santa Clara (2)2522462411Tie scores12278240
Saint Mary's (CA) (3)2225442615Lead changes00131115
Detailed Box Score
Volleyball Box Score
Santa Clara vs Saint Mary's (CA) Moraga, Calif.
AttackSetServeReceiveBlock
##Santa ClaraSKETAPct.AstTAPctSASETAPct.OREPctDigBSBABEBHEPts
2MEAD, Kirsten5507.714600.000220.00000.0001313019.5
5KANTOR, Allison5201566.07630.000010.000-11.00015010020.5
15ODOM, Taylor56219.21100.000000.00000.000113108.5
23CUNNINGHAM, Jensen515636.25000.000120.00000.0003150019.5
24LINDBERG, Hailey513429.31000.000000.00000.0005020014.0
35GAJDKA, Michelle523749.32730.000110.000-22.00012020025.0
4POWERS, Tessie5000.00010.000110.00000.0001700001.0
7LAUGERO, Taylor5102.50060.000400.00000.0001700015.0
9GILLINGHAM, Brittany1000.00000.000000.000-22.000000000.0
25REINERT, Gretchen2000.00000.000010.00000.000000000.0
TMTEAM2
Totals58334208.236730.000980.000-77.0008331612103.0
Team attacks by set
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 11
SetKETAPct
116431.387
215737.216
332967.343
4131055.055
57418.167
AttackSetServeReceiveBlock
##Saint Mary's (CA)SKETAPct.AstTAPctSASETAPct.OREPctDigBSBABEPts
BHE
2Calvin, Lindsey42216.00000.000000.00000.000103103.5
6Young, Sienna521441.41500.000000.000-11.0003130023.5
9Hughes, Morgan514534.26500.000030.00000.0008150017.5
12O'Sullivan, Alex46110.50010.000000.000-11.000014109.0
14Parker, Alexsa5001.000370.000020.00000.0001700010.0
15Chase, Sarah518644.27310.000110.00000.00012031020.5
3Bible, Emily11011.00010.000000.000-11.000000001.0
8Hernandez, Mary5000.000280.000030.00000.0001200010.0
10Wilkerson, Madi5000.00050.000510.000-22.0002200005.0
17Knudsen, Lindsey514438.26300.000100.000-22.0008030016.5
21Laird, Jennifer35214.21410.000000.00000.000001105.5
TMTEAM2
Totals58124199.286740.0007100.000-99.0008332242102.0
Team attacks by set
TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 14
SetKETAPct
113637.189
215234.382
328962.306
416550.220
59216.438
Team
Set scores12345Records12345Total
Santa Clara(2)252246241115-15, 8-10 WCCTie scores12278240
Saint Mary's (CA)(3)22254426159-19, 5-13 WCCLead changes00131115

OfficialOnline Store